RANGELY JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLLS

Rangely Senior High Honor Roll
First Semester of 2014-15

Ninth Grade, first semester
Straight A: Katelyn Brown, Eric Legere, Kaylee Mecham, Patrick Scoggins and Tasha Teal.
“B” Honor Roll: Kassidi Brannan, Kobe Broome, Lane Carlson, Sarah Connor, Doug Denison, Klaire Denny, Halie Elam, Austin Ficken, Malichi Ivie, Grace Kenney, Elizabeth McCann, Linsley Morrill, Destinee Ortega, Joshua Polley, Kierra Powell and Caleb Urie.
Perfect Attendance: Austin Ficken and Patrick Scoggins

Tenth Grade — First Semester
Straight A: Troy Allred, Antoinette Dorris, Savannah, Nielsen and Lindzey Thacker.
“B” Honor Roll: Katye Allred, Breanne Baker, Eli Brooks, Braylee Cassavaugh, Corinne Coombs, Nycholas Deleon, Jarrod Fiscus, David Fox, Casey Meeks, Bridgette Rhea, Sidney Shaffer, Michael Sheppard, Zachary Sulser, McKenzie Webber andCiara Wilson.
Perfect Attendance: David Willis

Eleventh Grade — First Semester
Straight A : Courtney Bell, Justyne Dembowski, Rebecca Gillard, Carrie Goddard and Marielle Ivie.
“B” Honor Roll: Kaulan Brady, Echo Campbell, Daniel Connor, Alycia Dominguez, Dean Irwin, Jordan Madaris, Bridget Mays, Jessy Powell, Jessie Rogers, Chance Sheppard

Twelfth Grade — First Semester
Straight A: Colt Allred, Ethan Allred, Zachary Bean, Michelle Gohr, Simone Heinle, Layne Mecham, Marshal Way, Mitchell Webber
“B” Honor Roll: Desiree Coombs, Caitlyn Ducey, Robert Dunker, Zachary Glasgow, Manuel Madrid, Tiffany Record, Freddie Ruiz, James Scoggins, Cheyenne Steele-Mackay, Dawn Stephens and Jessica Tolley

Rangely Junior High Honor Roll
First and Second Quarters
2014-2015

Sixth Grade — First Quarter
Straight A: Hunter Holmes and Megan Ward.
“B” Honor Roll: Gabe Austin, Crimson Blankenship, Sydney Cole, Kaiden Ellis, Raiden Ganser, Anthony Garner, Caitlyn Henson, Kacie Lapp, Ben Nielsen, Sophia Pena, Gabe Polley, Hailee Polley, Nathaniel Reinard, Dixie Rhea, Nathaniel Sherman, Trinity Snyder, Maximus Stout, Baileigh Wilson and Faith Yardley.
Perfect Attendance: Crimson Blankenship, Anthony Garner, Nathaniel Reinard, Baileigh Wilson and Kyle Hornsby.

Sixth Grade — Second Quarter
Straight A: Travis Coates and Megan Ward
“B” Honor Roll: Crimson Blankenship, Sydney Cole, Austin Davis, Alysah Dodd, Kaiden Ellis, Raiden Ganser, Anthony Garner, Hunter Holmes, Kacie Lapp, Hayden Lawson, Anthony Lujan, Anna McGaughy, Ben Nielsen, Sophia Pena, Gabe Polley, Nathaniel Reinard, Dixie Rhea, Gracy Sheridan, Nathaniel Sherman, Trinity Snyder, Joshua Tolley, Baileigh Wilson and Faith Yardley.
Perfect Attendance: Crimson Blankenship, Anthony Garner, Caitlyn Henson, Kacie Lapp, Anna McGaughy, Nathaniel Reinard, Megan Ward, Baileigh Wilson and Kyle Hornsby

Seventh Grade — First Quarter
Straight A: Jayleen Kenney and Dillya Wagner
“B” Honor Roll: Ethan Byers, Tytus Coombs, Dalton Dembowski, Richard Garner, Susie Gillard, Dakota Henson, Tiffany Holmes, Dylan LeBleu, Marcos Mercado, Dustie Nelson, Audrye Patch, Zoey Peck, Justin Rusher, Zoe Sheppard, Katelyn Willis and Cari Wilson.
Perfect Attendance: Jorge Cassasco, Jordan Fiscus, Richard Garner, Marcos Mercado, Dustie Nelson, Zoey Peck, Justin Rusher and Katelyn Willis

Seventh Grade — Second Quarter
Straight A: Jayleen Kenney.
“B” Honor Roll: Ethan Byers, Tytus Coombs, Dalton Dembowski, Richard Garner, Susie Gillard, Tiffany Holmes, Dylan LeBleu, Marcos Mercado, Dustie Nelson, Audrye Patch, Zoey Peck, Justin Rusher and Zoe Sheppard.
Perfect Attendance: Richard Garner and, Dylan LeBleu.

Eighth Grade — First Quarter
Straight A: Kassidee Brown, Breanna Davis, Samantha Lapp, Paityn Myers, Phalon Osborn, Aspen Rhea, Alanna Wiley, Alexis Wiley and Kaylalle Wyman.
“B” Honor Roll: Riley Boydstun, Makenzie Cochrane, Nathaniel Freeman, Tommy Jarvis, Grady Nielsen, Raelynn Norman, Kayla Packer, Devin Ramirez, Bransen Shelton, Abigail Shriver, Skylar Thacker, Jayde Trumbley and Marshall Webber.
Perfect Attendance: Nathaniel Freeman and CJ Lucero.

Eighth Grade — Second Quarter
Straight A: Kassidee Brown, Breanna Davis, Samantha Lapp, Paityn Myers, Phalon Osborn, Kayla Packer, Alanna Wiley, Alexis Wiley and Kaylalle Wyman
“B” Honor Roll: Tyson Bailey, Riley Boydstun, Trenton Files, Nathaniel Freeman, Lane Gillard, Tommy Jarvis, CJ Lucero, KC Mercado, Tristan Moore, Robert Osteen, Aspen Rhea, Bransen Shelton, Abigail Shriver, Joshua Sulser, Skylar Thacker and Marshall Webber.
Perfect Attendance: Nathaniel Freeman and CJ Lucero