4-H Awards: continued from last week

Continued from last week’s results:

Rio Blanco County Member Completion
1st Year Members
Abigail Sitzman
Alex Murray
Aliyah Schmidt
Autumn Lawson
Bren Crowe
Chelsie Benjamin
Clayton Sloan
Codey Follman
Cody Erickson
Cole Brown
Connor Blunt
Cooper Main
Damien Kent
Daxter Sheridan
Deana Wood
Dillon Hobbs
Dominick Cardile
Drake Miller
Emily Amick
Emily Cardile
Eva Scritchfield
Gabriel Austin
Hunter Garcia
Jade Miller
Jake Edinger
Jamie Hallmark
Jayda May
Jayde Turner
Jeffrey Cole
Jennifer Hallmark
Josh McCourt
Justin Allred
Justin Henderson
Kallie McCain
Keihlin Myers
Kelton Turner
Kobey Chism
Lane Anderson
Lane Hallmark
Lilian Munn
Macy Ridgeway
Madison Ridgeway
Marina Sitzman
Marryn Shults
Mason Allen
Mason Holliday
Micah Crowe
Mikayla Cardile
Nick Massey
Rainier Foreback
Ricky Jeffrey
Robert Schmidt
Ryann Mergelman
Sarah McCourt
Shauna Lapp
Sophia Goedert
Susan Hallmark
Taylor Frantz
Teagan Sheridan
Trevor Austin
Tristan Hall
Xavier Preciado
Zachary Harman
Zack Eskelson
Zagar Brown
Zane Cordrey
Zeke Eddy
Abigail Morgan
2nd Year Members
Abigail Shriver
Austin Davis
Bransen Shelton
Braxton Hall
Breanna Davis
Chayton Bumguardner
Colby Clatterbaugh
Cole Rogers
Cristopher O’Neal
Destinee Bland
Doak Mantle
Elena Cummings
Elijah Deming
Elinor Bricher
Gracelynn Bradfield
Jeniffer Kincher
Jesse Odom
Jillian Bumguardner
Kacie Lapp
Kaden Franklin
Karlee Nielsen
Kastyn Dembowski
Liam Deming
Madison Kindler
Makenna Burke
Matthew Beck
Melayni Wangnild
Michael Beck
Michaela Jones
Nevaeh Bland
Nora Gianinetti
Paityn Myers
Piper Banducci
Rylee Allred
Savana May
Sydnie Main
Tacy Crawford
Tanner Ridgeway
Teijah Hall
Trenton Files
Zach McCann
Abigail Whiston
3rd Year Members
Addie Joy
Allie Willey
Andrew Dorris
Andy Kracht
Anthony Dorris
Ashlee Lawson
Austin Lopez
Autumn Hobbs
Caleb Urie
Corbin Lucero
Derek Nielsen
Eli Hanks
Elijah Newman
James Amick
Kasey Rosendahl
Kassidee Brown
Kesston Hobbs
Klaire Denny
Lila Klinglesmith
Matilda Brown
Pake Burke
Reese Pertile
Riley Pertile
Sena Zellers
Sierra Gomez
Stephen Walsh
Sydney Cochran
Tannen Kennedy
Wyatt Wiley
Alanna Wiley
4th Year Members
Alexis Wiley
Anthony Garner
Caitlyn Ducey
Cori Mohr
Dannon Bolton
Daylon Nielsen
Dayton Willey
Ellie Anderson
Faith Goedert
Jacob Henderson
Jared Henderson
JC Henderson
Joe Newman
Julia Eskelson
Justin Lawson
Kale Burke
Kaylee Mecham
Kelsay Atchley
Kendra Nelson
Kenzie Turner
Kolbi Franklin
Kyle Wangnild
Kylloe Goedert
Mary Baylie
Phalon Osborn
Richard Garner
Samantha Lapp
Sarina Goedert
Sheridan Harvey
Tatumn Kennedy
Uri Goedert
Amber Holding
5th Year Members
Anthony Martin
Caleb Lange
Casey Turner
Cheyenne Steele
CJ Lucero
Cole Purcell
Evan Long
Jacob Pelloni
Jacob Smith
John Belland
Julia Keeler
Katelyn Atchley
Katelyn Brown
Kirsten Brown
Kyler Bland
Landon Mecham
Lauren Urista
Logan Hughes
Maegan McGruder
Maggie Phelan
Peyton Burke
Sam Lange
Sophia Belland
Tevin Pelloni
Andrea Urista
6th Year Members
Anna Walsh
Aubrey Walsh
Bradi Bland
Charlie Day
Chevy Mohr
CJ Wangnild
Clay Anderson
Colin Keeler
Colt Allred
Halle Ahrens
Jamie Moyer
Jenna Walsh
Justyne Dembowski
Kayla Fortunato
Kinzy Burke
Layne Mecham
Lori Klinglesmith
Madison Shults
Mariah Kuhr
Megan Parker
Raelynn Norman
Sam Nieslanik
Sebastian Clarke
Troy Allred
Alyssa Ridings
7th Year Members
Hannah Long
Kaylynn Dunham
Macy Collins
Meghan Smith
Taylor Ahrens
Tell Blanke
Ty Dunham
Brittany Babineaux
8th Year Members
Caitlyn Shepherd
Ethan Allred
Katye Allred
Sydney Hughes
Antoinette Dorris
9th Year Members
Emily Eliasen
Maclaine Shults
Mason Scritchfield
Nate Walsh
Taylor Neilson
Brittany Smith
10th Year Members
Lathrop Hughes
Samuel Baylie
Shelby Neiberger
Jake Smith
11th Year Members
Nicole Hilkey
Taylor Morris
Tessa Slagle
Trey Morris
2011-2012 Rio Blanco County 4-H Leaders
1st Year Leaders
Anne Cummings
Cheryl Mohr
Cindy Garner
Faye Peterson
Jessie Dorner
Lyndsey Wiley
Mikel Wiley
Rich Garner
Shane Mecham
Terry Wygant
Tobey Willey
2nd Year Leaders
Barbara Long
Brandy Shelton
Chloe Norman
Deserai Lapp
James Odom
Mandy Jensen
Quentin Smith
3rd Year Leaders
Cassi Hobbs
Daniel Lapp
Kenneth Myers
Mike Brennan
Starla Pelloni
Suzan Pelloni
4th Year Leaders
Anne Urie
Catherine Eliasen
Jon Wangnild
Samantha Lopez
Tom Knowles
5th Year Leaders
Diane Lange
Robert Lange
7th Year Leaders
Arlene Estes
Troy Osborn
8th Year Leaders
Ann Franklin
Ann Marie Scritchfield
Roxie Leischer
10th Year Leaders
Debbie Smith
Torie Slagle
14th Year Leaders
Hal Pearce
Lisa Walsh
Becky Ridings
15th Year Leaders
Tera Shults
17th Year Leaders
Bonnie Long
Clint Shults
27th Year Leaders
Bonnie Coryell
29th Year Leaders
Bob Klenda
30th Year Leaders
Renae Neilson

nnn

GENERAL PROJECT AWARDS
Top Record Book: Tessa Slagle
Donated by EnCana Oil and Gas
Reserve Top Record Book: Tannen Kennedy
Donated by EnCana Oil and Gas
Champion Power of Wind: AJ Garner
Donated by Encana Oil and Gas
Champion Ceramics: Jamie Moyer
Donated by Encana Oil and Gas
CO-Champion Cake Decorating: Mary Baylie
Donated by Swanky’s Hair, Nail and Massage Salon
CO-Champion Cake Decorating: Sierra Gomez
Donated by Swanky’s Hair, Nail, and Massage Salon
Co-Champions Food: Nicole Hilkey
Donated by Jerry and Mary Ann Seely
Co-Champions Food: Emily Eliasen
Donated by Jerry and Mary Ann Seely
Co-Champions Food: Charlie Day
Donated by Jerry and Mary Ann Seely
Champion Clothing Construction: Kolbi Franklin
Donated by RBC Abstract an and Peggy Shults
Reserve Champion Clothing Construction: Sierra Gomez
Donated by RBC Abstract an and Peggy Shults
Champion Scrapbooking: Tessa Slagle
Donated by RBC Abstract
Champion Scrapbooking: Julia Eskelson
Donated by RBC Abstract
Champion Leathercraft: Andy Kracht
Donated by Klenda’s Custom Saddlery
Reserve Champion Leathercraft: Jacob Pelloni
Donated by Klenda’s Custom Saddlery
Champion Wildlife: Julia Eskelson
Donated by The Bistro
Champion Fishing: Del Garner
Donated by the Extension Office
Reserve Champion Fishing: Caleb Urie
Donated by the Extension Office
Champion Outdoor Adventures: Chevy Mohr
Donated by Encana Oil and Gas
Reserve Champion Outdoor Adventures: Tanner Ridgeway
Donated by Encana Oil and Gas
SHOOTING SPORTS AWARDS
Rich Ruchti Memorial Award: Ty Dunham
Donated by Eleanor Ruchti Carter
Most improved in Shooting Sports Award: Kale Burke
Donated by Chris Uphoff
REPORTER AWARD
Sponsored by the Rio Blanco County Herald Times
Rangely: Phalon Osborn
Meeker: Halle Ahrens
4-H FOUNDATION AWARDS
The following awards are some of the most prestigious awards given in 4H in Rio Blanco County which are sponsored by the Rio Blanco County 4-H Foundation.
Junior Leader Award: Mason Scritchfield
Outstanding Junior Member: Kacie Lapp
Outstanding Intermediate Member: Jamie Moyer, Kaylee Mecham
Outstanding Senior Member: Taylor Nielsen, Shelby Nieberger
Danforth Award: Tessa Slagle of Rangely
Special Awards
Rangely
Best Dressed: Caitlyn Ducey
Most Creative: Tessa Slagle
Best Dish: Phalon Osborn’s Cheesecake Sopapilla
Meeker
Scariest Costume: Cori Mohr
Most Creative Costume: Lauren Urista and Macy Collins
Best Dish: Cheryl Mohr’s Pink Frosted Cake Balls
Parent of the Year
Rangely: Chris and Heather Hall
Meeker: Marci Nielsen
Leader of the Year
Rangely: Roxie Long
Meeker: Catherine Eliasen
Friend of 4-H
Rangely: Sam Tolley
Meeker: Kay Bivens
Graduating Cloverbuds
Rangely
Nevaeh Bland
Braxton Hall
Jennifer Hallmark
Drake Miller
Keihlin Myers
Rylee Allred
Andrew Dorris
Anthony Dorris
Corbin Lucero
Wyatt Willey
Meeker
Emily Amick
Bren Crowe
Macy Ridgeway
Aliyah Schmidt
Liam Demming
Autumn Hobbs
Austin Lopez

Colorado State University Extension programs are available to all without discrimination.
Colorado State University Extension is your local university community connection for research-based information about natural resource management; living well through raising kids, eating right and spending smart; gardening and commercial horticulture; the latest agricultural production technologies and community development. Extension 4-H and youth development programs reach more than 90,000 young people annually, more than half in urban communities.