Rangely Hershey Track results released

Several Rangely kids competed in the Hershey Track meet at Yeager Field, including (front) Dylan LeBleu, Andrew Dorris, Reid Flores, Anthony Dorris, Caleb Urie and Travis Coates. Back row; Rachel Urie, Casey Meeks, Elsie Flores, Antoinette Dorris, Adriana Lopez and Allison Flores.
RANGELY I More than 20 Rangely kids ranging in age from 7-14-years of age, participated in the Hershey Track meet, sponsored by the WRBM Recreation and Parks District. Following are the meet results.

50 Meter Dash 7/8 Boys
1st – Timothy Scoggins, 10.91
2nd – Anthony Dorris, 11.09
3rd – Reed Flores, 11.70
4th – Travis Coates, 12.05
5th – Sage Rhea, 12.12
50 Meter Dash 9/10 Girls
1st – Makenze Cochrane, 8.21
2nd – Dixie Rhea, 8.53
3rd – Allison Flores, 9.05
50 Meter Dash 9/10 Boys
1st – Dylan LeBleu, 8.66
100 Meter Dash 7/8 Girls
1st – Mary Scoggins, 19.21
100 Meter Dash 7/8 Boys
1st – Andrew Dorris, 19.30
2nd – Travis Coates, 23.35
3rd – Sage Rhea, 23.62
100 Meter Dash 9/10 Girls
1st – Makenze Cochrane, 18.07
2nd – Dixie Rhea, 18.68
3rd – Allison Flores, 20.78
100 Meter Dash 9/10 Boys
1st – CJ Lucero, 18.19
2nd – Dylan Lebleu, 20.76
100 Meter Dash 11/12 Girls
1st – Aspen Rhea, 16.56
2nd – Casey Meeks, 16.75
100 Meter Dash 11/12 Boys
1st – Patrick Scoggins, 15.56
2nd – Caleb Urie, 18.72
3rd – Austin Ficken, 20.68
100 Meter Dash 13/14 Boys
1st – Anthony Martin, 15.09
200 Meter Dash 7/8 Girls
1st – Mary Scoggins, 43.75
200 Meter Dash 7/8 Boys
1st – Andrew Dorris, 41.44
2nd – Reed Flores, 48.10
3rd – Travis Coates, 49.44
200 Meter Dash 9/10 Girls
1st – Dixie Rhea, 42.35
200 Meter Dash 9/10 Boys
1st – CJ Lucero, 40.41
200 Meter Dash 11/12 Girls
1st – Aspen Rhea, 37.75
2nd – Casey Meeks, 37.85
200 Meter Dash 11/12 Boys
1st – Caleb Urie, 40.69
200 Meter Dash 13/14 Girls
1st – Adriana Lopez, 37.25
2nd – Antoinette Dorris, 37.37
200 Meter Dash 13/14 Boys
1st – Anthony Martin, 35.87
400 Meter Dash 7/8 Girls
1st – Mary Scoggins, 1:53.97
400 Meter Dash 7/8 Boys
1st – Andrew Dorris, 1:44.50
2nd – Anthony Dorris, 1:50.87
400 Meter Dash 9/10 Girls
1st – Allison Flores, 2:25.09
400 Meter Dash 11/12 Boys
1st – Patrick Scoggins, 1:27.50
400 Meter Dash 13/14 Girls
1st – Antoinette Dorris, 1:34.21
2nd – Adriana Lopez, 2:05.78
3rd – Rachel Urie, 2:26.40
4th – Elsie Flores, 2:29.78
800 Meter Run 13/14 Girls
1st – Rachel Urie, 4:26.41
800 Meter Run 13/14 Boys
1st – Anthony Martin, 2:59.12
1600 Meter Run 13/14 Boys
1st – Anthony Martin, 7:26.90
Softball Throw 7/8 Girls
1st – Mary Scoggins, 29’9”
Softball Throw 7/8 Boys
1st – Reed Flores, 44’4”
2nd – Anthony Dorris, 42’2”
3rd – Andrew Dorris, 40’8”
4th – Timothy Scoggins, 24’1”
Softball Throw 9/10 Girls
1st – Makenze Cochrane, 49’0”
2nd – Allison Flores, 42’7”
Softball Throw 9/10 Boys
1st – Dylan Lebleu, 72’4”
Softball Throw 11/12 Girls
1st – Casey Meeks, 71’8”
Softball Throw 11/12 Boys
1st – Patrick Scoggins, 114’6”
2nd – Caleb Urie, 97’3”
3rd – Austin Ficken, 68’5”
Softball Throw 13/14 Girls
1st – Adriana Lopez, 85’11”
2nd – Antoinette Dorris, 83’10”
3rd – Rachel Urie, 57’2”
4th – Elsie Flores, 54’9”
Standing Long Jump 7/8 Girls
1st – Mary Scoggins, 4’3”
Standing Long Jump 7/8 Boys
1st – Anthony Dorris, 4’9”
2nd – Timothy Scoggins, 4’2”
3rd – Reed Flores, 4’0
4th – Sage Rhea, 3’7.5”
5th – Travis Coates, 3’7”
Standing Long Jump 9/10 Girls
1st – Dixie Rhea, 4’7.5”
Standing Long Jump 9/10 Boys
1st – CJ Lucero, 4’7.5”
2nd – Dylan LeBleu, 4’1”
Standing Long Jump 11/12 Boys
1st – Patrick Scoggins, 5’7”
2nd – Caleb Urie, 4’9”
3rd – Austin Ficken, 3’11.5”
Standing Long Jump 13/14 Girls
1st – Adriana Lopez, 4’10”
2nd – Antoinette Dorris, 4’9”
3rd – Elsie Flores, 4’4”
4th – Rachel Urie, 3’11”