RBC Fair Results 2012 – Part 1

4-H Overall Record book

Grand Champion – Tessa Erin Slagle
Reserve Champion – Tannen Kennedy

PHOTOGRAPHY
Unit 1 Juniors
1st Susan Gillard
Participants: Abigail Shriver
Unit 1 Intermediate
1st Trenton Files
Unit 2 Intermediates
1st Elena Cummings
2nd Rebecca Hallmark

CERAMICS
Unit 4 Intermediate
1st – Jamie Moyer

CLOTHING CONSTRUCTION
Unit 1 Juniors
1st – Sierra Gomez
2nd – Tacy Crawford
3rd – Tatumn Kennedy
Unit 2 Juniors
1st – Kolbi Franklin
2nd – Gracie Bradfield

COOKING
Juniors
1st – Charlie Day
Unit 3 Senior
1st – Nicole Hilkey
Unit 24 Senior
1st – Emily Eliasen

Beef Club Secretary Participants:
Jenna Walsh

POWER OF WIND
Juniors
1st – AJ Garner

OUTDOOR ADVENTURES
Senior
1st – Tanner Ridgeway
2nd – Chevy Mohr
3rd – Ricky Jeffrey

Pet Rock
Mentor & Me
Grand Champion- Taylor Bain
Reserve Champion- Andrew Dorris
1st – Taylor Bain
2nd – Andrew Dorris
3rd – Cori Mohr
4th – Karly Orris
5th – Anthony Dorris
6th – Hayden Gracia
ALL Other
Grand Champion– Mary Lou Sagaser
Reserve Champion – Betty Jo Hackford
1st– Mary Lou Sagaser
2nd – Betty Jo Hackford
3rd – Daniel Sagaser
4th – Betty Jo Hackford
5th – Gay (Eagle Crest Resident)
6th – Leon Whitney

Youth Division
Best of Show – Antoinette Dorris
Grand Champion – Antoinette Dorris
Reserve Champion – Cori Mohr
1st – Antoinette Dorris
2nd – Cori Mohr
3rd – Rachel Urie
4th – Abby Shriver
5th – Jenifer Kincher
6th – Sam Lapp

LEATHER CRAFT
Unit 1 Junior
1st – Andy Kracht
1st – Kyle Wangnild
3rd – Kesston Hobbs
Unit 1 Intermediate
1st – Jacob Pelloni

Unit 1 Seniors
2nd – Emily Cardile

Unit 3 Juniors
2nd – C J Wangnild

Unit 5 Senior
2nd – Sophia Beland

Unit 8 Juniors
1st – Kelton Turner
2nd – Kenzie Turner

Unit 8 Intermediate
1st – Casey Turner
2nd – Kasey Rosendahl

SCRAP BOOKING
Juniors
1st – Makenna Burke
2nd – Jennifer Kincher
3rd – Gracie Bradfield
4th – Matilda Brown
5th – Kolbi Franklin
6th – Addie Joy
Participants: Ashlee Lawson; Cori Mohr; Kristen Brown
Intermediates
1st – Julia Eskelson
2nd – Jamie Moyer
3rd – Peyton Burke
4th – Kendra Nelson
5th – Kinzy Burke
Seniors
1st – Tessa Erin Slagle
2nd – Nicole Hilkey
3rd – Caitlyn Shepherd

Sport Fishing
Juniors
1st – Del Garner
2nd – AJ Garner
Intermediates
1st – Caleb Urie

Horse Show
Class 002 and 003 – Mares
Grand Champion- Taylor Elliott
Reserve Champion- Lori Chintala

Class 002- Mares 5 years & younger
1st – Lori Chintala
2nd – Lori Chintala
3rd – Lynn Carroll
Class 003- Mares 6 years old & older
1st – Taylor Elliott
2nd – Tena Tolley
3rd – Raye Arnold

Class 004 & 005 – Geldings
Grand Champion – Lila Klinglesmith
Reserve Champion – Lori Chintala

Class 004- Geldings 6 years old & younger
1st – Lori Chintala
2nd – Lori Chintala
3rd – Kimberly McNeal

Class 005- Geldings 6 years old & older
1st – Lila Klinglesmith
2nd – Lori Chintala
3rd – Lori Chintala

Class 006- All Around Halter
1st – Kelsey Tate
2nd – Justin Hansen
3rd – Sarah Kawcak

Class 007- Stallions 5 years & Younger
Grand Champion – Lori Chintala
Reserve Champion – Lori Chintala

Class 10- Adult Showmanship
1st – Tammy Burch
2nd – Raye Arnold
3rd – Kacie Babcock
Class 11a –Senior Showmanship- 4-H
1st – Shelby Neiberger
2nd – Sydney Hughes
3rd – Andrea (Andy) Urista

Class 11b –Senior Showmanship –Open
1st – Kelton Burch
2nd – Sydney Hughes
3rd – Andrea (Andy) Urista

Class 12a –Intermediate Showmanship -4-H
1st – Lauren Urista
2nd – Phalon Osborn
3rd – Anna Walsh

Class 12b –Intermediate Showmanship –Open
1st – Kimberly McNeal
2nd – Anna Walsh
3rd – Phalon Osborn

Class 13a –Junior Showmanship –4-H
1st– RaeLynn Norman
2nd– Madison Kindler
3rd– Kenzie Turner

Class 13b –Junior Showmanship –Open
1st– Madison Kindler
2nd– Kenzie Turner
3rd– RaeLynn Norman

Class 14 –English Equitation –All Ages
1st – Kathy Buffman
2nd – Casey Babcock
3rd – Kimberly McNeal

Class 15 –Adult Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences
1st – Sarah Kawcak
2nd – Kacie Babcock
3rd – Kathy Buffman

Class 16 –Senior Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences
1st – Shelby Neiberger
2nd – Sydney Hughes

Class 17 –Intermediate Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences
1st – Phalon Osborn

Class 19 –Western Pleasure –Adult
1st – Aaron Ralston
2nd – Meg Ralston
3rd – Raye Arnold

Class 20 –Western Pleasure –Senior
1st – Kelton Burch
2nd – Andrea (Andy) Urista
3rd – Sydney Hughes

Class 21 –Western Pleasure –Intermediate
1st – Kimberly McNeal
2nd – Taylor Elliott
3rd – Dillon Burch

Class 22 –Western Pleasure –Junior
1st– Tyler Smith
2nd– Lane Anderson
3rd– RaeLynn Norman

Class 24 –Western Horsemanship –Adult
1st – Kathy Buffman
2nd – Raye Arnold
3rd – Tammy Burch

Class 25a –Senior Western Horsemanship –4-H
1st – Andrea (Andy) Urista
2nd – Sydney Hughes
3rd – Shelby Neiberger

Class 25b –Senior Western Horsemanship –Open
1st – Andrea (Andy) Urista
2nd – Kelton Burch
3rd – Sydney Hughes

Class 26a –Intermediate Western Horsemanship –4-H
1st – Lauren Urista
2nd – Phalon Osborn
3rd – Maggie Phelan

Class 26b –Intermediate Horsemanship –Open
1st – Taylor Elliott
2nd – Lauren Urista
3rd – Phalon Osborn

Class 27a –Junior Western Horsemanship – 4-H
1st – Kenzie Turner
2nd – Raelynn Norman
3rd – Eli Hanks

Class 27b –Junior Western Horsemanship –Open
1st – Kenzie Turner
2nd – Unknown Rider
3rd – Tyler Smith

Class 28 –Key Hole Race –Adult
1st – Lori Ann Klinglesmith
2nd – Calista Raley
3rd – Raye Arnold

Class 29 –Keyhole Race –Senior
1st – Andrea (Andy) Urista
2nd – Andrea (Andy) Urista
3rd – Cheyenne Steele

Class 30 –Keyhole Race –Intermediate
1st – Ellie Anderson
2nd – Ellie Anderson
3rd – Phalon Osborn

Class 31 –Keyhole Race –Junior
1st – Kenzie Turner
2nd – Lane Anderson
3rd – Tyler Smith

Class 32 –Cloverleaf Barrel Race –Adult
1st – Lori Ann Klinglesmith
2nd – Aaron Ralston
3rd – Raye Arnold

Class 33 –Cloverleaf Barrel Race –Senior
1st – Andrea (Andy) Urista
2nd – Andrea (Andy) Urista
3rd – Shelby Neiberger

Class 34 –Cloverleaf Barrel Race –Intermediate
1st – Lauren Urista
2nd – Laurn Urista
3rd – Sheridan Harvey

Class 35 –Cloverleaf Barrel Race –Junior
1st – Lane Anderson
2nd – Kenzie Turner
3rd – Kelton Turner

Class 36 –Flag Race –Adult
1st – Lori Ann Klinglesmith
2nd – Raye Arnold
3rd – Calista Raley

Class 37 –Flag Race –Senior
1st – Cheyenne Steele
2nd – Shelby Neiberger
3rd – Andrea (Andy) Urista

Class 38 –Flag Race –Intermediate
1st – Sheridan Harvey
2nd – Lila Klinglesmith
3rd – Phalon Osborn

Class 39 –Flag Race –Junior
1st – Lane Anderson
2nd – Kelton Turner
3rd – Eli Hanks

Class 40 –Pole Bending –Adult
1st – Lori Ann Klinglesmith
2nd – Raye Arnold
3rd – Calista Raley

Class 41 –Pole Bending –Senior
1st – Andrea (Andy) Urista
2nd – Andrea (Andy) Urista
3rd – Shelby Neiberger

Class 42 –Pole Bending –Intermediate
1st – Ellie Anderson
2nd – Lauren Urista
3rd – Phalon Osborn

Class 43 –Pole Bending –Junior
1st – Kenzie Turner
2nd – Kelton Turner
3rd – Lane Anderson
Class 44 –Trail Class –Pee Wee
1st – Jonathan Fitzgibbons
2nd – Parker Ralston
3rd – Hadley Franklin

Class 45 –Western Horsemanship –Pee Wee
1st – Connor Blunt
2nd – Kaleb Nielsen
3rd – Parker Ralston

Class 46 –Western Pleasure –Pee Wee
1st – Colton Smith
2nd – Parker Ralston
3rd – Ryann Mergelman

Class 47 –Flag Race –Lead Line
1st – Holton Harvey
2nd – Montey Franklin
3rd – Jace Vroman

Class 48 –Flag Race –Pee Wee
1st – Melayni Wagnild
2nd – Jonathan Fitzgibbons
3rd – Angelo Theos

Class 49 –Cloverleaf Barrel Race –Lead Line
1st – Holton Harvey
2nd – Jace Vroman
3rd – Zoey LeBlanc

Class 50 –Cloverleaf Barrel Race –Pee Wee
1st – Kolton Smith
2nd – Cade Blunt
3rd – Connor Blunt

Class 51 –Pole Bending –Lead Line
1st – Holton Harvey
2nd – Jace Vroman
3rd – Zoey LeBlanc

Class 52 –Pole Bending –Pee Wee
1st – Kolton Smith
2nd – Angelo Theos
3rd – Parker Ralston

Class 53 –Keyhole Race –Lead line
1st – Holton Harvey
2nd – Zoey LeBlanc
3rd – Braydin Karchner

Class 54 –Keyhole Race –Pee Wee
1st – Kolton Smith
2nd – Melayni Wangnild
3rd – Angelo Theos

Class 55 –Traditional Trail Class –Adult
1st– Meg Ralston
2nd – Raye Arnold
3rd – Sarah Kawak

Class 56 –Traditional Trail Class –Senior
1st– Kelton Burch
2nd– Sydney Hughes
3rd– Andrea (Andy) Urista

Class 57 –Traditional Trail Class –Intermediate
1st– Amber Elliott
2nd– Dillon Burch
3rd– Kimberly McNeal

Class 58 –Traditional Trail Class –Junior
1st– Eli Hanks
2nd– Kenzie Turner
3rd– Kelton Turner
Class 59 –All Around Horse
1st– Raye Arnold
2nd– Aaron Ralston
3rd– Lori Ann Klinglesmith

2012 Dog Show
Novice Showmanship
1st – Addie Joy
2nd – Madison Kindler
3rd – Zagar Brown

Obedience Sub Novice A
1st – Rainier Foreback
2nd – Madison Kindler
3rd – Zagar Brown

Obedience Sub Novice B
1st – Elena Cummings
2nd – Matilda Brown

Obedience Sub Novice C
1st – Sena Zellers
2nd – Sydney Cochran
3rd – Faith Goedert

OVERALL
1st – Sena Zellers
2nd – Elena Cummings
3rd – Sydney Cochran

RBC’S GOT TALENT
Overall Grand Champion
Savana May, will be attending the Colorado State Fair

Reserve Champion
Alexis Wiley, will be attending the Colorado State Fair

3rd Place – Tiffany Rosendahl
4th Place – Andrew and Anthony Dorris
5th Place- Mckenna Kummer
6th Place – Jamie Moyer
7th Place – Meikka Peck and Teijah Hall

A Very special thank you to Ducey’s Electric for the $150 prize money.