Rangely Jr./Sr. High honor roll

RANGELY I Rangely Jr./Sr. High School honor roll and perfect attendance for the fourth quarter of 2015-2016.

Sixth Grade, Fourth Quarter:
STRAIGHT A: Chloe Goshe, Adelynn Halcomb, Aspen Low, Keihlin Myers, Mary Scoggins, Timothy Scoggins and Ammie Vaughn.
“B” Honor Roll: Brent Cantrell, Justin Cudo, Brennan Dodd, Jacob Dodd, Tanya Fraijo, Alexis Hopson, Madison Lance, Tiana Lucus, Katelyn Miears, Ryan Morrill, Norrah Patch, Dontea Pearce, Angalina Peck, Rayna Robertson, Aliyah Jackson, Wyatt Tull and Zane Varner.
Perfect Attendance:Adelynn Halcomb, Shauna Lapp, Angalina Peck, Mary Scoggins, Timothy Scoggins and Wyatt Zufelt.

Seventh Grade, Fourth Quarter
STRAIGHT A: Gabe Polley.
“B” Honor Roll: Crimsen Blankenship, Travis Coates, Sydney Cole, Alysah Dodd, Kaiden Ellis, Hunter Holmes, Sage Kinnison, Baylee Lambros, Kacie Lapp, Anthony Larson, Anthony Lujan, Anna McGaughy, Ben Nielsen, Sofia Pena, Catrina Reeves, Nathaniel Rienard, Dixie Rhea, Ryan Richens, Trinity Snyder, Megan Ward and Faith Yardley.
Perfect Attendance: Sydney Cole, Alysah Dodd, Hayden Lawson, Catrina Reeves, Trinity Snyder and Anna McGaughy.

Eighth Grade, Fourth Quarter
STRAIGHT A: Dillya Wagner.
“B” Honor Roll: Cia Buxton, Tytus Coombs, Susan Gillard, Hunter Hanvey, Tiffany Holmes, Jayleen Kenney, Dylan LeBleu, Audrye Patch, Zoey Peck and Moriah Vaughn.
Perfect Attendance:Taylor Lance, Dylan LeBleu and Zoey Peck.

Ninth Grade – Second Semester
STRAIGHT A: Kassidee Brown, Samantha Lapp, Paityn Myers, Grady Nielsen, Kayla Packer, Alanna Wiley and Kaylalle Wyman.
“B” Honor Roll: Riley Boydstun, Makenzie Cochrane, Breanna Davis, Thomas Jarvis, Marlena Miller, RayLynn Norman, Phalon Osborn, Aspen Rhea, Abigail Shriver, Joshua Suser, Skylar Thacker, Jayde Trumbley, Ryan Waters, Marshall Webber and Alexis Wiley.

10TH Grade – Second Semester
STRAIGHT A: Katelyn Brown, Sarah Connor, Kaylee Mecham, Lindsley Morrill, Joshua Polley, Patrick Scoggins and Tasha Teal.
“B” Honor Roll: Maria Blakely, Kory Boe, Tylan Brady, Kassidi Brannan, Kobe Broome, Lane Carlson, Doug Denison, Klaire Denny, Halie Elam, Austin Ficken, Malichi Ivie, Grace Kenney, Eric Legere, Elizabeth McCann, Destinee Ortega, Miekka Peck, Jonathan Pennell and Kierra Powell.
Perfect Attendance: Austin Ficken and Patrick Scoggins.

11TH Grade – Second Semester
STRAIGHT A: Katye Allred, Troy Allred, Breanne Baker, Taylor Heil, Savannah Nielsen and Lindzey Thacker.
“B” Honor Roll: Braylee Cassavaugh, Corinne Coombs, Nyck Deleon, Antoinette Dorris, Jarrod Fiscus, Harrison Heil, Carrissa Hurd, Shane Nash, Bridgette Rhea, Sidney Shaffer, Michael Sheppard, McKenzie Webber and Ciara Wilson

12TH Grade – Second Semester
STRAIGHT A: Nakoma Bailey, Courtney Bell, Echo Campbell, Rebecca Gillard, Carrie Goddard and Marielle Ivie.
“B” Honor Roll
Ryan Barlow, Kaulan Brady, Daniel Connor, Justyne Dembowski, Chris Hogan, Dean Irwin, Jessy Powell, Kiki Ruiz