Pantry Stores (Age 14-59)
Dill Cucumber Pickles
Amy Rundberg 2
Any Other Dilled Product
Jamie Rogers 1
Salsa
Jamie Rogers 1
Any Other Sauce
Jamie Rogers 1
Apple Butter
Jamie Rogers 1
Cathy Cauldwell 3
Cathy Cauldwell 2
Any Other Jelly
Toby Smith 2
Sonya Garcia 1
Betty Kracht 3
Strawberry Jam
Sonya Garcia 1
Betty Kracht 2
Any Two or More Fruit Mix Jam
Sonya Garcia 1
Pantry Stores (Senior)
Cherries
Elaine Jordan 1
Peaches
Donna Collins 2
Pears
Ellen Reichart 1
Wax Beans
Elinor Williams 2
Green Beans
Elinor Williams 2
Ellen Reichart 1
Any Other Vegetable
Jean Wood 1
Tomato Juice
Donna Collins 1
Any Other Juice
Donna Collins 1
Any Other Meat
Jean Wood 1
Sweet Cucumber Pickles
Jean Wood 1
Dill Cucumber Pickles
Donna Collins 1
Any Other Dilled Product
Jean Wood 1
Bread and Butter Cucumber Pickles
Jean Wood 1
Any Other Pickled Product
Jean Wood 2
Elinor Williams 3
Elaine Jordan 1
Salsa
Donna Collins 1
Any Other Sweet Pickled Product
Donna Collins 2
Jean Wood 1
Any Other Preserves
Elinor Williams 1
Chokecherry Jelly
Donna Collins 1
Peach Jam
Donna Collins 1
Raspberry Jam
Ellen Reichart 1
Strawberry Jam
Thelma Adams 1
Apricot Jam
Sean Wood 2
Karen LaBonte 1
Any Other Jam
Karen LaBonte 1
Baked Goods (Age 14-59)
Any Other Pie
Suzan Pelloni 1
Cheesecake (Baked)
Suzan Pelloni 1
French Bread
Sonya Garcia 2
Cinnamon Rolls
Sonya Garcia 2
Sonya Garcia 3
Zucchini Bread
Pam Lopez 3
Muffins
Sonya Garcia 3
Sugar Cookies
Jamie Rogers 1
Molasses Cookies
Sonya Garcia 1
Chocolate Chip Cookies
Andrea Gianinetti 2
Jamie Rogers 1
No-bake Cookies
Kalene Weinholdt 1
Any Other Cookie
Kenzie Turner 3
Kenzie Turner 2
Syndey Hughes 2
Carla Slagle 1
Baked Goods (Mentor and Me)
Cherry Pie
Eva Scritchfield 1
Fancy Decorated Cake
Sophia Lange 2
Sophia Lange 3
Cake from Packaged Mix
Jenna Pelloni 2
Any Other Cake
Birdie McCaffiue 1
Biscuits
Haydon Garcia 3
Hoyt Garcia 2
Sugar Cookies
Eva Scritchfield 1
Chocolate Chip Cookies
Hoyt Garcia 1
Brownies
Eva Scritchfield 2
Any Other Cookie
Haydon Garcia 2
Cienna Rogers 1
Any Other Candy
Jenna Pelloni 1
Hoyt Garcia 4
Hoyt Garcia 2
Jenna Pelloni 3
Baked Goods (Senior)
Custard
Elaine Jordan 1
Any Other Pie
Diane Mobley 1
Cake from Packaged Mix
Jean Wood 1
Whole Wheat Bread
Jean Wood 2
Mary Ann Seely 1
Plain Rolls
Mary Ann Seely 1
Whole Wheat Rolls
Mary Grady 1
Mary Ann Seely 2
Any Other Roll
Diane Mobley 1
Banana Bread
Jean Wood 1
Zucchini Bread
Mary Ann Seely 3
Jean Wood 2
Muffins
Thelma Adams 1
Chocolate Chip Cookies
Mary Ann Seely 1
Oatmeal Cookies
Elaine Jordan 1
No-bake Cookies
Thelma Adams 2
Any Other Cookie
Jean Wood 1
Fudge
Elaine Jordan 1
Any Other Candy
Elaine Jordan 1
Baked Goods (Youth)
Fancy Decorated Cake
Jennifer Kincher 1
Cake from Packaged Mix
Connie Blunt 3
Peanut Butter Cookies
Jennifer Kincher 1
Chocolate Chip Cookies
Jennifer Kincher 2
Oatmeal Cookies
Jennifer Kincher 1
Misc. Foods (Ages 14-59)
Herbs, dried
Toby Smith 6
Fruits, dried
Toby Smith 6
Fruit Leather
Toby Smith 6
Any Other Miscellaneous
Toby Smith 1
Misc. Foods (Mentor and Me)
Any Other Miscellaneous
Hoyt Pelloni 1
Misc. Foods (Senior)
Herbs, dried
Ellen Reichart 1
Ellen Reichart 2
Fruits, dried
Ellen Reichart 1
Granola
Joe Fennessee 1
Homemade Wine
Joe Fennessee 4
Joe Fennessee 2
Any Other Miscellaneous
Ellen Reichart 1
Farm Products (Age 14-59)
Eggs – White
Sonya Garcia 1
Eggs – Brown
Sonya Garcia 1
Eggs – Green
Kylen Parmenter 2
Sonya Garcia 1
Jar of Extracted Honey
Jason Dunham 2
Jason Dunham 1
Farm Products (Mentor and Me)
Eggs – White
Dylan Rundberg 1
Eggs – Green
Elijah Rundberg 1
Farm Products (Senior)
Eggs – Green
Bonnie Coryell 2
Jar of Extracted Honey
Ellen Reichart 1
Needlework and Sewing
Quilting (Age 14-59)
Pieced by Individual, Professionally Quilted
Bev Brennan 1
Pieced – Machine Quilted
Bev Brennan 1
Twila Morris 2
Quilting (Senior)
Bed Size Quilt
Donna Collins 3
Pieced – Machine Quilted
Jan Keller 1
Ann Turner 2
Ellen Bourdeaux 1
Pieced by Individual, Professionally Quilted
Barbara Phelan 2
Ann Turner 3
Constance Hughes 4
Stephanie Oldland 1
Pieced – Hand Quilted
Elinor Williams 3
Elinor Williams 2
Pieced – Machine Quilted
Jan Keller 1
Pieced by Individual, Professionally Quilted
Barbara Phelan 2
Pieced – Machine Quilted
Stephanie Oldland 1
Pieced by Individual, Professionally Quilted
Barbara Phelan 1
Pieced by Individual, Professionally Quilted
Barbara Phelan 2
Pieced – Machine Quilted
Ellen Bourdeaux 2
Miniature Quilts
Donna Collins 2
Sewing (Age 14-59)
Sewing – Dress
Twila Morris 1
Sewing – Skirt
Twila Morris 2
Misc. Sewing
Edy George 1
Emily Eliasen 3
Hand Emb. Tea Towels
Pamela Lopez 2
Hand Emb. Counted X-Stitch Picture, 8×10 or larger
Edy George 1
Hand Emb. Counted X-Stitch Picture, smaller than 8×10
Edy George 3
Hand Emb. Counted X-Stitch Other
Toby Smith 2
Hand Emb. Scarves, Placemats or Napkins
Elaine Jordan 2
Misc. Machine Embroidery
Briana White 2
Crochet – Afghan
Gaylynn Voyles 3
Gaylynn Voyles 2
Knitting – Misc. Knitting
Diane Lange 1
Sewing (Mentor and Me)
Other
Hailey Asselin 2
Birdie McCaffuie 1
Sewing (Senior)
Julie Pearce 1
Misc. Sewing
Stephanie Oldland 2
Rita Proctor 1
Barbara Phelan 1
Barbara Phelan 1
Hand Emb. Pillowcases
Karen LaBonte 1
Karen LaBonte 2
Crochet – Hot Pads or Pot Holders
Elaine Jordan 2
Crochet – Baby Afghan
Shirley Sinclair 3
Shirley Sinclair 2
Julie Pearce 1
Misc. Crochet
Nettie Modlin 2
Sherri Jordan 1
Sherri Jordan 2
Donna Collins 1
Sherri Jordan 3
Knitting – Sweater, adult
Elaine Jordan 2
Knitting – Baby Afghan
Julie Pearce 1
Knitting – Misc.
Donna Collins 3
Sewing (Youth)
Sewing – Blouse
Gracie Bradfield 1
Misc. Sewing
Kolbi Franklin 2
Other
Karly Asselin 2
Kolbi Franklin 1
Hobbies and Crafts
Hobbies (Age 14-59)
Jewelry
Cathy Cauldwell 1
Ceramics – Handmade
Chevy Mohr 1
Chevy Mohr 2
Wood Burning
Harlie Dodds 1
Greeting Cards
Sondra Garcia 1
Sondra Garcia 2
Metal Works
Nick Gianinetti 1
Recycled Art
Karl Casias 1
Scrapbooks
Mary Ann Seely 1
Any Other
Emily Eliasen 4
Emily Eliasen 5
Toby Smith 1
Emily Eliasen 2
Harlie Dodds 2
Marilyn Moon 3
Dave Arnold 1
Pamela Lopez 1
Pamela Lopez 3
Kylen Parmenter 2
Hobbies (Mentor and Me)
Jenna Pelloni 1
Holt Pelloni 2
Jewelry
Holt Pelloni 2
Birdie McCaffiue 1
Braiding
Haydon Garcia 1
Ceramics – Handmade
Cade Blunt 3
Leah Wood 1
Holt Pelloni 2
Cade Blunt 4
Ceramic – Formed
Hailey Asselin 2
Hailey Asselin 1
Wall Plaque
Nora and Zeek Gianinetti 2
Leah Wood 2
Haydon Garcia 1
Angelina Fortunato 1
Charlie Rogers 3
Models
Iris Gianinetti 1
Recycled Art
Charlie Rogers 1
Any Other
Hoyt Garcia 1
Charlie Rogers 3
Charlie Rogers 2
Haydon Garcia 3
Madilyn Roetker 4
Raegan Roetker 4
Hoyt Garcia 2
Hailey Asselin 1
Haydon Garcia 1
Hobbies (Senior)
Stamped Leatherwork
Bob Klenda 1
Jay Kaufman 3
Jay Kaufman 4
Bob Klenda 2
Tooled Leatherwork
Jay Kaufman 1
Greeting Cards
Marlene Tate 2
Marlene Tate 3
Marlene Tate 1
Any Other
Jay Kaufman 2
Chuck Reichert 1
Hobbies (Youth)
Stamped Leatherwork
Gabriel Richardson 1
Ceramics – Handmade
Connor Blunt 2
Gabriel Richardson 1
Deana Wood 4
Connor Blunt 3
Ceramics – Formed
Karly Orris 4
Karly Orris 3
Bradey Potetz 1
Bradey Potetz 2
Etched Glass
Payke Potetz 1
Collections
Jarrod Fiscus 1
Soft Sculptures
Gabriel Richardson 1
Scrapbooks
Caedyn Dodds 1
Any Other
Jennifer Kincher 3
Connor Blunt 4
Karly Asselin 3
Kolbi Franklin 1
Bradey Potetz 1
Jennifer Kincher 2
Macy Collins 5
Charlie Rogers 4
Kolbi Franklin 2
Jarrod Fiscus 1
Jarrod Fiscus 2
Art (Amateur)
Acrylic/Oil Landscape
Shari Leatham 1
Acrylic/Oil Still Life
Shari Leatham 1
Dorothy Collins 1
Shari Leatham 2
Dorothy Collins 3
Acrylic/Oil Portrait
Shari Leatham 2
Shari Leatham 1
Acrylic/Oil Abstract
Shari Leatham 1
Pencil, Pen & Ink, Charcoal Still Life
Landon Wardell 1
Pencil, Pen & Ink, Charcoal Portrait
Shari Leatham 2
Shari Leatham 1
Art (Children 10-14)
Pencil, Pen & Ink, Charcoal Portrait
Owen Maser 2
Justin Lawson 1
Pencil, Pen & Ink, Charcoal Animal
Jessica Drussel 1
Pencil, Pen & Ink, Charcoal Abstract
Caedyn Dodds 1
Crayon Landscape
Eliana Mack
Crayon Abstract
Eliana Mack
Art (Children 4-9)
Acrylic/Oil Animal
Matthew Willey 1
Acrylic/Oil Floral
Matthew Willey 1
Acrylic/Oil Abstract
Shane Kobald 1
Pencil, Pen & Ink, Charcoal Landscape
Gabriel Richardson 1
Pencil, Pen & Ink, Charcoal Portrait
Allison Kobald 1
Pencil, Pen & Ink, Charcoal Animal
Shane Kobald 3
Gabriel Richardson 1
Gabriel Richardson 2
Crayon Animal
Jayden Mack 1
Mixed Media Animal
Chase Blaidell 1
Mixed Media Floral
Gage Richardson 1
Mixed Media Abstract
Allison Kobald 1
Art (High School)
Acrylic/Oil Landscape
Emily Cardile 1
Acrylic/Oil Portrait
Rebecca Gillard 1
Acrylic/Oil Animal
Rebecca Gillard 1
Watercolor Landscape
Chevy Mohr 2
Costin Pollach 1
Pencil, Pen & Ink, Charcoal Portrait
Jessica Tolley 1
Pencil, Pen & Ink, Charcoal Animal
Jessica Tolley 2
Echo Campbell 1
Art (Professional)
Acrylic/Oil Abstract
Constance Hughes 1
Norma Oldland 5
Constance Hughes 6
Norma Oldland 4
Connie Hughes 3
Norma Oldland 2
Watercolor Landscape
Eleanor Williams 4
Sandra Garcia 1
Eleanor Williams 2
Eleanor Williams 3
Watercolor Floral
Eleanor Williams 1
Photography
Amateur Photography
Color Landscapes
Chris Reidinger 6
Andrea Campbell 3
Marlene Tate 5
Pam Sullivan 2
Layne Wardell 4
Andrea Campell 1
Color Wildflower/Plant
Andrea Campbell 1
Loretta McCoy 5
Pam Wardell 2
Chris Reidinger 4
Andrea Campbell 3
Andy Kracht 6
Color Domestic Flower/Plant
Pam Wardell 3
Shirley Sinclair 5
Shirley Sinclair 4
Marlene Tate 1
Pam Sullivan 2
Color Still Life
Marlene Tate 1
Marlene Tate 2
Color Domestic Animal
Ann Franklin 4
Kelli Osbourn 1
Ann Franklin 5
Chris Reidinger 2
Kelli Osbourn 4
Pam Sullivan 3
Color Wild Animal
Pam Wardell 3
Pam Sullivan 2
Terrence Casias 1
Lorretta McCoy 4
Kelli Osbourn 5
Kelli Osbourn 6
Color Human Portrait
Shawnie Moody 1
Pam Wardell 3
Mike Grady 6
Kendra Wallace 4
Kendra Wallace 2
Pam Sullivan 5
Color Architecture
Marlene Tate 1
Marlene Tate 2
Connie Kelley 3
Color Action
Pam Wardell 2
Kelsey Prosser 1
Mike Grady 5
Kelsey Prosser 6
Pam Wardell 4
Janet Doll 3
Color Misc.
Andrea Campbell 4
Andrea Campbell 1
Marlene Tate 3
Pam Sullivan 2
Pam Wardell 5
Marlene Tate 6
Black & White Human Portrait
Kelsey Prosser 2
Kelli Osbourn 1
Shawnie Moody 3
Black & White Action
Kendra Wallace 1
Black & White Misc.
Joseph Cardile 1
Enhanced Landscapes
Shawnie Moody 1
Enhanced Human Portrait
Kendra Wallace 1
Youth Photography
Color Landscapes
Susan Gillard 4
Jessica Tolley 2
Dominick Cardile 2
Rebecca Gillard 3
Kolbi Franklin 3
Kolbi Franklin 1
Color Wild Flower/Plant
Rebecca Gillard 3
Rebecca Gillard 2
Color Domestic Flower/Plant
Susan Gillard 3
Rebecca Gillard 3
Echo Campbell 1
Susan Gillard 1
Jacob Posey 2
Color Still Life
Breanna Davis 1
Susan Gillard 2
Color Domestic Animal
Macy Collins 3
Macy Collins 1
Macy Collins 2
Rebecca Gillard 6
Susan Gillard 5
Susan Gillard 3
Kolbi Franklin 4
Susan Gillard 2
Rebecca Gillard 3
Kolbi Franklin 6
Echo Campbell 1
Hadley Franklin 1
Kolbi Franklin 1
Hadley Franklin 2
Color Wild Animal
Tacy Crawford 1
Jessica Tolley 2
Hadley Franklin 2
Echo Campbell 1
Color Human Portrait
Susan Gillard 2
Rebecca Gillard 1
Rebecca Gillard 6
Susan Gillard 1
Color Action
Susan Gillard 4
Susan Gillard 3
Austin Davis 2
Susan Gillard 1
Color Misc.
Dominick Cardile 1
Echo Campbell 1
Echo Campbell 2
Rebecca Gillard 6
Susan Gillard 2
Black & White Landscapes
Echo Campbell 1
Black & White Human Portrait
Rebecca Gillard 1
Black & White Misc.
Echo Campbell 1
Enhanced Landscapes
Rebecca Gillard 4
Rebecca Gillard 2
Rebecca Gillard 3
Enhanced Domestic Flower/Plant
Rebecca Gillard 1
Enhanced Misc.
Rebecca Gillard 1
Silhouette Photo
Breanna Davis 2
Professional Photography
Enhanced Human Portrait
Kim Ekstrom 1
Kim Ekstrom 2
Conservation Photo Contest
Black & White Photo
Kelli Osbourn 1
Booths
Unspecified Class
White River Conservation 2
Panther Country Rangely Cloverbuds 2
Rio Blanco Cattlewomen 3
Panther Country 4-H Club 3
Baptist Church 4
Colorado Sheep Grazing 2
Rio Blanco Honey Bees 1
Save our Historic Schools 3
Chipigitt Club 4
4-H Shooting Sports Club 1
Rio Blanco County Historical Society 1
Cake Decorating (Intermediate)
Edible Cake Decorating
Jadynn Archuletta 4
Mikayla Cardile 1
Linda Lombardi 3
Mary T. Baylie 2
Cake Decorating (Junior)
Edible Cake Decorating
Kiley Goshe 4
Brynlee Willams 7
Chloe Goshe 5
Mackenzie Manchester 6
Kacie Lapp 2
Shauna Lapp 1
Cake Decorating (Senior)
Edible Cake Decorating
Lisa Lombardi
1
Clothing Construction (Intermediate)
Unit 4 Beginning Clothing
Kolbi Franklin 1
Unit 1 Beginning Clothing
Tacy Crawford 1
Clothing Construction (Junior)
Unit 1 – Beginning Clothing
Sarah Kracht 3
Emily Amick 1
Hadley Franklin
2
Dog (Junior)
General Dog
Hailey Scott 1
Foods and Nutrition (Intermediate)
Baking
Charlie Day 1
Foods and Nutrition (Senior)
Baking
Nicole Hilkey 1
Riddles and Rhymes and Fun Food Times
Emily Eliasen 1
Gardening (Intermediate)
See Them Sprout
Lorena Martinez 1
Gardening (Junior)
See Them Sprout
Hadley Franklin 1
Josh Day 2
Leathercraft (Intermediate)
Leather Carving
CJ Wangnild 2
Kasey Rosendahl 1
Andy Kracht 3
Leathercraft (Junior)
Creative Stamping
Trinden Powell 3
Rowdy Rosendahl 1
Gabriel Richardson 2
Leathercraft (Senior)
Pictorial Carving
Sophia Belland 1
Music (Intermediate)
Music General
Elissa Quinteros 1
Music/Singing (Junior)
General Music/Singing
Brynlee Williams 1
Cori Mohr 2
Outdoor Adventures (Junior)
Hiking Trails
Brynlee Williams 3
Cori Mohr 2
Tacy Crawford 1
Outdoor Adventures (Senior)
Hiking Trails
Ricky Jeffery 3
Camping Adventures
Chevy Mohr 1
Photography (Junior)
Focus on Photography
Sierra Gomez 1
Cori Mohr 2
Scrapbooking (Senior)
Scrapbooking Album
Kendra Nelson 1
Tessa Slagle 2
One-page Scrapbook
Jamie Moyer 1
Shooting Sports (Intermediate)
Shotgun
Austin Ficken 6
Daylon Nielsen 2
KC Mercado 4
Paityn Meyers 1
Mark Mercado 5
Kyler Bland 3
Archery
Braxton Bishop 2
Jordan Fiscus 5
Jarrod Fiscus 1
Calvin Bishop 2
Breanna Davis 3
.22
Andy Kracht 2
Mark Mercado 3
Paityn Meyers 1
KC Mercado 4
Bradi Bland 1
Shooting Sports (Junior)
Unspecified Class
Kesston Hobbs 3
Shotgun
Dax Sheridan 1
Christopher Ashcraft 3
Keihlin Meyers 2
Archery
Austin Davis 1
Ammie Vaughn 3
Moriah Vaughn 2
.22
Sarah Kracht 1
Keihlin Meyers 2
Austin Lopez 5
Mackenzie Manchester 6
Autumn Hobbs 4
Misc. .22
Ranier Foreback 3
Gabriel Richardson 4
Anthony Garner 1
Richard (Del) Garner 2
Shooting Sports (Senior)
Shotgun
Ty Dunham 1
Bradi Bland 2
Wildlife (Intermediate)
Exploring Wildlife
Casey Turner 1
Big Game
Sheridan Harvey 1
Wildlife (Junior)
Big Game
Kelton Turner 1
Wildlife (Senior)
Furbearers
Tessa Slagle 1
Big Game
Jake Smith 1
Open Livestock
Dog Star Competition
Hadley Franklin 4
Ellie Hossack 6
Charlie Day 1
Sophia Goedert 2
Hailey Scott 3
Montey Franklin 5
Open Beef Cattle
Female (calved in 2012) Registered
Macy Collins 1
Macy Collins 3
Kolbi Franklin 2
Bull (calved in 2013) Registered
Macy Collins 1
Open Dairy Cattle
Female (born in 2011 or before)
Emily Amick 1
Open Goats
Doeling (up to 3 months)
Dixie Hall 1
Dusty Hall 1
Doeling (3-6 months)
Matthew Willey 1
Clay Allred 1
Dry Yearling Doe
Macy Collins 1
Doe
Macy Collins 1
PeeWee Showmanship
Clay Allred 1
Dawson Willey 1
Dusty Hall 1
Chance Allred 1
Dixie Hall 1
Matthew Willey 1
Open Poultry
Standard American
Maggie Phelan 2
Ryan Phelan 4
Montey Franklin 3
Sydney Hughes 2
Maggie Phelan 1
Emily Archuleta 3
Brooke Archuleta 1
Standard English
Logan Hughes 2
Sydney Hughes 3
Emily Archuleta 2
Ryan Phelan 3
Autumn Hobbs 1
Logan Hughes 4
Bonnie Coryell 1
Standard Mediterranean
Dillon Hobbs 4
Miles Franklin 1
Matthew Willey 2
Matthew Willey 3
Brooke Archuleta 5
Standard Continental
Hadley Franklin 2
Standard Others
Autumn Hobbs 1
Bantam Rose Comb Clean Legged
Emily Archuleta 2
Brooke Archuleta 5
Brooke Archuleta 1
Aaron Archuleta 5
Aaron Archuleta 3
Ducks (Heavy)
Susan Gillard 2
Autumn Hobbs 1
Susan Gillard 5
Susan Gillard 3
Susan Gillard 4
Turkey
Blaine Taylor 1
Open Rabbits
Junior Buck
Sonya Garcia 2
Haydon Garcia 1
Montey Franklin 3
Macy Collins 9
Macy Collins 4
Macy Collins 2
Jamie Bumguardner 4
Intermediate Buck
Jimmy Musser 4
Jamie Bumguardner 2
Sonya Garcia 1
Jimmy Musser 3
Senior Buck
Macy Collins 2
Chayton Bumguarder 1
Sonya Garcia 3
Junior Doe
Haydon Garcia 1
Macy Collins 4
Macy Collins 2
Macy Collins 3
Unspecified Class
Jillian Bumguardner 3
Jillian Bumguardner 2
Jillian Bumguardner 1
Chayton Bumguardner 4
Unspecified Class
Macy Collins 5
Macy Collins 4
Sonya Garcia 3
Sonya Garcia 2
Ryan Phelan 1
Senior Doe
Jillian Bumguardner 2
Jamie Bumguardner 6
Chayton Bumguardner 5
Chayton Bumguardner 3
Chad Allred 1
Macy Collins 4
Unspecified Class
Sydney Hughes 2
Logan Hughes 4
Maggie Phelan 3
Jillian Bumguardner 1
Open Sheep
Orphan Lamb
Lukas Coryell 1
Preston Amick 1
Zeek Gianinetti 1
Nora Gianinetti 1
Ewe/1 year & under 2
Charlie Rogers 2
Macy Collins 1
Ewe Lamb/under 1 year
Kailynn Watson 6
Cutler Mergelman 2
Ryann Mergelman 3
Taylor Neilson 1
Tatumn Kennedy 5
Macy Collins 4
Ewe Lamb/Any Breed
Charlie Rogers 2
Kaden Franklin 1
PeeWee Showmanship
Charlie Rogers 1
Teijah Hall 2
Open Swine
Swine
Rowdy Rosendahl 1
Ella Fortunato 1
Dawson Willey 1
Angelina Fortunato 1
Wool Fleece
Fine Blood – Range Ewe
Thomas Theos 1
Thomas Theos 2
Miscellaneous
Pet Rock (Mentor and Me)
Holt Pelloni 3
Jenna Pelloni 4
Hoyt Garcia 1
Haydon Garcia 2
Pet Rock (Age 14-59)
Susan Pelloni 1
Pet Rock (Senior)
Shirley Sinclair 1
Pet Rock w/Metal
Susan Pelloni 1
Open Horse Show
Adult Classes
Adult Showmanship
Tammy Burch 1
Tom Sharpe 3
Lori Elliot 6
Sarah Kawcak 4
Brett Carroll 5
Kathy Buffham 2
Adult Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences
Sarah Kawcak 2
Kathy Buffham 1
Adult Western Pleasure
Neil Brennan 5
Tom Sharpe 3
Kathy Buffham 6
Kelsy Tate 2
Tammy Burch 1
Sarah Kawcak 4
Adult Western Horsemanship
Kathy Buffham 4
Sarah Kawcak 6
LoriAnn Klinglesmith 2
Justin Hanson 1
Tom Sharpe 3
Kelsy Tate 5
Adult Keyhole Race
Kash Atwood 1
Kelsy Tate 2
LoriAnn Klinglesmith 1
Brett Carroll 6
Brett Watson 5
Justin Hanson 3
Lenny Klinglesmith 4
Adult Cloverleaf Barrel Race
J’Leah Richardson 4
LoriAnn Klinglesmith 2
Kelsy Tate 1
Neil Brennan 3
Sarah Kawcak 6
Melanie McKay 5
Adult Flag Race
Kash Atwood 2
Kelsy Tate 3
Justin Hanson 4
LoriAnn Klinglesmith 2
Neil Brennan 6
Brett Carroll 5
Adult Pole Bending
Lenny Klinglesmith 5
Jastin Hanson 6
Kelsy Tate 1
Brett Carroll 4
Neil Brennan 3
Adult Traditional Trail
Sarah Kawcak 6
Lenny Klinglesmith 2
LoriAnn Klinglesmith 5
Neil Brennan 3
Tom Sharpe 1
Kelsy Tate 4
All Around Classes
All Around Halter
Justin Hanson 2
Lenny Klinglesmith 4
Tom Sharpe 1
Kelsy Tate 5
LoriAnn Klinglesmith 3
All Around Trail Course
LoriAnn Klinglesmith 7
Sarah Kawcak 2
Kelsy Tate 8
Lori Elliot 11
Tom Sharpe 1
Kash Atwood 10
Neil Brennan 9
Brett Watson 4
Justin Hanson 5
Lenny Klinglesmith 3
Brett Carroll 6
Ranch Working Cow
Brett Watson 6
Lenny Klinglesmith 1
Kash Atwood 3
Neil Brennan 5
Tom Sharpe 4
Justin Hanson 2
Ranch Head Horsemanship
Brett Watson 1
Lenny Klinglesmith 3
Neil Brennan 5
LoriAnn Klinglesmith 4
Justin Hanson 6
Kelsy Tate 2
Ranch Heel Horse
Lenny Klinglesmith 5
Brett Carroll 4
LoriAnn Klinglesmith 1
Kelsy Tate 3
Kash Atwood 2
Justin Hanson 6
Halter Champs
Grand Champion Mare
Leah Wood 2
Tom Sharpe 1
Grand Champion Gelding
Phalon Osborn 1
Justin Hanson 2
Grand Champion Stallion
JC Chintala 2
Wakara Ranches 1
Intermediate Classes
Showmanship
Amber Elliot 1
RaeLynn Norman 4
Phalon Osborn 5
Eli Hanks 4
Lauren Urista 2
Maggie Phelan 3
Kenzie Turner 6
Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences
Amber Elliot 1
Western Pleasure
Amber Elliot 2
Kenzie Turner 5
Eli Hanks 6
Ellie Anderson 4
Phalon Osborn 1
Lauren Urista 3
Western Horsemanship
Amber Elliott 1
Lauren Urista 5
Ellie Anderson 3
Eli Hanks 6
Phalon Osborn 4
Kenzie Turner 2
Keyhole Race
Eli Hanks 6
Sheridan Harvey 2
Amber Elliott 4
Lauren Urista 3
Ellie Anderson 1
Kenzie Turner 5
Cloverleaf Barrel Race
Sheridan Harvey 2
Ellie Anderson 1
Kenzie Turner 4
Lauren Urista 3
Eli Hanks 6
Amber Elliott 5
Flag Race
Eli Hanks 4
Kenzie Turner 1
Amber Elliott 3
Lauren Urista 2
Pole Bending
Lauren Urista 3
Ellie Anderson 1
Sheridan Harvey 2
Traditional Trail
Sheridan Harvey 3
Lauren Urista 1
Kenzie Turner 5
Eli Hanks 2
Maggie Phelan 6
Amber Elliott 4
Junior Classes
Showmanship
Madison Kindler 2
Anya Ritchie 4
Peter Hanks 3
Deana Wood 1
Western Pleasure
Lane Anderson 2
Anya Ritchie 5
Madison Kindler 3
Peter Hanks 4
Deana Wood 1
Western Horsemanship
Lane Anderson 2
Peter Hanks 1
Deana Wood 5
Anya Ritchie 3
Madison Kindler 4
Keyhole Race
Kelton Turner 2
Deana Wood 5
Madison Kindler 3
Peter Hanks 6
Lane Anderson 1
Anya Ritchie 4
Cloverleaf Barrel Race
Madison Kindler 5
Anya Ritchie 4
Lane Anderson 1
Peter Hanks 6
Kelton Turner 2
Deana Wood 3
Flag Race
Lane Anderson 3
Deana Wood 2
Kelton Turner 1
Peter Hanks 4
Traditional Trail
Lane Anderson 2
Deana Wood 6
Kelton Turner 1
Anya Ritchie 5
Peter Hanks 4
Madison Kindler 3
Leadline Classes
Lead Line Flag Race
Josh Simmons 4
Zoey LeBlanc 1
Zeb LeBlanc 2
Jaicee Simmons 3
Lead Line Cloverleaf Barrel Race
Zoey LeBlanc 1
Josh Simmons 4
Jaicee Simmons 3
Zeb LeBlanc 2
Lead Line Pole Bending
Josh Simmons 4
Zeb LeBlanc 3
Zoey LeBlanc 2
Jaicee Simmons 1
Lead Line Keyhole Race
Zeb LeBlanc 2
Jaicee Simmons 3
Zoey LeBlanc 1
Josh Simmons 4
Open Classes
Mares 5 Years Old & Under
Mike Chintala 5
JC Chintala 3
Lynn Carroll 1
Wakara Ranches 4
Lori Chintala 2
Mares 6 Years Old & Over
Wakara Ranches 4
Tom Sharpe 1
Brett Carroll 7
Deana Wood 3
Taylor Elliott 6
Leah Wood 2
Mike Chintala 5
Geldings 5 Years Old & Under
Phalon Osborn 2
Andy Urista 3
Wakara Ranches 5
JC Chintala 6
Mike Chintala 4
Wakara Ranches 7
Kelten Burch 1
Geldings 6 Years Old & Over
Kathy Buffham 7
Andy Urista 3
Justin Hanson 1
Mike Chintala 6
JC Chintala 4
Wakara Ranches 8
Brady Lanham 9
Amber Elliott 2
Lori Chintala 5
Stallions 5 Years & Under
Wakara Ranches 1
Stallions 6 Years & Over
JC Chintala 1
English Equitation (All Ages)
Phalon Osborn 4
Kathy Buffham 3
Sarah Kawcak 2
Amber Elliott 1
Sydney Hughes 5
Deana Wood 6
PeeWee Classes
Trail Class
Nevaeh LeBlanc 4
Leah Wood 3
Jace Vroman 7
Jonathan Fitzgibbons 2
Alea Ritchie 5
Jaicee Simmons 8
Cade Blunt 6
Connor Blunt 1
Western Horsemanship
Jace Vroman 7
Leah Wood 4
Alea Ritchie 6
Connor Blunt 3
Nevaeh LeBlanc 2
Jonathan Fitzgibbons 1
Cade Blunt 5
Western Pleasure
Jace Vroman 7
Alea Ritchie 5
Connor Blunt 1
Nevaeh LeBlanc 3
Jonathan Fitzgibbons 2
Cade Blunt 6
Leah Wood 4
Flag Race
Leah Wood 3
Cade Blunt 5
Alea Ritchie 6
Connor Blunt 1
Nevaeh LeBlanc 2
Jonathan Fitzgibbons 4
Cloverleaf Barrel Race
Leah Wood 2
Jonathan Fitzgibbons 4
Nevaeh LeBlanc 3
Connor Blunt 1
Cade Blunt 5
Alea Ritchie 6
Jace Vroman 7
Braydin Raley 8
Pole Bending
Connor Blunt 5
Nevaeh LeBlanc 6
Jonathan Fitzgibbons 4
Jace Vroman 8
Cade Blunt 2
Leah Wood 1
Braydin Raley 7
Alea Ritchie 3
Keyhole Race
Connor Blunt 1
Jonathan Fitzgibbons 2
Cade Blunt 3
Alea Ritchie 5
Nevaeh LeBlanc 6
Jace Vroman 4
Leah Wood 7
Braydin Raley 8
Senior Classes
Senior Showmanship
Sydney Hughes 2
Kelten Burch 1
Taylor Elliott 4
Andy Urista 3
Western Pleasure
Kelten Burch 1
Andy Urista 2
Sydney Hughes 3
Taylor Elliott 4
Western Horsemanship
Kelten Burch 3
Taylor Elliott 2
Andy Urista 1
Sydney Hughes 4
Keyhole Race
Andy Urista 2
Taylor Elliott 5
Andy Urista 3
Cheyenne Steele 4
Nishiko Thelen 1
Cloverleaf Barrel Race
Andy Urista 1
Andy Urista 3
Nishiko Thelen 2
Flag Race
Andy Urista 3
Taylor Elliott 5
Cheyenne Steele 4
Nishiko Thelen 2
Andy Urista 1
Pole Bending
Andy Urista 4
Nishiko Thelen 1
Andy Urista 2
Taylor Elliott 5
Cheyenne Steele 3
Traditional Trail
Sydney Hughes 2
Andy Urista 1
Taylor Elliott 3
Kelten Burch 4