COLORADO STATE FAIR RESULTS

Rio Blanco County results from the exhibit judging at the Colorado State Fair:
Horseless Horse Intermediate
Jamie Moyer — 6th place
Leather craft — Unit 10
Jr. Sewing Leather
Casey Turner — Reserve Champion
Leather craft — Unit 10 Int. Sewing Leather
Kylloe Goedert — Grand Champion
Photography — Level 1B Int. Focus on Photography
Hannah Murphy — Qualifier
Photography — Level 1B Sr. Focus on Photography
Kaitlyn Dinwiddie — Qualifier
Cake Decorating — Unit 2 Jr.
Avery Watt — Qualifier
Clothing Construction —
Unit 1 Jr.
Kolbi Franklin — Qualifier
Clothing Construction —
Unit 1 Int.
Kristen Cox — Reserve Champion
Clothing Construction —
Unit 3 Int.
Peyton Burke — 10th place
Food Core Projects — Unit 2 Sr.
Nicole Hilkey — Grand Champion
Shooting Sports — Archery Jr.
Tannen Kennedy — Qualifier
Shooting Sports — Archery Int.
Chevy Mohr — Qualifier
Shooting Sports — Archery sr.
Mason Scritcfield — Qualifier
Shooting Sports — Shotgun Int.
Bradin Bland — 6th place
Shooting Sports — .22 Jr.
Andy Kracht —  10th place
Shooting Sports — .22 Int.
Bradin Bland — Qualifier
Shooting Sports — Miscellaneous Jr.
CJ Wangnild — 9th place
Sports fishing — Unit 1 Int.
Evan Urie — 9th place
Sports fishing — Unit 1 Sr.
Mason Scritchfield — Reserve Champion
Wildlife — Exploring Wildlife Jr.
Sheridan Harvey — Qualifier
Wildlife — Exploring Wildlife Int.
Bradin Bland — Qualifier
Wildlife — Exploring Wildlife Sr.
Mason Scritchfield — Grand Champion
Wildlife — Big Game Jr.
Eli Hanks — Qualifier
Wildlife — Furbearers Jr.
Kale Burke — Reserve Champion
Wildlife — Song Birds
and Birds of Prey Jr.
Casey Turner — Qualifier

Special to the Herald TimesPUEBLO I Rio Blanco County results from the exhibit judging at the Colorado State Fair: Horseless Horse IntermediateJamie Moyer — 6th placeLeather craft — Unit 10Jr. Sewing LeatherCasey Turner — Reserve ChampionLeather craft — Unit 10 Int. Sewing LeatherKylloe Goedert — Grand ChampionPhotography — Level 1B Int. Focus on PhotographyHannah Murphy — Qualifier Photography — Level 1B Sr. Focus on PhotographyKaitlyn Dinwiddie — QualifierCake Decorating — Unit 2 Jr.Avery Watt — QualifierClothing Construction —Unit 1 Jr.Kolbi Franklin — QualifierClothing Construction —Unit 1 Int.Kristen Cox — Reserve ChampionClothing Construction —Unit 3 Int.Peyton Burke — 10th placeFood Core Projects — Unit 2 Sr.Nicole Hilkey — Grand ChampionShooting Sports — Archery Jr.Tannen Kennedy — Qualifier Shooting Sports — Archery Int.Chevy Mohr — QualifierShooting Sports — Archery sr.Mason Scritcfield — QualifierShooting Sports — Shotgun Int.Bradin Bland — 6th placeShooting Sports — .22 Jr.Andy Kracht —  10th placeShooting Sports — .22 Int.Bradin Bland — Qualifier Shooting Sports — Miscellaneous Jr.CJ Wangnild — 9th placeSports fishing — Unit 1 Int.Evan Urie — 9th placeSports fishing — Unit 1 Sr.Mason Scritchfield — Reserve ChampionWildlife — Exploring Wildlife Jr.Sheridan Harvey — Qualifier Wildlife — Exploring Wildlife Int.Bradin Bland — QualifierWildlife — Exploring Wildlife Sr.Mason Scritchfield — Grand ChampionWildlife — Big Game Jr.Eli Hanks — QualifierWildlife — Furbearers Jr.Kale Burke — Reserve ChampionWildlife — Song Birdsand Birds of Prey Jr.Casey Turner — Qualifier

Speak Your Mind

*