RBC Fair continues with dogs, horses

4-H & Open Dog ShowMonday, Aug. 1, 2011
4-H Hi Point
Hi Point Champion Dog Obedience & Showmanship – Macy Collins
Donated by Rio Blanco County Abstract Company

Hi Point Reserve Champion Dog Obedience & Showmanship – Sydney Cochran
Donated by Meeker Hotel & Café
4-H Overall Hi Point Obedience
1st – Macy Collins
2nd – Sydney Cochran
3rd – Sena Zellers
4-H Showmanship
Champion Novice Showman Handler – Matilda Brown
Donated by JH Sheridan & Kelly Sheridan
Reserve Champion Novice Showman Handler – Kirsten Brown
Champion Intermediate Showman Handler – Faith Ann Goedert
Donated by Alliance Energy
Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman Handler – Caitlyn Ducey
Champion Junior Showman Handler – Macy Collins
Donated by Mobley Construction
Reserve Champion Junior Showman Handler – Sydney Cochran
4-H Obedience – Awards donated by Rob BaughmanChampion
Sub Novice A – Sember Leatham
Reserve Champion Sub Novice A – Matilda Brown
Champion Sub Novice B – Macy Collins
Reserve Champion Sub Novice B – Sydney Cochran
Champion Sub Novice C – Sena Zellers
Reserve Champion Sub Novice C – Faith Ann Goedert
OpenChampion 2nd Year & Above Showman – Macy Collins
Reserve Champion 2nd Year & Above Showman – Sena Zellers
Champion 1st Year Showman – Matilda Brown
Reserve Champion 1st Year Showman – Rhonda Cochran
Champion Sub Novice Obedience – Hadley Franklin
Reserve Champion Sub Novice Obedience – Matilda Brown
Champion Novice Obedience – Macy Collins
Reserve Champion Novice Obedience – Sena Zellers

2011 Horse Show ChampionsSaturday, July 30th
Champion Mare – Tena Tolley
Reserve Champion Mare – Raye Arnold
Champion Gelding – Breanne Willshire
Reserve Champion Gelding – Andrea Urista
Hi-Point PerformanceAdult Champion – Tammy Burch
Sponsored by Colorado CPA Services
Adult Reserve Champion – Becca Nielsen
Sponsored by Meeker Auto Parts
Senior Champion – Sydney Hughes
Sponsored by Patty & Harold Anderson and Wilber Ranch
Senior Reserve Champion – Breanne Willshire
Sponsored by Rio Blanco County Fair Board
Intermediate Champion – Andrea Urista
Sponsored by Marvine Ranch
Intermediate Reserve Champion – Maggie Phelan
Sponsored by Ron & Rita Reich
Junior Champion – Lauren Urista
Sponsored by Buffalo Horn Ranch
Junior Reserve Champion – Phalon Osborn
Sponsored by Buffalo Horn Ranch
Pee Wee Champion – Tyler Smith
Sponsored by Gerald Oldland “In Memory of Lacey Oldland”
Pee Wee Reserve Champion – Colton Smith
Sponsored by Ma Famiglia
Hi-Point Speed
Adult Champion – Kelsey Tate
Sponsored by Don & Rosemary Hilkey & White River Electric Association
Adult Reserve Champion – Wade Allred
Sponsored by Sable Mountain Outfitters
Senior Champion – Shelby NeibergerSponsored by Mike & Vicky Tate
Senior Reserve Champion – Denee Chintala
Sponsored by Sable Mountain Outfitters
Intermediate Champion – Katye AllredSponsored by Jim & Diana Watson
Intermediate Reserve Champion – Casey Turner
Sponsored by Sable Mountain Outfitters
Junior Champion – Lane AndersonSponsored by Hayes Petroleum
Junior Reserve Champion – Lauren Urista
Sponsored by Sable Mountain Outfitters
Pee Wee Champion – Tyler Smith
Sponsored by Bill & Nancy Brennan and Coley Turner
Pee Wee Reserve Champion – Tatumn Kennedy
Sponsored by Sable Mountain Outfitters
All Around Competition1st Place – Kelsey Tate
Sponsored by Marvine Ranch, Bellco Credit Union, Kai & Liz Turner, Big D’s Oil Field Service, and Buffalo Horn Ranch
2nd Place – Raye ArnoldSponsored by Pistol River Leather
3rd Place – Coley TurnerSponsored by Klenda’s Custom Saddles
4th Place – Jerrid GarnerSponsored by Roper Joe