Fashion Revue Results 2008
*Grand Champion Junior
Clothing Construction
*Kinzy Burke
*Reserve Champion Junior
Clothing Construction
*Maggie Phelan
Unit 1 Juniors Clothing Construction
3rd Place- Peyton Burke
4th Place- Matney May
*Grand Champion Junior
Creative Sewing Unit #5
*Meagan Magruder
*Reserve Champion Junior
Creative Sewing Unit #5
*Aleah Adams
Grand Champion Intermediate
Creative Sewing Unit #5
*Jordan Smith
Reserve Champion Intermediate
Creative Sewing Unit #5
*Ariah Adams
Dept #02 4-H Scrapbooking
01 – Junior Scrapbooking
Braylee Cassaraugh 2 Reserve
Bridgette Rhea
Caitlyn Shepherd
Darcy Usher
Justyne Dembowski 1 Champion
Kendra Nelson
Sidney Shaffer
02 – Intermediate Scrapbooking
Ariah Adams 4
Emily Eliasen 3
Nicole Hilkey 2 Reserve
Rose Peterson
Tessa Slagle 1 Champion
03 – Senior Scrapbooking
Anna Eliasen 2 Reserve
Emily Peterson
Torie Slagle 1 Champion
Dept #02 4-H Cake Decorating
Unit 1, Jr Cake Decorating
Anthony Martin 5
Caitlyn Ducey 1
Caitlyn Shepherd 4
Kinzy Burke 2
Meghan Smith 3
Unit 3, Int Cake Decorating
Brittany Smith 1
Unit 4, Int Cake Decorating
Jessica Moyer 2
Dept #02 4-H Ceramics
Unit 4 Unfired Finishes, Int
Ariah Adams 1
Jessica Moyer 2
Aleah Adams 1 Champion
Jamie Moyer 4
Jenna Walsh 2 Reserve
Katelyn Atchley 3
Dept #02 4-H Clothing Construction
Peyton Burke 3
Unit 1 Beginning Clothing, Jr
Kinzy Burke 4
Maggie Phelan 1
Matney May 2
Unit 2 Beginning Clothing, Jr
Aleah Adams
Dept #02 4-H Creative Clothing
Decorate Your Duds, Int
Becka Darrow 1
Creative Sewing, Int
Ariah Adams
Jordan Smith 1
Miranda Mayerle 3
Creative Sewing, Jr
Aleah Adams 2
Maegan Mcgruder 1
Dept #02 4-H Foods & Nutrition
On The Road To Fun & Fitness, Jr
Darcy Usher 2
Anna Eliasen 1
Dept #02 4-H Horseless Horse
4-H Jr. Horseless Horse
Avery Watt 1
Sarah Gerloff 2
Dept #02 4-H Leathercraft
Unit 1 Introduction, Int Leathercraft
Ariah Adams
James Rogers 1
Kaitlyn Dinwiddie
Unit 1 Introduction, Jr Leathercraft
Bryn Walter
Clay Anderson
Dean Faltrino
Unit 4 Advanced, Sr Leathercraft
Anna Eliasen
Unit 8 Creative Stamping, Int Leathercraft
Caleb Lange 2
Nicole Hilkey 1
Unit 8 Creative Stamping, Jr Leathercraft
Andrea Urista 3
Justin Lawson 4
Katelyn Atchley 5
Samuel Lange 2
Tell Blanke 1
Dept #02 4-H Model Rocketry
Introduction to Rocketry, Jr
Anthony Watt 2
Intermediate, Int
Caleb Lange 1
Intermediate, Jr
Samuel Lange 1
Dept #02 4-H Outdoor Adventure
Hiking Trails, Jr
Makayla Darnell
Dept #02 4-H Photography
Unit 1 Intermediate
Ariah Adams 2 Reserve
Caleb Lange
Emily Eliasen
Mckale Pennell 1 Champion
Piper Haney
Unit 1 Junior
Aleah Adams
Unit 2 Intermediate
Ty Shepherd
Unit 2 Junior
Kendra Nelson
Maegan Mcgruder
Unit 2 Senior
Krystin Loman 1 Champion
Unit 2 Intermediate
Aubrey Walsh 1 Champion
Best Photo
Aubrey Walsh
Dept #02 4-H Shooting Sports
Archery, Int
Austin Purcell
Caleb Lange
Chevy Mohr 3
Emily Eliasen
Kaitlyn Dinwiddie
Karch Bullard 1 Champion
Keenan Ducey
Mason Scritchfield 2 Reserve
Archery, Jr
Anthony Watt 2 Reserve
Brett Mcgruder
Cody Purcell
Gunner Bullard 1 Champion
Jake Smith 4
John Belland
Luke Purcell
Makayla Darnell 3
Samuel Lange
Sophia Belland
Zachary Dinwiddie
Archery, Sr
Anna Eliasen 1 Champion
Trenton Schindler 2
22 Caliber, Int
Colin Keeler 3
Dalton Rholl
James Rogers 1 Champion
Kaulan Brady
Levi Dinwiddie
Shane Bowser
Shawn Hairston
Tristin Pelloni 2 Reserve
22 Caliber, Jr
Antoinette Dorris 1 Champion
Brett Mcgruder
Casey Meeks
Clay Anderson 3
Cooper Grady
Daniel Connor
Dean Faltrino
Jacob Pelloni 5
Jacy Rouse
Jake Phelan 4
Ketsen Rouse
Maegan Mcgruder
Makayla Darnell 6
Meghan Smith 2 Reserve
Ty Dunham
22 Caliber, Sr
Hastin Boulger
Matthew Herrera
Tiffany Niemietz
Shotgun, Jr
Bradin Bland 1 Champion
Cooper Grady
Jacob Pelloni
Joe Newman
Ty Dunham
Shotgun, Sr
Jarett Waldref
Matthew Herrera
Dept #01 4-H Market Beef
Market Class #1
Alyssa Ridings 4
Brett Carroll 1
Kaulan Pennell 2
Lisa Walker 3
Megan Ridings 5
Market Class #2
Aschley Loman 7
Kacey Crawford 5
Krystin Loman 6
Logan Hughes 4
Maclaine Shults 1
Madison Shults 2
Stacey Fitzgibbons 3
Market Class #3
Amanda Bain 4
Jc Chintala 6
Lathrop Hughes 8
Maclaine Shults 3
Megan Parker 2
Natalie Carroll 5
Ronald Palmer 7
Shelby Burke 9
Shelby Lopez 1
Market Class #4
Clinton Kilduff 1
Deena Norell 4
Emily Peterson 2
Nick Smith 7
Patrick Love 3
Sam Palmer 5
Shelby Lopez 6
Market Class #5
Hillary Hayes 2
James Rogers 4
Justyne Dembowski 1
Kacey Crawford 5
Mason Scritchfield 6
Tina Bain 3
Market Class #6
Brittany Smith 5
Clinton Kilduff 6
Lori Ann Klinglesmith 1 Champion
Lori Ann Klinglesmith 3
Madison Shults 2 Reserve
Taylor Bair 4
Market Class #7
Anna Walsh 4
Brittany Smith 6
Hillary Hayes 5
Jr Crawford 2
Megan Parker 3
Nate Walsh 1
Patrick Love 7
Dept #01 4-H Market Goat
Market #1
Emily Peterson 1
Jake Smith 2
Troy Allred 3
Market #2
Ethan Allred 2 Reserve
Ethan Allred 3
Rose Peterson 4
Shelby Neiberger 1 Champion
Dept #01 4-H Market Poultry
Market Turkey
Antoinette Dorris 1 Champion
Antoinette Dorris 3
Kindal Cushman 2 Reserve
Kindal Cushman 4
Pen Of 3 Fryers/Roasters
Grant Sanderson 1 Champion
Maggie Phelan 2 Reserve
Dept #01 4-H Market Rabbit
Fryer Rabbits (Pen Of 3)
Maggie Phelan
Maggie Phelan 1 Champion
Sydney Hughes 2 Reserve
Roaster Rabbits (Pen Of 3)
Sydney Hughes
Dept #01 4-H Market Sheep
Market Class #1
Casey Chapman 4
Cheyenne Steele 1
Greg Rohn 1
James Rogers 5
Katye Allred 3
Meg Nieslanik 6
Megan Ridings 2
Taylor Morris 2
Market Class #2
Braydin Henderson 1
Braydin Henderson 3
Casey Chapman 7
Katye Allred 5
Lori Ann Klinglesmith 2
Megan Ridings 9
Paula Cooper 8
Timbre Shriver 4
Tristan Nielsen 6
Market Class #3
Cheyenne Steele 3
Kelsie Gross 4
Makaila Etchart 5
Meg Nieslanik 6
Morgan Neilson 2
Natalie Carroll 7
Sydney Hughes 8
Taylor Morris 1
Market Class #4
Denee Chintala 5
James Rogers 6
Jc Chintala 8
Mason Scritchfield 7
Morgan Neilson 3
Sydney Hughes 9
Taylor Neilson 1 Champion
Trey Morris 2 Reserve
Trey Morris 4
Market Class #5
Aubrey Walsh 3
Kaylynn Dunham 2
Kaylynn Dunham 7
Lori Ann Klinglesmith 1
Sam Nieslanik 8
Sheridan Harvey 6
Timbre Shriver 4
Tristan Nielsen 5
Market Class #6
Alyssa Ridings 5
Aubrey Walsh 3
Hillary Hayes 1
Mason Scritchfield 4
Natalie Carroll 6
Taylor Neilson 2
Market Class #7
Denee Chintala 4
Kelsie Gross 3
Makaila Etchart 1
Sheridan Harvey 2
Ty Dunham 5
Ty Dunham 6
Dept #01 4-H Market Swine
Market Class #1
Amanda Bain 7
Jake Massey 6
Kaulan Pennell 5
Kelcy Brown 8
Layne Mecham 4
Marki Cook 9
Meg Nieslanik 3
Michael Miner 10
Stacey Fitzgibbons 1
Taylor Neilson 2
Market Class #2
Brittany Babineaux 5
Jake Smith 1
Katye Allred 3
Kaylee Turner 2
Logan Piper 4
Myriah Moreno 6
Market Class #3
Aubrey Walsh 1
Hannah Long 3
Jacy Rouse 2
Julia Keeler 6
Kirstin Cushman 5
Shelby Neiberger 8
Taylor Still 7
Ty Shepherd 4
Market Class #4
Antoinette Dorris 6
Casey Meeks 5
Colin Keeler 3
Ketsen Rouse 1
Logan Piper 2
Paula Miner 8
Troy Allred 4
Ty Dunham 7
Market Class #5
Antoinette Dorris 7
Brittany Smith 5
Madison Shults 4
Taylor Neilson 2
Taylor Still 3
Torie Slagle 1
Tristan Nielsen 6
Market Class #6
Brittany Babineaux 4
Cody Nielsen 8
Greg Rohn 7
Hastin Boulger 1
Jr Crawford 5
Quincey Thacker 6
Savannah Vaden 3
Trey Morris 2
Market Class #7
Anna Walsh 1
Annie Cook 3
Hannah Long 2
Jacob Nielsen 9
Ketsen Rouse 4
Landon Mecham 8
Taylor Morris 5
Tessa Slagle 6
Ty Dunham 7
Market Class #8
Aubrey Walsh 4
Brittany Smith 6
Casey Turner 3
Jacy Rouse 7
Jenna Walsh 2
Kaylynn Dunham 8
Maclaine Shults 5
Meghan Smith 9
Nate Walsh 1 Reserve
Market Class #9
Brandon Rose 8
Caitlyn Ducey 5
Casey Chapman 4
Cody Nielsen 9
Ethan Allred 3
Ethan Allred 6
Morgan Neilson 1
Rose Peterson 7
Troy Allred 2
Market Class #10
Anthony Martin 9
Caitlyn Ducey 4
Casey Turner 3
Hastin Boulger 2
Jacob Nielsen 8
Jake Smith 6
Justin Lawson 7
Justin Lawson 10
Madison Shults 5
Trey Morris 1
Market Class #11
Colt Allred 8
Denee Chintala 6
Denee Chintala 7
Katelyn Brown 5
Kaylee Mecham 4
Kaysyn Chintala 2
Kindal Cushman 3
Krystin Loman 1
Feeder Class 1
Brett Carroll 1
Brett Carroll 3
Caleb Dodds
Caleb Dodds 6
Halle Ahrens 4
Marki Cook 2
Taylor Ahrens 5
Feeder Class 2
Benjamin Fitzgibbons 3
Caitlyn Shepherd 2
Greg Rohn
Halle Ahrens 6
Justin Carroll 1
Kaylynn Dunham
Kellie Crawford
Meg Nieslanik
Meghan Smith 4
Morgan Neilson 2
Stacey Fitzgibbons 5
Feeder Class 3
Amanda Bain 4
Casey Chapman
Jake Massey 3
Justin Carroll 5
Kelcy Brown
Rj Palmer 6
Savannah Vaden
Shelby Neiberger 1
Tristan Nielsen
Dept #01 4-H Show/Breed/Beef
Beef Showmanship, Int
Alyssa Ridings 4
Deena Norell 2 Reserve
Jr Crawford 6
Maclaine Shults 1 Champion
Nate Walsh 5
Shelby Lopez 3
Beef Showmanship, Jr
Anna Walsh 3
Justyne Dembowski 4
Logan Hughes 6
Lori Ann Klinglesmith 2 Reserve
Madison Shults 1 Champion
Megan Parker 5
Beef Showmanship, Sr
Amanda Bain
Clinton Kilduff 1 Champion
Emily Peterson 6
Jc Chintala 3
Justin Carroll 4
Kaulan Pennell
Krystin Loman
Megan Ridings 2 Reserve
Natalie Carroll 5
Nick Smith
Stacey Fitzgibbons
Dept #01 4-H Show/Breed/Goat
Goat Showmanship, Int
Ethan Allred 3
Rose Peterson 2 Reserve
Shelby Neiberger 1 Champion
Goat Showmanship, Jr
Troy Allred 1 Champion
Goat Showmanship, Senior
Emily Peterson 1 Champion
Jake Smith 1 Reserve
Dept #01 4-H Show/Breed/Poultry
Poultry Showmanship, Chicken
Grant Sanderson 3
Jacob Posey 2
Maggie Phelan 1 Champion
Poultry Showmanship, Jr
Grant Sanderson 3
Jacob Posey 2
Maggie Phelan 1 Champion
Turkey Showmanship
Antoinette Dorris 1 Champion
Kindal Cushman 2 Reserve
Poultry Breeding/Male
Jacob Posey 1
Maggie Phelan 2
Maggie Phelan 3
Poultry Breeding/Female
Grant Sanderson 1
Grant Sanderson 2
Jacob Posey 4
Maggie Phelan 3
Maggie Phelan 5
Dept #01 4-H Show/Breed/Rabbits
Rabbit Showmanship, Int
Sydney Hughes 1 Champion
Rabbit Showmanship, Jr
Maggie Phelan 1 Champion
Doe
Maggie Phelan 2
Sydney Hughes
Sydney Hughes 1
Buck
Maggie Phelan
Maggie Phelan 1
Sydney Hughes 2
Dept #01 4-H Show/Breed/Sheep
Sheep Showmanship, Int
Aubrey Walsh 3
Cheyenne Steele 6
James Rogers 5
Taylor Morris 2
Taylor Neilson 1
Tristan Nielsen 4
Sheep Showmanship, Jr
Braydin Henderson 4
Greg Rohn 5
Katye Allred 3
Lori Ann Klinglesmith 1
Sheridan Harvey 2
Ty Dunham 6
Sheep Showmanship, Sr
Casey Chapman 6
Denee Chintala 3
Megan Ridings 4
Morgan Neilson 1
Timbre Shriver 5
Trey Morris 2
Ram Lamb
Casey Chapman 2
Taylor Neilson 1
Ram 2 Yrs And Older
Morgan Neilson 1
Yearling Ram
Casey Chapman 1
Ewe Lamb
Casey Chapman 3
Denee Chintala 5
Kelsie Gross 1
Kelsie Gross 5
Morgan Neilson 2
Yearling Ewe
Casey Chapman 1
Taylor Neilson 4
Ewe 2 Yrs And Older
Denee Chintala 1
Denee Chintala 2
Denee Chintala 3
Dept #01 4-H Show/Breed/Swine
Swine Showmanship, Intermediate
Aubrey Walsh
Benjamin Fitzgibbons
Brittany Babineaux 5
Kaysyn Chintala 3
Maclaine Shults
Nate Walsh 1
Quincey Thacker 4
Savannah Vaden
Shelby Neiberger 6
Taylor Morris 2
Tristan Nielsen
Swine Showmanship, Jr
Anna Walsh 2
Antoinette Dorris 5
Casey Turner 1
Halle Ahrens 3
Jenna Walsh
Julia Keeler
Katye Allred 4
Kaylee Turner
Ketsen Rouse
Madison Shults 6
Swine Showmanship, Sr
Caleb Dodds 3
Hastin Boulger 1
Kaulan Pennell 6
Marki Cook 5
Morgan Neilson 4
Trey Morris 2
Dog Obedience & Agility
Open Fun Fair Match – Showmanship, Junior
Haley Paben 2
Jamie Moyer 3
Macy Collins 1
Open Fun Fair Match – Showmanship Int.
Jacob Posey 1
Open Fun Fair Match – Sub Novice
Maegan Mcgruder 1
Open Fun Fair Match – Novice
Jamie Moyer 2
Macy Collins 1
Dog Obedience Project
4-H Dog Showmanship – Novice, Junior
Maegan Mcgruder 1
Shelby Steele 2
4-H Dog Showmanship – Novice, Int.
Noah Overton 1
4-H Dog Showmanship – Junior
Haley Paben 1
Jamie Moyer 2
4-H Dog Showmanship – Intermediate
Jacob Posey 1
4-H Dog Obedience – Sub Novice A
Maegan Mcgruder 1
Noah Overton 3
Shelby Steele 2
4-H Dog Obedience – Sub Novice B
Haley Paben 1
4-H Dog Obedience – Sub Novice C
Jacob Posey 1
4-H Dog Obedience – Novice A
Jamie Moyer 1
Open Art – Dept #16 Art
Acrylic/Oil Landscape
Chris Uphoff 2
Chris Uphoff 3
Michelle Hale
Michelle Hale 2
Michelle Hale 3
Norma Oldland 1
Rachel Smith 2
Rachel Smith 3
Savannah Edinger 1
Tina Bain 1
Acrylic/Oil Still Life
Riley Lane 1 Champion
Acrylic/Oil Portrait
Norma Oldland 1
Acrylic/Oil Animal
Jennifer Kincher 2
Kenzie Turner 1
Kenzie Turner 1 Champion
Louise Courtright 1
Macy Collins 3
Acrylic/Oil Floral
Casey Turner 1
Connie Hughes 1
Acrylic/Oil Abstract
Macy Collins 1
Water Color Landscape
Eleanor Williams 1 Champion
Eleanor Williams 2
Sandra Garcia 3
Tina Bain 2 Reserve
Water Color Still Life
Eleanor Williams 1
Eleanor Williams 2
Water Color Portrait
Norma Oldland 1 Reserve
Water Color Animal
Casey Turner 1 Reserve
Macy Collins 2
Water Color Floral
Cammy Edgar 1
Chris Uphoff 1
Water Color Abstract
Eleanor Williams 1
Pastels Landscape
Tina Bain 1
Pastels Floral
Nicole Hilkey
Nicole Hilkey 2
Pastels Abstract
Juli Ewinn 1
Pencil, Pens & Ink, Charcoal Landscape
Nicole Hilkey 2
Shelby Burke 1
Pencil, Pen & Ink, Charcoal Still Life
Aschley Loman 1 Reserve
Landon Wardell 2
Tina Bain 1
Pencil, Pen & Ink, Charcoal Portrait
Aschley Loman 1
Emily Eliasen 1
Lisa Walker 2
Macy Collins 1
Michelle Hale 2
Savannah Edinger 2
Pencil, Pen& Ink, Charcoal Animal
Landon Wardell 2 Reserve
Lisa Walker 1
Nicole Hilkey 1 Champion
Nicole Hilkey 2
Sculpture Landscape
Savannah Edinger 3
Sculpture Portrait
Jennifer Kincher 1
Scratch Board Portrait
Jeniffer Kincher 2
Macy Collins 1
Computer Art Animal
Kelsie Gross 1 Champion
Open Baked Goods – Dept #13-2
Candies
Peanut Brittle
Savannah Edinger 1
Fudge
Savannah Edinger 1
Savannah Edinger 2
Savannah Edinger 3
Cookies
Sugar Cookies
Elaine Jordan 1
Melissa Norman 2
Molasses Cookies
Rose Cochran 1 Reserve
Peanut Butter Cookies
Elaine Jordan 1
Liz Backes 1
Lori Farris 1
Chocolate Chip Cookies
Liz Backes 1 Reserve
Maggie Phelan 1
Oatmeal Cookies
Elaine Jordan 1
Jennifer Turner 1
Jennifer Turner 2
Liz Backes 1
Party Cookies
Betty Kincher 1
No Bake Cookies
Kelsie Gross 2
Savannah Edinger 1
Savannah Edinger 2
Thelma Adams 1
Brownies
Logan Rudkin 1
Rose Cochran 1
Pies
Apple Pie
Mona Avey 1
Cherry Pie
Sarah Hogan 1
Any Other Kind Of Pastry
Juli Guinn 2
Any Other Pie
Diane Lange 1
Mary Jane Davis 1
Mona Avey 3
Savannah Edinger
Quick Bread
Banana Bread
Antoinette Dorris 3
Kylenna Parmenter 2
Rose Cochran 1
Zucchini Bread
Jean Wood 1
Biscuits
Lori Farris 1
Muffins
Elaine Jordan 2
Kelsie Gross 3
Melissa Norman 1
Thelma Adams 1
Any Other Quick Bread
Betty Kincher
Open Booths
Community
Cattle Women 4
Plant Center 1
Range Call 3
Woolgrowers Club 2
Junior
Ffa Club 4
Meeker Cloverbuds 5
Rangely Dog Club 1
Rangely Horse 2
Udderly Cool 3
Open Flowers
Cutflowers
Thelma Adams 2
Bachelor Buttons
Betty Kincher 1
Dorothy Chappell 3
Kay Bivens 2
Phyllis Schoenhal 4
Ryan Phelan 1
Calendula
Deena Norell 1
Thelma Adams 1 Champion
Thelma Adams 2
Daisies, Shasta
Ariah Adams 1
Deena Norell 2
Dorothy Chappell 1
Helen Stranathan 3
Krista Norell 1
Savannah Edinger 3
Thelma Adams 2
Daisies, Any Other
Cynda Norell 1
Deena Norell 1
Thelma Adams 1
Thelma Adams 2
Gladiolus, Cream Or White
Helen Stranathan 1
True Lily
Dorothy Chappell 3
Helen Stranathan 2
Phyllis Schoenhal 1
Savannah Edinger 1
Thelma Adams 2
Marigold, African
Thelma Adams 1 Champion
Pansies
Catherine Eliasen 2
Elaine Jordan 1
Savannah Edinger 1
Thelma Adams 1
Thelma Adams 2
Petunias, Single Blossom
Catherine Eliasen 1
Thelma Adams 1
Thelma Adams 2
Petunias, Large Ruffle Blossom
Thelma Adams 1
Thelma Adams 2
Petunias, Double Ruffle Blossom
Deena Norell 2
Thelma Adams 1
Thelma Adams 3
Petunias, Mixed Blossom
Cynda Norell 1
Dorothy Chappell 3
Thelma Adams 1
Phlox, Summer Flowering
Aleah Adams 1
Helen Stranathan 1
Pinks
Thelma Adams 1
Poppies, Iceland
Thelma Adams 1
Rose, Peace Tea
Savannah Edinger 1
Rose, Tea, Bud, Any Color
Savannah Edinger 1
Rose, Floribunda
Betty Kincher 1
Rose, Miniature, Any Kind
Dorothy Chappell 1
Snapdragon
Savannah Edinger 1
Perennial Sweet Peas, Any One Color
Betty Kincher 1
Violas
Thelma Adams 1
Thelma Adams 2
Domestic Sunflower
Phyllis Schoenhal 1
Any Other Flower
Betty Kincher 3
Betty Kincher 5
Catherine Eliasen 1
Helen Stranathan 6
Kay Bivens 2
Kay Bivens 4
Savannah Edinger 1
Thelma Adams 1 Champion
Blooming Potted Plant
Fay Kincher 1
Kay Bivens 3
Phyllis Schoenhal 1
Thelma Adams 2
Cacti
Phyllis Schoenhal 1
Succulent
Kay Bivens 3
Phyllis Schoenhal 1
Thelma Adams 2
Colored Foliage
Amanda Deer-Miller
Kay Bivens 1
Green Foliage
Amanda Deer-Miller 1
Thelma Adams 1
Flower Arrangements
Mystic Memories
Kay Bivens 2
Phyllis Schoenhal 1
Mountain Splendor
Phyllis Schoenhal 1
Winter Wonderland
Phyllis Schoenhal 1
Desert Sands
Phyllis Schoenhal 1
Thelma Adams 2
Irish Dell
Phyllis Schoenhal 1
Simplicity
Phyllis Schoenhal
Tammy Edinger 1
Anything Goes
Kay Bivens 2
Phyllis Schoenhal 1
Wild Flowers
Phyllis Schoenhal 1
Thelma Adams 3
Florist Flower Arrangement
Using Commercial Flowers
Phyllis Schoenhal 1
Potted Plants
Green Foliage
Thelma Adams 1
Vining
Betty Kincher 1
Vining With Blooms
Betty Kincher 1
Michelle Cox 2
Ryan Phelan 2
Thelma Adams 2
Any Other Kind
Bonnie Coryell 1
Bonnie Coryell 2
Bonnie Coryell 3
Ryan Phelan 1
Tammy Edinger 1
Thelma Adams 1
Thelma Adams 2
Open Foods
Canned Meat
Any Other Meat
Jean Wood 1
Fruits
Applesauce
DC Collins 1
Tomatoes
DC Collins 1
Jams
Peach Jam
Thelma Adams 2
Raspberry Jam
DC Collins 2
Donna Dare 1
Strawberry Jam
Thelma Adams 2
Any Other Jam
Thelma Adams 1
Jelly
Choke Cherry Jelly
DC Collins 2
Plum Jelly
DC Collins
Any Other Jelly
Thelma Adams 1
Pickled Foods
Any Other Sweet Pickled Product
Elaine Jordan 1
Any Other Dilled Product
DC Collins 2
Jean Wood 1
Any Other Pickled Product
Betty Kincher 1
Jean Wood 1
Jean Wood 2
Vegetable
Tomatoes, Stewed
Thelma Adams 1
Cakes
Coffee Cake Liz Backes Yeast Breads
Whole Wheat Bread
Helen Stranathan 2
Jean Wood 1
Jean Wood 3 Champion
Juli Guinn 1
Lori Farris 1
French Bread
Jean Wood
Bread Machine Loaf
Savannah Edinger 1
Plain Rolls
Melissa Norman 1
Thelma Adams 1
Any Other Yeast Bread
Helen Stranathan 2
Jean Wood 1 Champion
Juli Ewinn 1
Juli Guinn 2
Any Other Roll
Juli Guinn 1
Miscellaneous Foods
Snack Food
Jean Wood 1
Savannah Edinger 1
Homemade Wine
Joe Fennese 1
Joe Fennese 2
Homemade Beer
Joe Fennese 1
Farm Products
One Dozen Brown Chicken Eggs
Bonnie Coryell 1
Forrest Nelson 3
Jacob Posey 2
Jacob Posey 3
Joe Collins 2
Mary Collins 1
One Dozen Green Chicken Eggs
Ann Urie 1
Ann Urie 2
Cottage Cheese
Jacob Posey 2
Any Other Cheese
Jacob Posey 1
Cream
Savannah Edinger 1
Savannah Edinger 2
Open Hobbies & Crafts
Hobbies & Crafts
Morgan Kehrig 1
Jewelry
Antoinette Dorris 1 Reserve
Antoinette Dorris 3
Antoinette Dorris 4
Savannah Edinger 2
Yarn Work
Madison Shults 1
Marryn Shults 1
Stamped Leather Work
Earl Shrode 1
Tooled Leather Work
Bob Klenda 1 Reserve
Braiding
Kelsie Gross 2
Ceramics, Handmade
Antoinette Dorris 2
Austin Edinger 1
Austin Edinger 2
Austin Edinger 3
Savannah Edinger 1 Champion
Savannah Edinger 3
Ceramics, Formed
Antoinette Dorris 1
Jake Edinger 3
Jeniffer Kincher 2
Jeniffer Kincher 3
Kaytee Edinger 3
Madison Shults 1
Madison Shults 3
Marryn Shults 1 Reserve
Morgan Kehrig 2
Savannah Edinger 2
Savannah Edinger 4
Zachary Kehrig 2
Wall Plaque
Karen Arnold 1
Nicole Hilkey 1
Woodwork, Cut & Finished
Beryl Taylor 1
Louise Courtright 1
Wood Carving, Rough Finished
Landon Wardell 1 Reserve
Artificial Flowers
Amanda Deer-Miller 1
Collections
Earl Shrode 1
Centerpiece Arrangement
Zachary Kehrig 1
Models
Andrew Dorris 1
Anthony Dorris 1
Grant Sanderson 1
Basketry
Madison Shults 1
Holiday Decorations
Amanda Deer-Miller 1
Earl Shrode 1
Madison Shults 1
Marryn Shults 1
Greeting Cards
Cassie Powell 1
Lynn Carroll 2
Marlene Tate 1
Nature Made Crafts
Antoinette Dorris 1
Antoinette Dorris 2
Caleb Urie 3
Morgan Kehrig 2
Sophia Miller 1 Champion
Will Urie 3
Zachary Kehrig 3
Tole Painting, Wall Plaques
Jeniffer Kincher 1
Decorated Clothing – Non Stitched
Andrew Dorris 2
Anthony Dorris 2
Antoinette Dorris 2
Jennifer Kincher 1
Metal Works
Meeker Ffa 1
Recycled Art
Antoinette Dorris 1
Marryn Shults 1
Scrapbooks
Amanda Deer-Miller 1
Emily Peterson 1
Jimmie Mergelman 1
Lynn Carroll 1
Rose Peterson 1
Tevin Pelloni 1
Any Other
Aleah Adams 2
Antoinette Dorris 1
Beryl Taylor 1
Clair Howey 1
Garrett Edinger 2
Jamie Moyer 3
Jennifer Kincher 1
Jennifer Kincher 2
Jessica Moyer 3
Laura Kehrig 2
Marjorie Shrode 1 Champion
Marryn Shults 2
Mickey Pearson 2
Morgan Kehrig 2
Sandra Garcia 3
Savannah Edinger 2
Sophia Miller 2
Toby Smith 2
Zachary Kehrig 2
Wood – Lathe Work
Dale Dunbar 1 Champion
Other Leather
Andrew Dorris 2
Anthony Dorris 2
Antoinette Dorris 2
Hobbies & Crafts Awards
Mentor & Me
Morgan Kehrig 1
Morgan Kehrig 2
Morgan Kehrig 3
Youth
Aleah Adams 1
Aleah Adams 2
Aleah Adams 3
Age 14-59
Dale Dunbar 1
Dale Dunbar 2
Kelsie Gross 1
Open Horticulture
Head Leaf Lettuce
Kylenna Parmenter 1
Dill Helen Stranathan 1 Champion
Phyllis Schoenhal 2
Edible Pod Peas
Betty Kincher 2
Bill Dunham 1
English Peas
Kylenna Parmenter 1 Champion
Turnips
Kay Bivens 1
Summer Squash- Zucchini-Green/ Gold
Betty Kincher 1
Green Onions
Betty Kincher 3
Bill Dunham 1
Dc Collins 2
Green Snap Beans
Bill Dunham 1
Green Tomatoes
Thelma Adams 1
Red Potatoes
Melissa Norman 1
Raspberries
Bonnie Coryell 1
Any Other Berries
Phyllis Schoenhal 1
Phyllis Schoenhal 2
Winter Apples
Betty Kincher 1
Summer Apples
Cynda Norell 2
Deena Norell 1
Jeniffer Kincher 1
Krista Norell 1
Thelma Adams 1
Crab Apples
Andrew Dorris 2
Anthony Dorris 1
Betty Kincher 1
Rhubarb
Deena Norell 1
Krista Norell 1
Phyllis Schoenhal 1
Thelma Adams 2
Herbs
Helen Stranathan 1
Savannah Edinger 1
Savannah Edinger 2
Savannah Edinger 3
Any Other
Betty Kincher 1
Jacob Posey 1
Thelma Adams 1
Field Crops
Jeniffer Kincher 1 Champion
Ryan Phelan 2 Reserve
Open Livestock
Dairy Cattle
Female, Born In 2005
Grant Sanderson 1 Champion
Sheep
Orphan Lamb
Aurora Ewalt
Charlie Rogers
Cole Rogers
Conner Ewalt
Paula Cooper
Ram 2 Years And Older
Casey Chapman 3
Eva Scritchfield 2
Morgan Neilson 1
Ram 1 Year And Under 2
Casey Chapman 3
Janet Chapman 2
Taylor Neilson 1
Ram Lamb Under 1 Year
Casey Chapman 2
Janet Chapman 3
Kelsie Gross 1
Ewe 2 Years And Older
Denee Chintala 5
Kelsie Gross 1
Kelsie Gross 2
Kelsie Gross 3
Kelsie Gross 4
Pen Of 3 Aged Ewes
Denee Chintala 2
Kelsie Gross 1
Ewe 1 Year & Under 2
Casey Chapman 1
Janet Chapman 2
Ewe Lamb Under 1 Year
Casey Chapman 5
Kelsie Gross 1
Kelsie Gross 2
Kelsie Gross 3
Kelsie Gross 6
Tannen Kennedy 8
Ewe Lamb Any Breed
Aurora Ewalt 4
Conner Ewalt 1
Lila Klinglesmith 3
Tannen Kennedy 2
Pen Of 3 Ewe Lambs
Kelsie Gross 1
Pee Wee Showmanship
Conner Ewalt 3
Lila Klinglesmith 2
Tannen Kennedy 1
Goat
Meat, Doeling 6-9 Months
Macy Collins 1
Macy Collins 2
Macy Collins 3
Meat, Dry Yearling
Macy Collins 1
Meat, Doe 1year And Under 2years
Macy Collins 1
Macy Collins 2
Macy Collins 3
Meat, Doe 2 Years And Under 3 Years
Macy Collins 1
Poultry
American Hen
Bonnie Coryell 4
Bonnie Coryell 5
Maggie Phelan 3
Mindy Musser 1
Mindy Musser 2
American Rooster
Maggie Phelan 1
English Hen
Jacob Posey 1
Maggie Phelan 4
Sydney Hughes 2
Sydney Hughes 3
English Rooster
Edye Posey 3
Jacob Posey 2
Sydney Hughes 1
Mediterranean Hen
Grant Sanderson 1
Mindy Musser 2
Mindy Musser 3
Mindy Musser 4
Continental Hen
Edye Posey 4
Jacob Posey 1
Jacob Posey 3
Continental Rooster
Jacob Posey 2
Other Hen
Andrew Dorris 3
Anthony Dorris 5
Antoinette Dorris 6
Bonnie Coryell 7
Bonnie Coryell 8
Edye Posey 2
Jacob Posey 1
Sydney Hughes 4
Other Hen 2
Edye Posey 2
Forrest Nelson 4
Grant Sanderson 3
Macy Collins 1
Other Rooster
Bonnie Coryell 3
Bonnie Coryell 5
Macy Collins 2
Maggie Phelan 4
Sydney Hughes 1
Bantam Rose Comb Clean Legged Hen
Bonnie Coryell 1
Bonnie Coryell 2
Bonnie Coryell 4
Edye Posey 3
Jacob Posey 5
Jacob Posey 6
Bantam Rose Comb Clean Legged Rooster
Bonnie Coryell 3
Bonnie Coryell 4
Bonnie Coryell 5
Brett Carroll 2
Macy Collins 1
All Other Combs, Clean Legged Hen
Forrest Nelson 2
Macy Collins 1
Feather Legged Hen 1
Macy Collins 1
Macy Collins 2
Macy Collins 3
Macy Collins 4
Feather Legged Hen 2
Brett Carroll 3
Forrest Nelson 4
Forrest Nelson 5
Justin Carroll 2
Macy Collins 1
Feather Legged Hen 3
Forrest Nelson 3
Jacob Posey 2
Jacob Posey 5
Macy Collins 1
Macy Collins 4
Feather Legged Hen 4
Jacob Posey 1
Jacob Posey 2
Jacob Posey 3
Jacob Posey 5
Macy Collins 4
Macy Collins 6
Feather Legged Rooster 1
Jacob Posey 2
Macy Collins 1
Macy Collins 3
Macy Collins 4
Feather Legged Rooster 2
Macy Collins 1
Macy Collins 2
Ducks Med Weight
Savannah Edinger 1
Savannah Edinger 2
Savannah Edinger 3
Turkey
Andrew Dorris 3
Anthony Dorris 2
Antoinette Dorris 1
Lynn Carroll 4
Trios
Macy Collins 1
Sydney Hughes 2
Rabbits
Junior Buck
Maggie Phelan
Sydney Hughes
Sydney Hughes 1
Sydney Hughes 2
Sydney Hughes 3
Senior Buck
Macy Collins
Macy Collins 1 Champion
Maggie Phelan
Maggie Phelan 2
Sydney Hughes
Sydney Hughes 3
Junior Doe
Krysten Atchley
Krysten Atchley 2
Maggie Phelan
Maggie Phelan 3
Maggie Phelan 4
Maggie Phelan 5
Maggie Phelan 6
Sydney Hughes
Sydney Hughes 1
Senior Doe
Hadley Franklin
Hadley Franklin 4
Krysten Atchley
Macy Collins
Macy Collins 1 Champion
Maggie Phelan
Maggie Phelan 2
Sydney Hughes
Sydney Hughes 3
Open Photography
Color Landscapes
Ann Wardell 1
Aubrey Walsh 1 Champion
Gidget Jones 1
Martha Mitcham 3
Mckale Pennell 2
Michelle Cox 2
Pete Kiser 1
Savannah Edinger 3
Tammy Edinger 2
Tammy Edinger 3
Color Wild Flower/Plant
Anthony Dorris 3
Ariah Adams 2
Aubrey Walsh 4
Cathie Dolan 2
Cindy Welle 1
Madison Shults 1
Madison Shults 3
Makayla Darnell 1
Marryn Shults 1
Marryn Shults 2
Martha Mitcham 1
Mckale Pennell 2
Shelby Lopez 3
Tammy Edinger 3
Color Domestic Flower/Plant
Anthony Dorris 1 Champion
Anthony Dorris 2
Anthony Dorris 3
Cathie Dolan 2
Martha Mitcham 1
Pam Wardell 1
Pam Wardell 3
Color Still Life
Anthony Dorris 1 Reserve
Anthony Dorris 2
Gary Edinger 2
Madison Shults 1
Marlene Tate 3
Mckale Pennell 1
Pam Wardell 1
Savannah Edinger 2
Color Animal
Amanda Deer-Miller 1
Ann Urie 1
Ann Urie 3
Anthony Dorris 5
Antoinette Dorris 1
Antoinette Dorris 5
Antoinette Dorris 6
Ariah Adams 2
C. Crandall 2
Cathie Dolan 1
Cathie Dolan 2
Cathie Dolan 3
Cathy Caldwell 3
Dona Hilkey 2
Dona Hilkey 3
Erin Watson 1 Champion
Kelsie Gross 3
Makayla Darnell 3
Makayla Darnell 4
Marryn Shults 2
Martha Mitcham 1
Mckale Pennell 3
Rick Purcell 1
Roxie Long 2
Savannah Edinger 1
Tammy Edinger 2
Wendy Garrett 3
Color Human Portrait Aleah Adams 3
Amber Garcia 1
Ann Urie 1 Champion
Ann Urie 2
Anthony Dorris 1
Antoinette Dorris 4
Ariah Adams 1
Barbara Urbanik 3
Cory Cox 2
Gidget Jones 1
Gidget Jones 2
Gidget Jones 3
Lisa Darrow 2
Madison Shults 1 Champion
Madison Shults 2
Madison Shults 3
Makayla Darnell 2
S. Dade 3
Color Architecture
Antoinette Dorris 2
Antoinette Dorris 3
Cathie Dolan 3
Marlene Tate 2
Martha Mitcham 1
Mckale Pennell 1
Nicole Hilkey 3
Savannah Edinger 2
Tammy Edinger 1
Color Action
Antoinette Dorris 2
Cathie Dolan 3
Erin Watson 2
Krystin Loman 1
Krystin Loman 3
Maclaine Shults 3
Madison Shults 1
Madison Shults 2
Martha Mitcham 1
Martha Mitcham 2
Martha Mitcham 3
Tammy Edinger 2
Wendy Garrett 1
Color Miscellaneous
Ben Long 3
Cathie Dolan 2
Erin Watson 1
Martha Mitcham 2
Stephanie Dade 1
Black & White Landscapes
Cathie Dolan 2
Cindy Welle 1
Pam Wardell 3
Black & White Wild Flower/Plant
Cathie Dolan 1
Pam Wardell 2
Pam Wardell 3
Black & White Domestic Flower/Plant
Antoinette Dorris 1
Cathie Dolan 1
Cathie Dolan 2
Cathie Dolan 3
Michelle Cox 1
Black & White Still Life
Pete Kiser 1
Black & White Animal
Erin Watson 1
Black & White Portrait
Michelle Cox 1
Conservation Practices Landscapes
Cathie Dolan 1
Conservation Practices Still Life
Krystin Loman 1
Computerized Digital Landscapes
Ann Urie 2
Pete Kiser 1
Computerized Digital Domestic Flower
Tammy Edinger 1
Computerized Digital Animal
C. Crandall 2
Tammy Edinger 3
Computerized Digital Portrait
Ann Franklin 1
Ann Franklin 3
Tammy Edinger 2
Computerized Digital Miscellaneous
Ann Franklin 3
C. Crandall 1
C. Crandall 2
Cathie Dolan 1
Cathie Dolan 2
Erin Watson 1
Open Sewing & Needle Point
Crochet
Hot Pads
Thelma Adams 1 Champion
Afghan
Darlene Feller 1
Darlene Feller 3
Thelma Adams 1
Tablecloth – Large
Betty Lou Moyer 1
Scarf Or Runner
Savannah Edinger 1 Champion
Embroidery – Machine Stitched
Miscellaneous Machine Embroidery
Dorothy Chappell 1
Embroidery-Hand Stitched
Counted X-Stitch Picture, Smaller Than 8×10
Bev Brennan 1 Champion
Knitting
Scarf
Laura Kehrig 2
Marjorie Shrode 1
Marjorie Shrode 2
Marjorie Shrode 3
Other Knitwear
Laura Kehrig 1
Laura Kehrig 2
Miscellaneous
oy, Fabric
Maggie Phelan 2
Quilts
Ages 14-59
Patty Johnson Champion
Stephanie Oldland Reserve
Senior
Chiyoko Caldwell Reserve
Shirley Harp Champion
Pieced- Hand Quilted
Ann Fortik 2
Chiyoko Caldwell 1
Debbie Omer 1
Pieced By Individual-Professionally Quilted
Dorothy Chappell 2
Patty Johnson 1
Patty Johnson 4
Shirley Harp 1
Stephanie Oldland 2
Stephanie Oldland 3
Appliq