Youth Track and Field …

ERBM Recreation and Park District hosted its first youth track and field meet on Friday, May 17 at the Bob King Track. The track meet concluded a five-week program that introduced 45 first through sixth grade boys and girls to track and field events. Results below.

100 Meter Dash 4th – 6th Girls

1st Ella Dunn

2nd Jacey Follman

3rd Evie Que

100 Meter Dash 4th – 6th Boys

1st Snowden Williams

2nd Connor Rose

3rd Tucker chinn

50 Meter Dash 1st -3rd Girls

1st Norah Loar

2nd Gracee Gardner

3rd Joslin speith

50 Meter Dash 1st – 3rd Boys

1st Lawson Anderson

2nd Dexter Chinn

3rd Liam Thomson

200 Meter Dash 4th – 6th Girls

1st Ella Dunn

2nd Evie Que

200 Meter Dash 4th – 6th Boys

1st Snowden Williams

2nd Tucker Chinn

3rd Said Rodriguez

200 Meter Dash 1st – 3rd Girls

1st Norah Loar

2nd McKenna Berthelson

3rd Gracee Gardner

200 Meter Dash 1st – 3rd Boys

1st Jett Arney

2nd Tyler Follman

3rd Rylan Grimes

200 Meter Dash 1st – 3rd Boys

1st Lawson Anderson

2nd Dexter Chinn

3rd Jacob Greiser

400 Meter Dash 4th – 6th Boys 

1st Benjamin Conn

400 Meter Dash 1st – 3rd Girls

1st  Alise Massey

400 Meter Dash 1st – 3rd Boys

1st Tyler Follman

2nd Jett Arney

3rd Liam Thomson

400 Meter Dash 1st – 3rd Boys

1st Lawson Anderson

2nd Gael Rodriguez

3rd Jacob Greiser

Long Jump 4th – 6th Boys

1st Tyler Sanders

2nd Drew Drake

3rd Snowden Williams

Long Jump 4th-6th Girls

1st Ella Dunn

2nd Jacey Follman

3rd Skylar Grimes

Long Jump 1st-3rd Girls

1st Joslin Speith

2nd McKenna Berthelson

3rd Alise Massey

Long Jump 1st – 3rd Boys

1st Dexter Chinn

2nd Ashton Tapia

3rd Gael Rodriguez

Shot Put 4th- 6th Girls

1st Skylar Grimes

2nd Jacey Follman

3rd Evie Que

Shot Put 4th – 6th Boys

1st Said Rodriguez

2nd Drew Drake

3rd Benjamin Conn

4×100 Relay 4th -6th Boys

1st Liam, Benjamin, Tucker, Snowden

2nd Connor, Cameron, Aidan

3rd Drew, Martin, Said, Tyler

4x 100 Relay 1st- 6th  Girls

1st Norah, Joslin, Jacey, Ella

2nd Gracee, McKenna, Skylar, Ella

4 x 100 Relay 1st – 3rd Boys

1st Liam, Jackson, Thomas, Dexter

2nd Ollie, Walter, Ryan, Lawson

3rd Dillon, Jett, Brady, Ashton

ERBM STAFF PHOTO

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*