RBC Fair Results 2008

Lil’ Buckaroo Rodeo Results
Mutton Bustin’ Ages 4-7
1st – Tannen Kennedy
2nd – Tatumn Kennedy
3rd – Kacie lapp
4th – Eli Hanks
5th – Rowdy Rosendahl
6th – Kayden Harrison

Calf Riding Ages 8-12
1st – Samantha Lapp
2nd – Ketsen Rouse
3rd – Bridget Mays
4th – Caleb Bradford
5th – Casey Meeks
6th – Anthony Martin

Goat Ribbon Pull
Stick Horse: Ages 3-5
1st – Peter Hanks
2nd – Trae Kennedy
3rd – Autumn Hobbs
4th – Shane Kobald
5th – Zagar Brown
6th – Tatumn Kennedy

Goat Ribbon Pull – Ages 6-9
1st – Sheridan Harvey
2nd – Katye Allred
3rd – Casey Turner
4th – Halle Ahrens
5th – Tannen Kennedy
6th – Lane Anderson

Goat Tying – Ages 10-12
1st – Deena Norell
2nd – Taylor Ahrens
Stick Horse Events
Poles: Ages 3-5
1st – Tatumn Kennedy
2nd – Ryle Allred
3rd – Trinden Powell
4th – Anthony Dorris
5th – Trae Kennedy
6th – Austin Lopez

Barrels: Ages 3-5
1st – Trae Kennedy
2nd – Peter Hanks
3rd – Autumn Hobbs
4th – Ryle Allred
5th – Tatumn Kennedy
6th – Trinden Powell

Flags: Ages 3-5
1st – Ryle Allred
2nd – Tatumn Kennedy
3rd – Peter Hanks
4th – Trae Kennedy
5th – Trinden Powell
6th – Garrett Edinger

Horse Speed Events
Barrels: Ages 6-9
1st – Casey Turner
2nd – Sheridan Harvey
3rd – Halle Ahrens
4th – Katye Allred
5th – Ellie Anderson
6th – Samantha Lapp

Poles: Ages 6-9
1st – Sheridan Harvey
2nd – Casey Turner
3rd – Katye Allred
4th – Lauren Urista
5th – Tannen Kennedy
6th – Ellie Anderson

Barrels: Ages 10-12
1st – Kaylee Turner
2nd – Deena Norell
3rd – Taylor Ahrens
4th – Andrea Urista
5th – Dannon Bolton
6th – Kilee Rudkin

Poles: Ages 10-12
1st – Deena Norell
2nd – Taylor Ahrens
3rd – Kaylee Turner
4th – Dannon Bolton

All Around Horse Speed
Ages 6-9
1st – Sheridan Harvey
2nd- Casey Turner
3rd – Samantha Lapp
4th – Tannen Kennedy
5th – Katye Allred
6th – Halle Ahrens

Ages 10-12
1st – Deena Norell
2nd – Taylor Ahrens
3rd – Kaylee Turner
4th – Dannon Bolton

County Shoot Off Results
Shotgun: Junior
1st – Shawn Hairston
2nd – Joe Newman
3rd – Ty Dunham
4th – Cooper Grady
5th – Bradin Bland
Shotgun: Senior
1st – Jarett Waldref

.22 Rifle: Junior
1st – Bradin Bland
2nd – Tristin Pelloni
3rd – Jake Phelan
4th – Antoinette Dorris
5th – Levi Dinwiddie
6th – Ty Dunham
.22 Rifle: Senior
1st – Hastin Boulger

Archery: Junior
1st – Karch Bullard
2nd – Gunner Bullard
3rd – Mason Scritchfield
4th – Keenan Ducey
5th – Jake Smith
6th – Zachary Dinwiddie
Archery: Senior
1st – Trenton Schindler
2nd – Anna Eliasen

Silhouette
1st – Cooper Grady
2nd – Bradin Bland
3rd – Jake Phelan
4th – Ty Dunham
5th – Levi Diwiddie
6th – Clay Anderson
Team Roping Results
Open Roping
Coley Turner & Roy Gilbert

4-Man Team
Jessica Petty, Rex Wilkins, Wade Rich, & Andrew Rich

Junior/Senior/All Girl
Christi Atwood & Dal Frost

Switch Ender
Lenny Klinglesmith & Rowdy Atwood

Century/Mixed
Jessica Petty & Rex Wilkins

Round Robin Results
Junior Champion:
Lori Ann Klinglesmith

Reserve Champion:
Madison Shults

Intermediate Champion: Tristan Nielsen

Reserve Champion:
Maclaine Shults

Senior Champion:
Morgan Neilson

Reserve Champion:
Trey Morris