2016 RBC Fair Results (part 2)

Swine Results
Junior Showmanship
Dechlin Taylor 1st
Ryann Mergelman 2nd
Jayde Turner 3rd
Clay Allred 4th
Cade Blunt 5th
Amiee Shults 6th
Rylee Wagner 7th

Intermediate Showmanship
Madison Kindler 1st
Damion Kent 2nd
Sarah Kracht 3rd
Rowdy Rosendahl 4th
Marryn Shults 5th
Kasen LeBleu 6th
Senior Showmanship
Samantha Lapp 1st
Andy Kracht 2nd
Halle Ahrens 3rd
Phalon Osborn 4th
Kasey Rosendahl 5th
Troy Allred 6th
Kaylalle Fortunato 7th
Cia Buxton 8th
Feeder Pigs
Kastyn Dembowski 1st
Cia Buxton 2nd
AJ Garner 3rd
Angelina Fortuanato 4th
Hayden Shults 5th
Market Hogs #1
Rowdy Rosendahl 1st
Jayde Turner 2nd
Kastyn Dembowski 3rd
Madi Shults 4th
Lexi LeBleu 5th
Del Garner 6th
Drake Miller 7th
Angelina Fortunato 8th
Market Hogs #2
Damien Kent 1st
Andrew Kracht 2nd
Corbin Lucero 3rd
Marryn Shults 4th
Kaylalle Fortunato 5th
Caeleigh Donovan 6th
Talent Show Results
Participant, Total Score, Placing, Talent, Class
Rowdy Rosendahl, 265, 1st, Electric Guitar-Crazy Train, Int
Amy Jo Rosendahl, 259, 2nd, Solo-Biscuits, Jr
Haley Weston, 243, 3rd, Solo-Lost Boys, Jr
Jamie Moyer, 246, 4th, Solo-When you say nothing at all, Sr
Rylee Wagner, 227, 5th, Solo-Lost Boys, Jr
Beef Results
Showmanship
Senior
Macy Collins, 1st, Grand Champion
Kolbi Franklin, 2nd, Reserve Champion
Ty Dunhan, 3rd
Samantha Lapp, 4th
Lori Ann Klinglesmith, 5th
Madi Shults, 6th
Intermediate
Kacie Lapp, 1st, Grand Champion
Marryn Shults, 2nd, Reserve Champion
Tatumn Kennedy, 3rd
Trae Kennedy, 4th
Hadley Franklin, 5th
Ivan Carillo Ochoa, 6th
Emily Amick, 7th
Junior
Kaden Franklin, 1st, Grand Champion
Hayden Shults, 2nd, Reserve Champion
Charlie Rogers, 3rd
Montey Franklin, 4th
Deana Wood, 5th
Zoey LeBlanc, 6th
4-H Breeding Beef
Female
Kaden Franklin, 1st, Grand Champion
Kolbi Franklin, 2nd
Hadley Franklin, 3rd
Montey Franklin, 4th
Market Beef
Class 1
Hayden Shults, 1st
Anna Walsh, 2nd
Marryn Shults, 3rd
Ty Dunham, 4th
Jazzmyn Wakefield, 5th
Class 2
Anna Walsh, 1st
Kolbi Franklin, 2nd
Macy Collins, 3rd
Justyne Dembowski, 4th
Ivan Carrillo Ochoa, 5th
Emily Amick, 6th
Class 3
Kaden Franklin, 1st, Grand Champion
Kacie Lapp, 2nd
Madi Shults, 3rd
Deana Wood, 4th
Justyne Dembowski, 5th
Class 4
Lori Ann Klinglesmith, 1st, Reserve Champion
Lori Ann Klinglesmith, 2nd
Macy Collins, 3rd
Samantha Lapp, 4th
Deana Wood, 5th
Class 5
Kacie Lapp, 1st
Zoey LeBlanc, 2nd
Jake Edinger, 3rd
Kinzy Burke, 4th
Jazzmyn Wakefield, 5th
Kinzy Burke, 6th
Champion Drive
1st Place, Hayden Shults
Class # 1
1st Place, Anna Walsh
Class # 2
1st Place, Kaden Franklin
Class # 3
Grand Champion
1st Place, Lori Ann Klinglesmith
Class # 4
Reserve Champion
1st Place, Kacie Lapp
Class # 5
2nd Place, Anna Walsh
Class # 1
2nd Place, Kolbi Franklin
Class # 2
2nd Place, Kacie Lapp
Class # 3
2nd Place, Lori Ann Klinglesmith
Class # 4
2nd Place, Zoey LeBlanc
Class # 5
Beef Cleanliness Scores
Junior
Kaden Franklin, 20
Hayden Shults, 16
Charlie Rogers, 17
Montey Franklin, 18
Deana Wood, 18
Zoey LeBlanc, 15
Intermediate
Kacie Lapp, 19
Marryn Shults, 13
Tatumn Kennedy, 15
Trae Kennedy, 14
Hadley Franklin, 18
Ivan Carrillo Ochoa, 12
Emily Amick, 13
Seniors
Macy Collins, 18
Kolbi Franklin, 18
Ty Dunham, 14
Samantha Lapp, 17
Lori Ann Klinglesmith, 17
Madi Shults, 14
Open Breeding Beef
Yearling Heifer
Kaden Franklin, 1st
Grand Champion
Kolbi Franklin, 2nd
Reserve Champion
Hadley Franklin
3rd
Montey Franklin
4th
Commercial Heifer
Hadley Franklin, 1st
Grand Champion
Montey Franklin, 2nd
Reserve Champion
Open Dairy Cattle
Champion Male of all Breeds
Dixie Hall
Grand Champion,
Goat
Doeling- Up to 3 months – Meat
Macy Collins, 1st
Doeling- 3-6 Months – Meat
Chance Allred, 1st
Justin Allred, 2nd
Cutler Mergelmann, 3rd
Matthew Willey, 4th
Doeling- 6-9 Months- Meat
Matthew Willey, 1st
Champion Female- #F13
Macy Collins, 2nd
Reserve Champion Female- #6010
Cutler Mergelmann, 3rd
Doeling 3-6 Months – dairy
Dillon Hobbs, 1st
Teagan Smith, 2nd
Nick Gates, 3rd
Doeling- 3-6 Months – Other
Terran Allen, 1st
Wethers
Miles Franklin, 1st
Class # 5509
Dixie Hall, 2nd
Junior Buck- Under 6 Months- Other
Dusty Hall, 1st
Champion Male- #003
Goat Market Classes
Feeder Class
Jimmie Musser, 1st
Class 1
Macy Collins , 1st
Grand Champion
Mary Baylie, 2nd
Anthony Dorris, 3rd
Justin Allred, 4th
Kastyn Dembowski, 5th
Kastyn Dembowski, 6th
Jimmie Musser, 7th
Class 2
Macy Collins, 1st
Tatumn Kennedy, 2nd
Spencer Gates, 3rd
Matthew Willey, 4th
Kadence Wagner, 5th
Rylee Allred, 6th
Clay Allred, 7th
Autumn Hobbs, 8th
Class 3
Trae Kennedy, 1st
Reserve Champion
Matthew Willey, 2nd
Dawson Willey, 3rd
Allie Willey, 4th
Spencer Gates, 5th
Troy Allred, 6th
Dayton Willey, 7th
Montey Franklin, 8th
Dillon Hobbs, 9th
Autumn Hobbs, 10th
Class 4
Allie Willey, 1st
Dawson Willey, 2nd
Dayton Willey, 3rd
Kesston Hobbs, 4th
Goat Showmanship
Senior
Macy Collins, 1st
Grand Champion
Dayton Willey, 2nd
Reserve Champion
Allie Willey, 3rd
Troy Allred, 4th
Mary Baylie, 5th
Intermediate
Tatumn Kennedy, 1st
Grand Champion
Trae Kennedy, 2nd
Reserve Champion
Anthony Dorris, 3rd
Autumn Hobbs. 4th
Rylee Allred, 5th
Kesston Hobbs, 6th
Junior
Kadence Wagner, 1st
Grand Champion
Matthew Willey, 2nd
Reserve Champion
Dawson Willey, 3rd
Montey Franklin, 4th
Spencer Gates, 5th
Kastyn Dembowski, 6th
4-H/ FFA Breeding Project
Macy Collins, 1st
Grand Champion- # 6010
Kadence Wagner, 2nd
Reserve Champion- # 60
Justin Allred, 3rd
Rylee Allred, 4th
Sheep
SHOWMANSHIP
Senior Showmanship
Macy Collins, 1st
Grand Champion Sr. Showmanship
Antoinette Dorris, 2nd
Reserve Champion Sr. Showmanship
Phalon Osborne, 3rd
Mary Baylie, 4th
Rae Lynn Norman, 5th
Jazzmyn Wakefield, 6th
Jillian Bumguardner, 7th
Tristan Hall, 8th
Intermediate Showmanship
Kacie Lapp, 1st
Grand Champion Int. Showmanship
Hadley Franklin, 2nd
Reserve Champion Int. Showmanship
Tatumn Kennedy, 3rd
Trae Kennedy, 4th
Sierra Gomez, 5th
Kelsey Atchley, 6th
Junior Showmanship
Ryann Mergelmann, 1st
Grand Champion Jr. Showmanship
Rylee Wagner, 2nd
Reserve Champion Jr. Showmanship
Braydin Raley, 3rd
Neveah Le Blanc, 4th
Deana Wood, 5th
Melayni Wangnild, 6th
MARKET
Class 1
Brayden Raley, 1st
Brayden Raley, 2nd
Eva Scritchfield, 3rd
Deana Wood, 4th
Zoey LeBlanc, 5th
Tristan Hall, 6th
Teijah Hall, 7th
Braxton Hall, 8th
Class 2
Trae Kennedy, 1st
Antoinette Dorris, 2nd
Hadley Franklin, 3rd
Neveah LeBlanc, 4th
Melayni Wangnild, 5th
Ryann Mergelman, 6th
Eva Scritchfield, 7th
Tatumn Kennedy, 8th
Class 3
Kacie Lapp, 1st
Hadley Franklin, 2nd
Rylee Wagner, 3rd
Andrew Dorris, 4th
Rylee Wagner, 5th
Jillian Bumguardner, 6th
Zoey LeBlanc, 7th
Melayni Wangnild, 8th
Class 4
Trae Kennedy, 1st
Sierra Gomez, 2nd
Kelsey Atchley, 3rd
Nevaeh LeBlanc, 4th
Sierra Gomez, 5th
Phalon Osborne, 6th
Jazzmyn Wakefield, 7th
Class 5
Macy Collins, 1st
Tatumn Kennedy, 2nd
Ryann Mergelman, 3rd
Kacie Lapp, 4th
Antoinette Dorris, 5th
Mary Baylie, 6th
Deana Wood, 7th
Class 6
Macy Collins, 1st
Katye Allred, 2nd
Jillian Bumguardner, 3rd
Kelsey Atchley, 4th
RaeLynn Norman, 5th
Jazzmyn Wakefield, 6th
Champion Drive
1st Place, Braydin Raley
Class 1
1st Place, Trae Kennedy
Class 2
1st Place, Kacie Lapp
Class 3
1st Place, Trae Kennedy
Class 4
1st Place, Macy Collins
Class 5
Grand Champion- Lamb # 325
1st Place, Macy Collins
Class 6
Reserve Champion- Lamb # 324
2nd Place, Braydin Raley
Class 1
2nd Place, Antoinette Dorris
Class 2
2nd Place, Hadley Franklin
Class 3
2nd Place, Sierra Gomez
Class 4
2nd Place, Tatumn Kennedy
Class 5
2nd Place, Katye Allred
Class 6
4-H/FFA Breeding Sheep
Buck
Teijah Hall, 1st
Grand Champion Buck
Breeding Ewes
Ryann Mergelman, 1st
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Hadley Franklin, 2nd
Reserve Champion
Macy Collins, 3rd
Sheep Showmanship Score
Cleanliness Scores
Juniors
Ryann Mergelman, 19
Rylee Wagner, 18
Braydin Raley, 18
Nevaeh LeBlanc, 17
Deana Wood, 17
Melayni Wangnild, 17
Intermediates
Kacie Lapp, 19
Hadley Franklin, 17
Tatumn Kennedy, 19
Trae Kennedy, 17
Sierra Gomez, 15
Kelsey Atchley, 15
Seniors
Macy Collins, 19
Antoinette Dorris, 18
Phalon Osborne, 19
Mary Baylie, 17
Rae Lynn Norman, 16
Jazzmyn Wakefield, 13
Jillian Bumguardner, 15
Orphan Lamb
Teagan Smith, PeeWee
Thomas Theos, PeeWee
Miles Etchart, PeeWee
Josephine Coryell, PeeWee
Lukas Coryell, PeeWee
Owen Etchart, PeeWee
Yearling Ewe
Macy Collins, 1st
Ewe Lambs
Tyler Urie, 1st
Grand Champion OPEN Ewe
Macy Collins, Grand Champion
Tyler Urie, Reserve Champion
PeeWee Showmanship
Open
Josephine Coryell, Grand Champion
Leah Wood, Reserve Champion
Department 17 Photography
Name, Age, Placing
Special Award
Division 4
“Straight from the Camera”
Class 37-Landscape
Trent Sanders, MM, 1st
Pam Wardell, A, 1st
Class 38- Wild Flower
Allie Sanders, Y, 1st
Champion Youth
Brittany Bennett, A, 1st
Reserve Champion- Adult
Class 39- Domestic Flower / Plant
Pam Wardell, A, 1st
Allie Sanders, Y, 1st
Reserve Champion Youth
Allie Sanders, Y, 2nd
Class 40- Still Life
Pam Wardell, A, 1st
Pam Wardell, A, 2nd
Pam Wardell, A, 3rd
Class 41- Domestic Animal
Macy Collins, HS, 1st
Class 42- Wild Animal
Janet Putney, A, 1st
Champion – Adult
Pam Wardell, A, 2nd
Class 43- Human Portrait
Pam Wardell, A, 1st
Josie Kenny, P, 1st
Class- 44 Architecture
Pam Wardell, A, 1st
Class 47- Cell Phone Photo
Macy Collins, HS, 1st
Champion High School
Macy Collins, HS, 2nd
Macy Collins, HS, 3rd
Class 48- Misc
No Entry
Division 1
“Color Photography”
Class 39- Domestic Flower/Plant
Josie Kenny, P, 3rd
Division 3
“Enhanced”
Class 30- Wild Animal
Josie Kemry, P, 1st
Champion- Professional
Class 25- Landscapes
Toby Garcia, A, 1st
Champion- Adult
Christine Webster, A, 2nd
Toby Garcia, A, 3rd
Toby Garcia, A, 4th
Christine Webster, A, 5th
Christine Webster, A, 6th
Class 26-Wild Flower/ Plant
Christine Webster, A, 1st
Christine Webster, A, 2nd
Christine Webster, A, 3rd
Class 28- Still Life
Toby Garcia, A, 1st
Class 29- Domestic Animal
Wendy Garrett, A, 1st
Reserve Champion- Adult
Wendy Garrett, A, 2nd
Class 30- Wild Animal
Jim Magid, S, 1st
Reserve Champion- Sr
Christine Webster, S, 2nd
Jim Magid, S, 3rd
Jim Magid, S, 4th
Class 31- Human Portrait
Toby Garcia, A, 1st
Toby Garcia, A, 2nd
Class 32- Architecture
Julie Eskelson, HS, 1st
Reserve Champion- HS
Division 2
“Black & White”
Class 13- Landscape
Pam Wardell, A, 1st
Class 14- Wild Flower
Sonya Garcia, A, 1st
Class 15- Domestic Flower
Jayna Goodwin, A, 1st
Class 17- Domestic Animal
Alexis Griffin, HS, 1st
Class 19- Human Portrait
Jayna Goodwin, A, 1st
Grand Champion
Pam Wardell, A, 1st
Jim Cook, P, 1st
Grand Champion & Best of Show
Class 24- Miscellaneous
Steve Cochran, A, 1st
Reserve Champion
Division 5
“Conservation Photo “
Class 50- Color
Kathy Collins, A, 1st
Best Conservation Color Photo and Grand Champion
Department 11 Horticulture
Class 1-47 Vegetables
Class 1-Head Lettuce
Nick Gates, MM, 1st
Spencer Gates, Y, 2nd
Class 2- 5 Leaves Leaf Lettuce
Catherine Eliasen, A, 1st
Grand Champion – Adult
Catherine Eliasen, A, 2nd
Susan Stout, A, 3rd
Donna Collins, S, 1st
Class 3- Head Dill
Dorothy Chappell, S, 2nd
Class 8- 10 English Peas
Thomas Theos, MM, 1st
Betty Lou Moyer, A, 2nd
Kelly Scott, A, 3rd
Class 12- Carrots
Andrea Gianinetti, A, 1st
Class 15-4 Hot Peppers
Sally Collins, S, 1st
Reserve Champion – Senior
Class 18- Cucumbers
Nora Gianinetti, Y, 2nd
Class 23- Summer Squash
Iris Gianinetti, MM, 1st
Andrea Gianinetti, A, 1st
Stephanie Oldland, S, 1st
Class 24- 3 Summer Squash
Jill Ward, MM, 1st
Nick Gates, MM, 2nd
Karen Arnold, A, 1st
Sally Collins, S, 1st
Class 25- Yellow Summer Squash
Kelly Scott, A, 1st
Reserve Champion – Adult
Susan Stout, A, 2nd
Susan Stout, A, 3rd
Class 29- 4 Red Onions
Isaiah Gianinetti, MM, 1st
Reserve Champion
Class 31- 4 White Onions
Kylena Parmenter, A, 2nd
Class 34- Green Onions
Susan Stout, A, 1st
Class 35- Green Snap Beans
Thomas Theos, MM, 1st
Grand Champion
Iris Gianinetti, MM, 2nd
Karen Arnold, A, 1st
Karen Arnold, A, 2nd
Class 38- 6 Pole Beans
Cheryl Mohr, A, 1st
Class 40- 5 Beets, trimmed
Nick Gates, MM, 1st
Spencer Gates, MM, 2nd
Andrea Gianinetti, A, 1st
Sally Collins, S, 1st
Grand Champion – Senior
Class 41- 3 Ripe Tomatoes
Karen Arnold, A, 2nd
Class 42- Cherry Tomatoes
Andrea Gianinetti, A, 1st
Class 43- 3 Green Tomatoes
Nick Gates, MM, 1st
Spencer Gates, Y, 1st
Grand Champion – Youth
Zeek Gianinetti, Y,2nd
Kylenna Parmenter, A, 1st
Karen Arnold, A, 2nd
Class 45- White Potatoes
Karen Arnold, A, 1st
Class 48 – 57 Fruits
Class 49- 1 c. Raspberries
Thomas Theos, MM, 1st
Reserve Champion – Mentor & Me
Kathy Thorsby, A, 1st
Cheryl Mohr, A, 2nd
Ellen Reichart, S, 1st
Grand Champion – Senior
Class 53- Summer Apples
Cynda Norell, A, 1st
Deena Norell, A, 2nd
Thelma Adams, S, 1st
Class 54- 8 Crab Apples
Miles Franklin, MM, 1st
Grand Champion – Mentor & Me
Deena Norell, A, 2nd
Thelma Adams, S, 2nd
Class 56- Rhubarb
Kathy Thorsby, A, 1st
Grand Champion – Adult
Kathy Thorsby, A, 2nd
Thelma Adams, S, 1st
Class 58-62 Novelty Vegetables
Class 58- Giant Zucchini
Jill Ward, MM, 1st
Grand Champion
Jill Ward, MM, 1st
Reserve Champion
Class 59- Giant Vegetable
Ellen Reichart, S, 1st
Grand Champion/ Best of Show
Class 60- Novelty Formed Gourd
Andrea Gianinetti, A, 1st
Grand Champion
Class 61- Gourds
Jill Ward, MM, 1st
Class 63-70 Fresh Herbs
Class 63- Basil
Kathy Thorsby, A, 1st
Grand Champion – Adult
Andrea Gianinetti, A, 2nd
Class 64- Oregano
Andrea Gianinetti, A, 1st
Class 65- Chives
Kathy Thorsby, A, 1st
Kathy Thorsby, A, 2nd
Dorothy Chappell, S, 1st
Reserve Champion
Donna Collins, S, 2nd
Calss 66- Rosemary
Kathy Thorsby, A, 1st
Reserve Champion – Adult
Dorothy Chappell. A, 2nd
Class 67- Mint
Karen Arnold, A, 1st
Karen Arnold, A, 2nd
Karen Arnold, A, 3rd
Dorothy Chappell, S, 1st
Elaine Jordan, S, 2nd
Class 69- Other
Karen Arnold, A, 1st
Andrea Gianinetti, A, 2nd
Andrea Gianinetti, A, 3rd
Dorothy Chappell (Parsley), A, 1st
Grand Champion – Senior
Andrea Gianinetti, A, 2nd
Andrea Gianinetti, A, 3rd
Department 19- Wool Fleece
Range Fleece – Class 1-8
Class 1- Range Ewe Fine Blood
Thomas Theos , Y, 1st
Grand Champion
Arie Theos, MM, 1st
Reserve Champion
Farm Flock Fleece – Class 9-16
Class 10- Farm Ewe Half Blood
Olga Jannes, S, 1st
Grand Champion
Class 11- Farm Ewe 3/8 Blood
Ila Sturgeon, S, 1st
Reserve Champion
Class 12- Farm Ewe 1/4 Blood
Olga Jannes, S, 1st
Colored Wool
Ila Sturgeon, S, 2nd
Department 13- FOODS
Division 1- Pantry Stores
Class 1-11 Fruits
Class 1- Cherries
Jean Wood, S, 1st
Best of Show Overall
Jean Wood, S, 2nd
Most Blue Ribbons
Class 2- Peaches
Sonya Garcia, A, 1st
Reserve Champion- Fruits
Jean Wood, S, 1st
Grand Champion- Fruits
Class 7- Apple Sauce
Donna Collins, S, 1st
Reserve Champion – Fruits
Class 21-29 Vegetables
Class 23- Tomatoes
Jamie Rogers, A, 1st
Class 31-33 Juices
Class 41-43 Canned Meat
Class 43- Any Other Meat
Jean Wood, S, 1st
Grand Champion- Canned Meats
Jean Wood, S, 2nd
Reserve Champion- Canned Meats
Class 51-61 Pickled Foods
Class 51- Sweet Cucumber Pickles
Jean Wood, S, 1st
Grand Champion- Pickled Foods
Class 55- B&B Pickles
Jean Wood, S, 2nd
Reserve Champion- Pickled Foods
Class 59- Any other Pickled Prod.
Nikki White, A, 2nd
Betty Lou Moyer, A, 2nd
Donna Collins, S, 1st
Jean Wood, S, 2nd
Class 60-Salsa
Jean Wood, S, 1st
Department 13- FOODS
Division 3- Miscellaneous Foods
Class 1-11
Class 1 – Herbs, Dried, 1/4 cup
Norma Carver, S, 1st
Grand Champion
Class 9- Homemade Wine
Joe Fennesey, S, 1st
Division 4- Farm Products
Class 6- Goat Milk
Rachel Willey, A, 1st
Grand Champion
Ray & Janet Miller, A, 2nd
Reserve Champion
Class 1- Eggs, White
Jacie Anderson, MM, 1st
Charlie Rogers, Y, 1st
Grand Champion
Class 2- Eggs, Brown
Ann Franklin, A, 1st
Grand Champion
Kendra Ward, A, 2nd
Cambrey Rogers, MM, 1st
Grand Champion
Bonnie Coryell, S, 1st
Grand Champion
Class 3 – Green
Cienna Rogers, MM, 1st
Reserve Champion
Jill Ward, MM, 2nd
Jaycie Anderson, MM, 3rd
Class 12-14 Soap
Class 13- Bar hand made from Scratch
Matthew Willey, Y, 1st
Grand Champion
Matthew Willey, Y, 2nd
Reserve Champion
Class 18 – Honey
Extracted Honey
Ray & Janet Miller, A, 1st
Grand Champion
Jason Dunham, A, 2nd
Reserve Champion
Joe Fennesey, S, 1st
Grand Champion
Ellen Reichart, S, 2nd
Reserve Champion
Class 71-77 Preserves & Butters
Class 73-2 Fruit Preserves
Brooke Mantle, A, 1st
Grand Champion- Preserves & Butters
Brooke Mantle, A, 1st
Reserve Champion- Preserves & Butters
Class 74 Pres. & Butters
Jean Wood, S, 1st
Grand Champion- Preserves & Butters
Brooke Mantle, A, 2nd
Class 81-88 Jelly
Class 81- Choke Cherry Jelly
Donna Collins, S, 1st
Grand Champion- Jelly
Class 87- Any Other Jelly
Donna Collins, S, 4th
Sonya Garcia, A, 1st
Grand Champion- Jelly
Sonya Garcia, A, 2nd
Reserve Champion- Jelly
Sonya Garcia, A, 3rd
Class 91-98 Jams
Class 91 – Peach
Sonya Garcia, A ,1st
Grand Champion- Jam
Class 92- Raspberry
Norma Carver, S, 2nd
Class 96-Any 2 Fruit Jam
Sonya Garcia, A, 2nd
Class 97- Any other Jam
Jamie Rogers, A, 1st
Nikki White, A, 2nd
Reserve Champion- Jam
Donna Collins, S, 1st
Dorothy Chappell, S, 2nd
Dorothy Chappell, S, 2nd
Class 96- Fruit Mix Jam
Nikki White, A, 1st
Dorothy Chappell, S, 1st
Grand Champion- Jam
Donna Collins, S, 2nd
Reserve Champion- Jam
BALL AWARDS
Jean Woods, S, 1st
Fruits
Jean Woods, S, 2nd
Fruits
Donna Collins ,S ,1st
Vegetables
Jamie Rogers, A, 2nd
Vegetables
Betty Lou Moyer, A, 1st
Pickles
Nikki White, A, 2nd
Pickles
Norma Carver, S, 1st
Soft Spreads
Sonya Garcia, A, 2nd
Soft Spreads
Department 14
Needlework & Sewing
Quilting
Class 50.2
Ellen Bourdreaux, S, 1st
Pieced – Machine quilted
Ellen Boudreaux, S, 2nd
Ellen Boudreaux, S, 3rd
Class 50.3
Bev Brennan, A, 1st
Grand Champion – Adult
Bed Size Quilt
Pieced by Ind. Professionally Quilted
Lori Chintala, A, 2nd
Jamie Rogers, A, 3rd
Stephanie Oldland, S, 1st
Best of Show Quilting
Donna Collins, S, 2nd
Ann Turner, S, 3rd
Lori Farris, S, 4th
Class 51.3
Lap Quilt
Pieced by Ind. Professionally Quilted
Barbara Phelan, S, 1st
Reserve Champion- Senior
Stephanie Oldland, S, 2nd
Grand Champion – Senior
Barbara Phelan, S, 3rd
Donna Collins, S, 4th
Donna Collins, S, 5th
Barbara Phelan, S, 6th
Class 52.2
Baby Quilt
Pieced Machine Quilted
Rylee Wagner, Y, 1st
Reserve Champion- Youth
Rylee Wagner, Y, 2nd
Pat Daggett, A, 2nd
Class 52.3
Baby Quilt
Pcd. By Individual- Prof. Quilted
Peggy Shults, S, 1st
Class 53.3
Wall Hanging
Pcd. By Individual- Prof. Quilted
Donna Collins, S, 1st
Class 54.2
Pieced
Machine Quilted
Twila Morris, A, 1st
Twila Morris, A, 2nd
Twila Morris, A, 3rd
Class 54.3
Table Runners and Tops
Pcd. By Individual- Prof. Quilted
Peggy Shults, S, 1st
Class 55.2
Appliqued – Hand
Machine Quilted
Violet Frazier, S, 1st
Violet Frazier, S, 2nd
Class 56.3
Appliqued – Machine
Pcd. By Individual- Prof. Quilted
Twila Morris, A, 2nd
Class 58.2
Embroidered – Machine
Twila Morris, A, 1st
Pieced- Machine Quilted
Twila Morris, A, 2nd
Class 59
Comforter – Tied
Jade Miller, Y, 2nd
Class 62
Miscellaneous Quilting
Ellen Boudreaux, S, 1st
Class 63
Peggy Shults, S, 1st
Quilt Top
Peggy Shults, S, 2nd
Department 15
Hobbies & Crafts
Class 1- Bead Work
Joan Dyer, S, 1st
Best In Show
1a – Necklace
Margaret Pilcher, S, 2nd
Margaret Pilcher, S, 3rd
Gloria Shannon, S, 4th
Margaret Pilcher, S, 5th
Joan Dyer, S, 6th
1b- Necklace & Bracelet Set
Ernie Crider, S, 1st
Margaret Pilcher, S, 2nd
Margaret Pilcher, S, 3rd
Margaret Pilcher, S, 4th
1c- Hair Bling
Ranita Abolott, S, 1st
Ida Reed, S, 2nd
Class 2- Jewelry
Jill Ward, MM, 1st
Jill Ward, MM, 2nd
Hayden Garcia, Y, 1st
Grand Champion- Youth
Hayden Garcia, Y, 2nd
Christy Borchard, A, 1st
Class 2a
Ernie Crider, S, 1st
Ida Reed, S, 2nd
2b- Necklace
Ernie Crider, S, 1st
Ernie Crider, S, 2nd
Ernie Crider, S, 3rd
Class 3- Yarn Work
Jaicee Simmons, MM, 1st
Josh Simmons, MM, 2nd
Class 7- Stamped and or Tooled Leather
Bob Klenda, P, 1st
Reserve Champion- Professional
Class 8- Sewn Leatherwork
Bob Klenda, P
Class 9- Braiding
Andrew Dorris, Y, 1st
Andrew Dorris, Y, 2nd
Class 10- Ceramics – Handmade
Lori Ann Klinglesmith, HS, 1st
Reserve Champion- High School
Lori Ann Klinglesmith, HS, 2nd
Lori Ann Klinglesmith, HS, 3rd
Lori Ann Klinglesmith, HS, 4th
Class 11- Ceramics- Formed
Susan Scott, A, 1st
Susan Scott, A, 2nd
Class 12-Wakk Plaque
Layne Wardell, A, 1st
Class 14- Woodwork Cut & Finished
Layne Wardell, A, 1st
Most Creative Hobby Award
Leon Whitney, A, 1st
14a- Woodwork Cut & Finished
Hayden Garcia, Y, 1st
Hayden Garcia, Y, 2nd
14b-Woodwork Cut & Finished Signs
Kaden Franklin, Y, 1st
Kaden Franklin, Y, 2nd
Zeek Gianinetti, Y, 3rd
Class 17 Wood Burning
Skyler Russell, HS, 1st
Best In Show- Youth / High School
Class 23- Artificial Flowers
Joan Dyer , S, 1st
Class 24- Collections
Thelma Adams, S, 1st
Thelma Adams- Reserve Champion
Gloria Shannon, S, 2nd
Class 25 – Bone work
Layne Wardell, A, 1st
Layne Wardell, A, 2nd
Layne Wardell, A, 3rd
Class 28- Hand Painted China
Norma Oldland, P, 1st
Grand Champion- Professional
Norma Oldland, P, 2nd
Class 31- Wreaths
Ann Franklin, A, 1st
class 32- Holiday Decorations
Thelma Adams, S, 1st
Grand Champion- Senior
Violet Frazier, S, 2nd
Class 33- Holiday Needlework
Scott Garcia, A, 1st
Violet Frazier, S, 1st
Class 34- Holiday Wreaths
Scott Garcia, A, 1st
Class 35- Greeting cards
Lois Roberts, S, 1st
Lois Roberts, S, 2nd
Class 36- Nature Made Crafts
Hattie Brennan, MM, 1st
Reserve Champion- Mentor & Me
Nora Gianinetti, Y, 1st
Layne Wardell, A, 1st
Reserve Champion- Adult
Class 44a- Metal Works Knives
Landon Wardell, A, 1st
Landon Wardell, A, 2nd
Class 44b- Metal Works
Dave Arnold, A, 1st
Dave Arnold, A, 2nd
Layne Wardell, A, 3rd
Layne Wardell, A, 4th
Calss 45- Recycled Art
Hoyt Garcia, MM, 1st
Hayden Garcia, Y, 1st
Layne Wardell, A, 1st
Layne Wardell, A, 2nd
Layne Wardell, A, 3rd
Calss 47-Scrapbooks
Brenda Purkey, A, 1st
Lois Roberts, S, 1st
Class 50- Sculpture Portrait
Tyler Sanders, Y, 1st
Class 51-Sculpture Animal
Dave Arnold, A, 1st
Grand Champion- Adult
Class 56- Recycled Refurbished Craft
Andrew Dorris, Y, 1st
Anthony Dorris, Y, 2nd
Scott Garcia, A, 1st
Best In Show- Adult
Joan Dyer, S, 1st
Class 57- Sculptured dough soft
Jesse Taylor, MM, 1st
Grand Champion- Mentor & Me
Kyden Aldridge, MM, 2nd
Kyden Aldridge, MM, 3rd
Savannah Taylor, Y, 1st
Reserve Champion- Youth
Dechlin Taylor, Y, 2nd
Charlie Rogers, Y, 3rd
Class 58- Sculptured Dough – Baked
Hoyt Garcia, MM, 1st
Hayden Garcia, Y, 1st
Hayden Garcia, Y, 2nd
Class 60- Bird House
Klayton Carroll, MM, 1st
Class 62- Lotion
Rachel Willey, A, 1st
Class 65- Any Other
Christy Borchard, A, 1st
Skyler Russell, HS, 1st
Grand Champion – High School
Judy Toups, S, 1st
Janice Martin, S, 2nd
Leon Whitney, S, 3rd
Jill Ward, MM, 1st
Best in Show – Mentor & Me
Hoyt Garcia, MM, 2nd
Cienna Rogers, MM, 3rd
Hoyt Garcia, MM, 4th
65a- Any Other – Hair Bows
Kolbi Franklin, Y, 1st
Kolbi Franklin, Y, 2nd
Kolbi Franklin, Y, 3rd
Kolbi Franklin, Y, 4th
65b- Any Other
Kolbi Franklin, Y, 1st
Kolbi Franklin, Y, 2nd
Hayden Garcia, Y, 3rd
65c- Any Other
Hayden Garcia, Y, 1st
Charlie Rogers, Y, 2nd