RANGELY I More than 20 Rangely kids ranging in age from 7-14-years of age, participated in the Hershey Track meet, sponsored by the WRBM Recreation and Parks District. Following are the meet results.
50 Meter Dash 7/8 Boys
1st – Timothy Scoggins, 10.91
2nd – Anthony Dorris, 11.09
3rd – Reed Flores, 11.70
4th – Travis Coates, 12.05
5th – Sage Rhea, 12.12
50 Meter Dash 9/10 Girls
1st – Makenze Cochrane, 8.21
2nd – Dixie Rhea, 8.53
3rd – Allison Flores, 9.05
50 Meter Dash 9/10 Boys
1st – Dylan LeBleu, 8.66
100 Meter Dash 7/8 Girls
1st – Mary Scoggins, 19.21
100 Meter Dash 7/8 Boys
1st – Andrew Dorris, 19.30
2nd – Travis Coates, 23.35
3rd – Sage Rhea, 23.62
100 Meter Dash 9/10 Girls
1st – Makenze Cochrane, 18.07
2nd – Dixie Rhea, 18.68
3rd – Allison Flores, 20.78
100 Meter Dash 9/10 Boys
1st – CJ Lucero, 18.19
2nd – Dylan Lebleu, 20.76
100 Meter Dash 11/12 Girls
1st – Aspen Rhea, 16.56
2nd – Casey Meeks, 16.75
100 Meter Dash 11/12 Boys
1st – Patrick Scoggins, 15.56
2nd – Caleb Urie, 18.72
3rd – Austin Ficken, 20.68
100 Meter Dash 13/14 Boys
1st – Anthony Martin, 15.09
200 Meter Dash 7/8 Girls
1st – Mary Scoggins, 43.75
200 Meter Dash 7/8 Boys
1st – Andrew Dorris, 41.44
2nd – Reed Flores, 48.10
3rd – Travis Coates, 49.44
200 Meter Dash 9/10 Girls
1st – Dixie Rhea, 42.35
200 Meter Dash 9/10 Boys
1st – CJ Lucero, 40.41
200 Meter Dash 11/12 Girls
1st – Aspen Rhea, 37.75
2nd – Casey Meeks, 37.85
200 Meter Dash 11/12 Boys
1st – Caleb Urie, 40.69
200 Meter Dash 13/14 Girls
1st – Adriana Lopez, 37.25
2nd – Antoinette Dorris, 37.37
200 Meter Dash 13/14 Boys
1st – Anthony Martin, 35.87
400 Meter Dash 7/8 Girls
1st – Mary Scoggins, 1:53.97
400 Meter Dash 7/8 Boys
1st – Andrew Dorris, 1:44.50
2nd – Anthony Dorris, 1:50.87
400 Meter Dash 9/10 Girls
1st – Allison Flores, 2:25.09
400 Meter Dash 11/12 Boys
1st – Patrick Scoggins, 1:27.50
400 Meter Dash 13/14 Girls
1st – Antoinette Dorris, 1:34.21
2nd – Adriana Lopez, 2:05.78
3rd – Rachel Urie, 2:26.40
4th – Elsie Flores, 2:29.78
800 Meter Run 13/14 Girls
1st – Rachel Urie, 4:26.41
800 Meter Run 13/14 Boys
1st – Anthony Martin, 2:59.12
1600 Meter Run 13/14 Boys
1st – Anthony Martin, 7:26.90
Softball Throw 7/8 Girls
1st – Mary Scoggins, 29’9”
Softball Throw 7/8 Boys
1st – Reed Flores, 44’4”
2nd – Anthony Dorris, 42’2”
3rd – Andrew Dorris, 40’8”
4th – Timothy Scoggins, 24’1”
Softball Throw 9/10 Girls
1st – Makenze Cochrane, 49’0”
2nd – Allison Flores, 42’7”
Softball Throw 9/10 Boys
1st – Dylan Lebleu, 72’4”
Softball Throw 11/12 Girls
1st – Casey Meeks, 71’8”
Softball Throw 11/12 Boys
1st – Patrick Scoggins, 114’6”
2nd – Caleb Urie, 97’3”
3rd – Austin Ficken, 68’5”
Softball Throw 13/14 Girls
1st – Adriana Lopez, 85’11”
2nd – Antoinette Dorris, 83’10”
3rd – Rachel Urie, 57’2”
4th – Elsie Flores, 54’9”
Standing Long Jump 7/8 Girls
1st – Mary Scoggins, 4’3”
Standing Long Jump 7/8 Boys
1st – Anthony Dorris, 4’9”
2nd – Timothy Scoggins, 4’2”
3rd – Reed Flores, 4’0
4th – Sage Rhea, 3’7.5”
5th – Travis Coates, 3’7”
Standing Long Jump 9/10 Girls
1st – Dixie Rhea, 4’7.5”
Standing Long Jump 9/10 Boys
1st – CJ Lucero, 4’7.5”
2nd – Dylan LeBleu, 4’1”
Standing Long Jump 11/12 Boys
1st – Patrick Scoggins, 5’7”
2nd – Caleb Urie, 4’9”
3rd – Austin Ficken, 3’11.5”
Standing Long Jump 13/14 Girls
1st – Adriana Lopez, 4’10”
2nd – Antoinette Dorris, 4’9”
3rd – Elsie Flores, 4’4”
4th – Rachel Urie, 3’11”