Madeline Amack—University of Missouri
Mark Twain Nonresident Scholarship $5,000
RBC Abstract Scholarship $1,000
Lana Idol Scholarship $836
WREA $1,000 renewable
Freeman Fairfield Scholarship $800 renewable
Cole Brown—Colorado Mesa University
CMU Distinguished Scholars Award $6,000 renewable
WREA $500 renewable
Colowyo Coal Mine Scholarship $500
RBC Abstract Scholarship $1,000
Freeman Fairfield scholarship $800 renewable
Sheridan Harvey—University of Wyoming
Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship from the University of Wyo. $9,300/year renewable up to four years
WREA $1,000 renewable
RBC Stockgrowers $750 renewable
Freeman Fairfield Scholarship $800 renewable
RBC Abstract Scholarship $1,000
Meeker Cowboy Football Top Hand Scholarship $300
Lori Ann Klinglesmith—University of Wyo.ming
Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship from the University of Wyo. $9,300/year renewable up to four years
RBC Stockgrowers $750 renewable
Freeman Fairfield Scholarship $800 renewable
RBC Abstract Scholarship $1,000
RBC 4-H Foundation Scholarship $500
Meeker Friends of the FFA $500
Delenn Mobley—South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
WREA $1,000 renewable
Natural Soda/Bill Gunn Scholarship $5,000
Freeman Fairfield Scholarship $800 renewable
PEO Chapter BA Highest GPA in Math and Science Award $200
RBC Abstract Scholarship $1,000
XTO Scholarship $1,000
St Croix Seismic Scholarship for $29
South Dakota School of Mines Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship $486/year renewable
South Dakota School of Mines Scholar Award for $3,000 renewable for two years
Kendra Nelson—University of Colorado – Boulder
CU Boulder Scholars award for $6,000/ year renewable up to 4 years
WREA $1,000 renewable
Meeker Band Parents Scholarship $500
Rio Blanco Lodge #80 Mason’s Scholarship $400
Freeman Fairfield Scholarship $800 renewable
Coca Cola Scholarship for $250
Meeker PEO Chapter BA Award of $200 for the Highest GPA in English
Maggie Phelan—Carroll College
Presidential Scholarship from Carroll College for $17,000 renewable up to 4 years
WREA $500 renewable
Pioneers Health Care Foundation Scholarship $1,500
Freeman Fairfield Scholarship $800 renewable
Rio Blanco County Woolgrower’s $500
RBC Abstract Scholarship $1,000
Meghan Smith—University of Wyoming
University of Wyoming’s Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship for $9,675 / year–renewable up to 4 years
Mary Mead Scholarship for $2,000
White River Electric Scholarship for $1,000 renewable
Chuck Urbano Colorado Farm Show Scholarship $2,000
RBC Stockgrower’s $750 renewable
Colorado Water Officials Association Scholarship $500
Freeman Fairfield Scholarship $800 renewable
RBC Abstract Scholarship $1,000
RBC Farm Bureau Scholarship for $1,000
Lacey Oldland Memorial Scholarship $500
Meeker Friends of the FFA $500
VFW and Auxiliary Scholarship $1,000
Casey Turner—Colorado School of Mines
oettcher Scholarship for approximately $34,000/year renewable up to four years
SGM Steve Westhoff Scholarship for $1,000
WREA Scholarship for $1,000 renewable
RBC Abstract Scholarship for $1,000
Reese Pertile—Colorado Mesa University
Colorado Mesa University’s Academic Achievement Scholarship $1,250 renewable
Colorado Mesa University’s First Generation Scholarship $1,000 renewable
WREA Scholarship $1,000
PEO Colorado State Sisterhood Scholarship $1,800
Public Works Scholarship $1,500 renewable
Rio Blanco Lodge #80 Mason’s Scholarship $800
Freeman Fairfield Scholarship $800 renewable
Hazelbaker Education Fund Grant $1,000
Halle Ahrens—Colorado Mesa University
PEO Colorado State Sisterhood Scholarship $1,800
Rio Blanco 4-H Scholarship $250
Clay Anderson—University of Montana Western
University of Montana Western’s Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship for $10,377/year – renewable up to 4 years
RBC Stockgrower’s $750 renewable
RBC Abstract Scholarship $1,000
Trevor Austin—Colorado Mesa University
Layton Bair—Southern Utah University
Southern Utah’s Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship for $10,393/year – renewable up to four years
Caleb Bradford—Lincoln College of Technology
James Sizemore Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Kinzy Burke—University of Northern Colorado
University of Northern Colorado’s Provost Scholarship $2,000
UNC Legacy Scholarship $500
WREA Scholarship $1000
Employees of Pioneers Medical Center Scholarship $1,000
Freeman Fairfield Scholarship $800 renewable
Richard G. Lyttle Scholarship $250
RBC Abstract Scholarship $1,000
Fred & Annie Burke Memorial Scholarship $500
Pat Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Dominick Cardile—Colorado Mountain College
Rio Blanco Lodge #80 Mason’s Scholarship $400
Johnny Wix Aspiring Artist Scholarship $500
Loran Casias—Colorado Mountain College
Josh Cochran—Colorado Mesa University
Caroline Copeland—Fort Lewis College
Pell Grant
Fort Lewis Student Grant
Federal Supplemental Opportunity Grant
Julie Eskelson—Chadron State College
Chadron State Cross Country Team Athletic Scholarship $3,000
Chadron Academic Scholarship $4,000
Freeman Fairfield Scholarship $800 renewable
Coach Bob Tucker Scholarship $1,000
Flora Brooke Ford—CNCC
Meeker Lions Club $500
Hunter Garcia—Workforce
Ty Gibson—U.S. Army
Faith Ann Goedert—Salon Professional Academy
James Sizemore Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Dade Heck—Workforce
Lesli Herrera-Valenzuela—Colorado Mountain College
Meeker Lions Club Scholarship $500
Meeker Chapter BA PEO Vocational Scholarship $500
Freeman Fairfield Scholarship $800 renewable
Korey Hood—Colorado Mountain College
Rio Blanco Lodge #80 Mason’s Scholarship $400
Tyler Ilgen—Northwest Linemen College
Julia Keeler—Colorado Mesa University
First Generation Scholarship from Colorado Mesa University $1,000
Colorado State Sisterhood PEO scholarship $1,800
Bailey Kinnamon—Workforce
Linda Lombardi—Casper College
Freeman Fairfield Scholarship $800 renewable
Basin Electric/WREA Scholarship $1,000
Hirsch Family Scholarship
Brett McGruder—Wyotech
Wyotech American Dream Scholarship $5,000
Meeker Lions Club Scholarship $500
Craig Calver Memorial Scholarship $500
Cody Nielsen—Workforce
Alondra Olivas—Colorado Mountain College
J.T. Pendergrass—University of Central Florida
Bright Future Scholarship
Austin Portwood—U.S. Army
Clay Richardson—Lincoln Tech
Liliana RIvas—CNCC
$500 CNCC Concurrent Enrollment Scholarship
Kasey Rosendahl—Casper College
Al and Ann Stohlman Award $750
Ketson Rouse—Workforce
Chase Rule—University of Wyoming
Rocky Mountain Scholars Award from the University of Wyoming $6,000/year renewable up to 4 years
SGM Steve Westhoff Scholarship $1,000
Freeman Fairfield Scholarship for $800 renewable
Coca Cola Scholarship $250
W.C. Striegel Scholarship $2,000 renewable
Austin Russell—Colby Community College
Colby Community College Athletic Scholarship $24,000
Madi Russell—University of Northern Colorado
Colorado Masonic Benevolent Fund Association Scholarship $7,000/year, renewable for up to 4 years
University of Northern Colorado’s Provost Scholarship $2,000
University of Northern Colorado’s Scholar Scholarship $1,000
RBC Abstract Scholarship $1,000
University of Colorado’s 1889 Founder’s Grant $6,511
Pell Grant $5,920
Colorado Student Grant $2,000
Tristan Sheehan—CNCC
Tanner Slaugh—Colorado Mesa University
Nishiko Thelen—Fort Lewis College
Tri State G&T / WREA Scholarship $500
Meeker Sportsman’s Club Scholarship $800
RBC 4-H Scholarship $300
Meeker Lions Club Scholarship $500
Freeman Fairfield Scholarship $800 renewable
Anna Walsh
Northeastern Junior College
Tri-State G& T/WREA Scholarship $500
RBC Abstract Scholarship $1,000
RBC 4-H Scholarship $250
Bryn Walter—Workforce
Rayanna “Rosie” Wans—University of Colorado-Denver
Patrick Williams—Lincoln College
WREA Scholarship $500
Kayla Wyatt—Workforce
Lauryn Wyatt—Workforce