Rio Blanco County Fair Results (Part 2)

(Results are continued from last week’s paper.)

Exhibitor Name, Class and Class Description, Place
Katelyn Brown, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 5
Nevaeh Bland, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 5
Rylee Wagner, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 5
Spencer Gates, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 5
Tristan Hall, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 5
Troy Allred, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 5

AJ Garner, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 6
Angelina Fortunato, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 6
Anthony Dorris, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 6
Braxton Hall, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 6
Corbin Lucero, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 6
Del Garner, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 6
Jaxon Torsell, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 6
Kaylee Mecham, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 6
Nathan Brumfield, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 6
Samantha Lapp, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 6
Cia Buxton, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 7
CJ Wangnild, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 7
Justin Allred, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 7
Kasen LeBleu, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 7
Kaylalle Fortunato, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 7
RaeLynn Norman, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 7
Robert Osteen, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 7
Savannah Taylor, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 7
Spencer Gates, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 7
Teijah Hall, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 7
Andrew Dorris, , 002 – MARKET SWINE, 8
Caeleigh Donovan, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 8
Drake Miller, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 8
Elena Forbes, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 8
James Amick, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 8
Jared Henderson, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 8
Justin Allred, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 8
Kastyn Dembowski, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 8
Teijah Hall, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 8
Cia Buxton, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 9
Drake Miller, 002 – MARKET SWINE ,9
Joshua Dunn, 002 – MARKET SWINE ,9
Kacie Lapp, 002 – MARKET SWINE ,9
Katye Allred, 002 – MARKET SWINE ,9
Kaylalle Fortunato, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 9
Nathan Brumfield, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 9
Andrew Dorris, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 10
Anna Forbes, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 10
Gabriel Brumfield, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 10
Layne Mecham, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 10
Kastyn Dembowski, 002 – MARKET SWINE, 11
Connor Blunt, 003 – JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP, 1
Cade Blunt, 003 – JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP, 2
Andrew Dorris, 003 – JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP, 3
Sarah Kracht, 003 – JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP, 4
Rylee Wagner, 003 – JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP, 5
Hayden Shults, 003 – JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP, 6
Kelton Turner, 004 – INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP, 1
Marryn Shults, 004 – INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP, 2
Damien Kent, 004 – INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP, 3
Madison Kindler, 004 – INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP, 4
Kenzie Turner, 004 – INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP, 5
Andy Kracht, 004 – INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP, 6
Anna Walsh, 005 – SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP, 1
Samantha Lapp, 005 – SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP, 1
Phalon Osborn, 005 – SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP, 2
Madi Shults, 005 – SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP, 3
Antoinette Dorris, 005 – SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP, 4
Halle Ahrens, 005 – SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP, 5
Troy Allred, 005 – SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP, 6
Amateur Photography
Connie Kelley, 001 – COLOR LANDSCAPES, 1
Joe Gutierrez, 001 – COLOR LANDSCAPES, 2
Sparky Pappas, 001 – COLOR LANDSCAPES, 3
Forrest Harmon, 001 – COLOR LANDSCAPES, 4
Layne Wardell, 001 – COLOR LANDSCAPES, 5
Pam Wardell, 001 – COLOR LANDSCAPES, 6
Pam Wardell, 002 – COLOR WILDLIFE FLOWER/PLANT, 1
Pam Sullivan, 002 – COLOR WILDLIFE FLOWER/PLANT, 2
Pam Sullivan, 003 – COLOR DOMESTIC FLOWER/PLANT, 1
Connie Kelly, 003 – COLOR DOMESTIC FLOWER/PLANT, 2
Connie Kelly, 003 – COLOR DOMESTIC FLOWER/PLANT, 3
Pam Sullivan, 003 – COLOR DOMESTIC FLOWER/PLANT, 4
Connie Kelly, 003 – COLOR DOMESTIC FLOWER/PLANT, 5
Sparky Pappas, 004 – COLOR STILL LIFE, 1
Jayna Goodwin, 004 – COLOR STILL LIFE, 2
Connie Kelley, 005 – COLOR DOMESTIC ANIMAL, 1
Sparky Pappas, 005 – COLOR DOMESTIC ANIMAL, 2
Connie Kelley, 005 – COLOR DOMESTIC ANIMAL, 3
Kathy Collins, 006 – COLOR WILD ANIMAL, 1
Marlene Tate, 006 – COLOR WILD ANIMAL, 2
Nikki White, 006 – COLOR WILD ANIMAL, 3
Noah Overton, 006 – COLOR WILD ANIMAL, 4
Janet Putney, 006 – COLOR WILD ANIMAL, 5
Noah Overton, 006 – COLOR WILD ANIMAL, 6
Pam Wardell, 007 – COLOR HUMAN PORTRAIT, 1
Jayna Goodwin, 007 – COLOR HUMAN PORTRAIT, 2
Layne Wardell, 007 – COLOR HUMAN PORTRAIT, 3
Pam Wardell, 007 – COLOR HUMAN PORTRAIT, 4
Forrest Harmon, 007 – COLOR HUMAN PORTRAIT, 5
Connie Kelly, 007 – COLOR HUMAN PORTRAIT, 6
Pam Wardell, 009 – COLOR ACTION, 1
Pam Wardell, 009 – COLOR ACTION, 2
Pam Wardell, 009 – COLOR ACTION, 3
Lex Collins, 011 – COLOR CELL PHONE PHOTO, 1
Sparky Pappas, 011 – COLOR CELL PHONE PHOTO, 2
Joe Gutierrez, 011 – COLOR CELL PHONE PHOTO, 3
Kathy Collins, 012 – COLOR MISC, 1
Pam Wardell, 012 – COLOR MISC, 2
Marlene Tate, 012 – COLOR MISC, 3
Pam Wardell, 019 – B/W HUMAN PORTRAIT, 1
Jayna Goodwin, 019 – B/W HUMAN PORTRAIT, 2
Jim Magid, 025 – ENHANCED LANDSCAPES, 1
Rozilynn Witherell, 025 – ENHANCED LANDSCAPES, 2
Jim Magid, 029 – ENHANCED DOMESTIC ANIMAL, 1
Rozilynn Witherell, 030 – ENHANCED WILD ANIMAL, 1
Jim Magid, 030 – ENHANCED WILD ANIMAL, 2
Art (10-14)
Gabriel Richardson, 002 – ACRYLIC/OIL STILL LIFE, 1
Gabriel Richardson, 004 – ACRYLIC/OIL ANIMAL, 2
Nora Gianinetti, 007 – WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE, 4
Nora Gianinetti, 013 – PASTEL LANDSCAPE, 3
Hailey Scott, 021 – PENCIL/PEN/INK PORTRAIT, 3
Shane Kobald, 022 – PENCIL/PEN/INK ANIMAL, 1
Elijah LeBlanc, 024 – PENCIL/PEN/INK ABSTRACT, 1
Susan Gillard, 042 – MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT, 1
Susan Gillard, 042 – MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT, 2
Susan Gillard, 046 – SCRATCH BOARD ANIMAL, 1
Art (Amateur)
Sandra Johnson, 001 – ACRYLIC/OIL LANDSCAPE, 1
Sandra Johnson, 001 – ACRYLIC/OIL LANDSCAPE, 2
Sandra Johnson, 001 – ACRYLIC/OIL LANDSCAPE, 3
Dorothy Collins, 001 – ACRYLIC/OIL LANDSCAPE, 4
Sharon Casias, 001 – ACRYLIC/OIL LANDSCAPE, 5
Sandra Johnson, 002 – ACRYLIC/OIL STILL LIFE, 1
Dorothy Collins, 004 – ACRYLIC/OIL ANIMAL, 1
Rozilynn Witherell, 004 – ACRYLIC/OIL ANIMAL, 2
Rozilynn Witherell, 004 – ACRYLIC/OIL ANIMAL, 3
Dorothy Collins, 005 – ACRYLIC/OIL FLORAL, 2
Sparky Pappas, 007 – WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE, 1
Nicky Shirery, 010 – WATERCOLOR ANIMAL, 1
Emily Eliason, 019 – PENCIL/PEN/INK LANDSCAPE, 4
Inge Bair, 021 – PENCIL/PEN/INK PORTRAIT, 1
Landon Wardell, 021 – PENCIL/PEN/INK PORTRAIT, 3
Inge Bair, 022 – PENCIL/PEN/INK ANIMAL, 2
Christy Whitney, 039 – MIXED MEDIA PORTRAIT, 1
Paige Jones, 042 – MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT, 1
Art (Children 4-9)
Natalie Knight, 002 – ACRYLIC/OIL STILL LIFE, 1
Cameron Hanberg, 003 – ACRYLIC/OIL PORTRAIT, 1
Matthew Willey, 004 – ACRYLIC/OIL ANIMAL, 2
Hayden Garcia, 004 – ACRYLIC/OIL ANIMAL, 3
Allie Sanders, 007 – WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE, 1
Charlie Rogers, 010 – WATERCOLOR ANIMAL, 1
Cienna Rogers, 010 – WATERCOLOR ANIMAL, 2
Jill Ward, 012 – WATERCOLOR ABSTRACT, 2
Allison Kobald, 015 – PASTEL PORTRAIT, 1
Jill Ward, 015 – PASTEL PORTRAIT, 2
Jill Ward, 016 – PASTEL ANIMAL, 2
Matthew Willey, 019 – PENCIL/PEN/INK LANDSCAPE, 1
Carys Walton, 020 – PENCIL/PEN/INK STILL LIFE, 1
Kayla Scott, 020 – PENCIL/PEN/INK STILL LIFE, 2
Kayla Scott, 022 – PENCIL/PEN/INK ANIMAL, 3
Allie Sanders, 023 – PENCIL/PEN/INK FLORAL, 3
Jayci Anderson, 028 – CRAYONS ANIMAL, 1
Jill Ward, 029 – CRAYONS FLORAL, 2
Kayla Scott, 038 – MIXED MEDIA STILL LIFE, 1
Art (High School)
Sam Palmer, 006 – ACRYLIC/OIL ABSTRACT, 1
Sam Palmer, 006 – ACRYLIC/OIL ABSTRACT, 2
Sam Palmer, 006 – ACRYLIC/OIL ABSTRACT, 3
Nishiko Thelen, 010 – WATERCOLOR ANIMAL, 4
Nishiko Thelen, 018 – PASTEL ABSTRACT, 1
Nishiko Thelen, 020 – PENCIL/PEN/INK STILL LIFE, 1
Nishiko Thelen, 020 – PENCIL/PEN/INK STILL LIFE, 2
Madi Russell, 021 – PENCIL/PEN/INK PORTRAIT, 1
Nishiko Thelen, 021 – PENCIL/PEN/INK PORTRAIT, 2
Dom Cardile, 021 – PENCIL/PEN/INK PORTRAIT, 3
Dom Cardile, 021 – PENCIL/PEN/INK PORTRAIT, 4
Nishiko Thelen, 022 – PENCIL/PEN/INK ANIMAL, 1
Nishiko Thelen, 024 – PENCIL/PEN/INK ABSTRACT, 1
Nishiko Thelen, 024 – PENCIL/PEN/INK ABSTRACT, 2
Nishiko Thelen, 042 – MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT, 1
Art (Mentor & Me)
Brook Arnold, 001 – 7 & Under, 1
Art (Professional)
Norma Oldland, 003 – ACRYLIC/OIL PORTRAIT, 1
Norma Oldland, 004 – ACRYLIC/OIL ANIMAL, 2
Elinor Williams, 007 – WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE, 1
Elinor Williams, 007 – WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE, 2
Elinor Williams, 007 – WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE, 3
Elinor Williams, 010 – WATERCOLOR ANIMAL, 1
Elinor Williams, 012 – WATERCOLOR ABSTRACT, 1
Pat Daggett, 013 – PASTEL LANDSCAPE, 1
Baked Goods (Adult)
Sonya Garcia, 001 – APPLE PIE, 1
Jamie Rogers, 057 – MUFFINS, 1
Jamie Rogers, 058 – ANY OTHER QUICK BREAD, 1
Baked Goods (High School)
Nishiko Thelen, 002 – CHERRY PIE, 1
Nishiko Thelen, 003 – CREAM PIE, 1
Nishiko Thelen, 003 – CREAM PIE, 2
Jackson Drake, 022 – ANY OTHER CAKE, 1
Bailey Roady, 064 – CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, 1
Bailey Roady, 064 – CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, 2
Bailey Roady, 070 – ANY OTHER COOKIE, 2
Baked Goods (Mentor & Me)
Ann Franklin, 002 – CHERRY PIE, 1
Cambrey Rogers, 002 – CHERRY PIE, 1
Elijah Rundberg, 002 – CHERRY PIE, 2
Holt Pelloni, 002 – CHERRY PIE, 3
Dylan Rundberg, 002 – CHERRY PIE, 4
Charlie Rogers, 003 – CREAM PIE, 2
Preston Amick, 005 – PUMPKIN, 1
Kate Sanders, 011 – APPLESAUCE CAKE, 1
Jill Ward, 015 – CARROT CAKE, 1
Jenna Pelloni, 018 – FANCY DECORATED CAKE, 1
Suzan Pelloni, 018 – FANCY DECORATED CAKE, 1
Holt Pelloni, 018 – FANCY DECORATED CAKE, 2
Jill Ward, 031 – WHITE BREAD, 1
Charlie Rogers, 061 – SUGAR COOKIES, 1
Jayci Anderson, 063 – PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES, 1
Charlie Rogers, 064 – CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, 1
Charlie Rogers, 064 – CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, 2
Cienna Rogers, 064 – CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, 3
Hayden Garcia, 064 – CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, 4
Jill Ward, 064 – CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, 5
Cameron Hanberg, 067 – NO-BAKE COOKIES, 1
Hoyt Garcia, 067 – NO-BAKE COOKIES, 2
Julie Kracht, 069 – ANY OTHER BAR COOKIES, 1
Ryan Hanberg, 070 – ANY OTHER COOKIE, 1
McKenna Berthelson, 070 – ANY OTHER COOKIE, 2
Baked Goods (Senior)
Elaine Jordan, 001 – APPLE PIE, 1
Bonnie Coryell, 002 – CHERRY PIE, 1
Bonnie Coryell, 003 – CREAM PIE, 1
Elaine Jordan, 008 – ANY OTHER PIE, 1
Mona Avey, 008 – ANY OTHER PIE, 1
Jean Wood, 021 – CAKE FROM PACKAGED MIX, 1
Mona Avey, 041 – CINNAMON ROLLS, 1
Jean Wood, 052 – BANANA BREAD, 1
Jean Wood, 053 – ZUCCHINI BREAD, 1
Elaine Jordan, 061 – SUGAR COOKIES, 1
Donna Collins, 065 – OATMEAL COOKIES, 1
Ellen Reichert, 066 – PARTY COOKIES, 1
Ellen Reichert, 070 – ANY OTHER COOKIE, 1
Jim Magid, 081 – PEANUT BRITTLE, 1
Baked Goods (Under 14)
Montey Franklin, 002 – CHERRY PIE, 1
Emily Amick, 009 – CHEESE, 1
Carys Walton, 052 – BANANA BREAD, 2
Natalie Kracht, 061 – SUGAR COOKIES, 1
Eva Scritchfield, 061 – SUGAR COOKIES, 2
Eva Scritchfield, 069 – ANY OTHER BAR COOKIES, 2
Booths
Woolgrowers, 001 – Class A – Community, 1
Cattlewomen, 001 – Class A – Community, 3
CNCC, 002 – Class B – Special Interest, 1
Church New Creation, 002 – Class B – Special Interest, 2
Keller Williams, 002 – Class B – Special Interest, 3
Girl Scouts, 003 – Class C – Junior, 1
Goats Rio Blanco, 003 – Class C – Junior, 2
Coloring/Cover Contest
Joseph Coryell, 001 – Age1, 1
Jada Gould, 002 – Age 2, 1
Thomas Theos, 003 – Age 3, 1
Jenna Pelloni, 004 – Age 4, 1
Lukas Coryell, 004 – Age 4, 2
Mollee Vroman, 004 – Age 4 ,3
Dylan Rundberg, 004 – Age 4 ,4
Elijah Rundberg, 005 – Age 5 ,1
Jayci Anderson, 005 – Age 5 ,2
Jill Ward, 005 – Age 5 ,4
Bella Brey, 005 – Age 5 ,5
Holt Pelloni, 005 – Age 5 ,6
Ryan Hanberg, 005 – Age 5 ,6
Carmella Fortunato, 006 – Age 6 ,1
McKenna Berthelson, 006 – Age 6 ,2
Emma Bauer, 007 – Age 7 ,1
Hayden Garcia, 007 – Age 7, 2
Jace Vroman, 007 – Age 7, 3
Carys Walton, 008 – Age 8, 1
Angelina Fortunato, 008 – Age 8, 2
Charlie Rogers, 008 – Age 8, 3
Gabriel Cardile, 008 – Age 8, 4
Clay Randall, 009 – Age 9, 1
Amy Jo Rosendahl, 009 – Age 9, 2
Rowdy Martin Rosendahl, 011 – Age 11, 1
Abigail Whiston, 011 – Age 11, 2
Sierra Gomez, 012 – Age 12, 1
Abigayle Rosendahl, 014 – Age 14, 2
Rhonda Hilkey, 018 – Age 18 +, 1
Suzan Pelloni, 018 – Age 18 +, 2
Nicole Hilkey, 018 – Age 18 +, 3
Kolbi Franklin, 020 – Fairbook Cover, 1
Sierra Gomez, 020 – Fairbook Cover, 2
Farm Products (Adult)
Jason Dunham, 018 – JAR OR EXTRACTED HONEY, 1
Flowers (Adult)
Katie Conrado, 02 – 2 CONEFLOWERS, 1
Kendra Ward, 02 – 2 CONEFLOWERS, 1
Kendra Ward, 05 – 5 BLACK-EYED SUSAN’S, 1
Kendra Ward, 05 – 5 BLACK-EYED SUSAN’S, 2
Deena Norell, 12 – 4 DAISIES, GLORIOSA, 1
Deena Norell, 13 – 4 DAISIES, SHASTA, 1
Jason Dunham, 25 – TRUE LILY – SINGLE, 1
Rachel Thelen, 28 – 4 NASTURTIUM, 1
RBC Courthouse, 30 – 4 PETUNIAS, SINGLE BLOOM, 1
RBC Courthouse, 30 – 4 PETUNIAS, SINGLE BLOOM, 2
Catherine Eliason, 30 – 4 PETUNIAS, SINGLE BLOOM, 3
Catherine Eliason, 31 – 4 PETUNIAS, LARGE RUFFLED BLOSSOM, 1
RBC Courthouse, 31 – 4 PETUNIAS, LARGE RUFFLED BLOSSOM, 2
Catherine Eliason, 33 – 4 PETUNIAS, MIXED BLOSSOM, 1
Catherine Eliason, 45 – 4 SNAPDRAGONS, 1
Betty Kracht, 46 – SWEET PEAS, 2
Kendra Ward, 55 – ANY OTHER FLOWER, 1
Catherine Eliason, 55 – ANY OTHER FLOWER, 2
Angie Arnold, 56 – POTTED PLANTS, BLOOMING, 1
Angie Arnold, 56 – POTTED PLANTS, BLOOMING, 2
Angie Arnold, 56 – POTTED PLANTS, BLOOMING, 3
Susan Scott, 59 – POTTED PLANTS, COLORED FOLIAGE, 2
Edy George, 63 – AFRICAN VIOLET IN BLOOM, 1
Edy George, 63 – AFRICAN VIOLET IN BLOOM, 2
Catherine Eliason, 63 – AFRICAN VIOLET IN BLOOM, 3
Angie Arnold, 64 – POTTED PLANTS, ANY OTHER KINDS, 1
Susan Scott, 64 – POTTED PLANTS, ANY OTHER KINDS, 2
Katie Conrado, 68 – DESERT SANDS, 1
Katie Conrado, 69 – IRISH DELL, 1
Kendra Ward, 72 – WILD FLOWERS, 1
Flowers (Mentor & Me)
Birdie McCaffrey, 71 – ANYTHING GOES, 1
Jill Ward, 72 – WILD FLOWERS, 1
Flowers (Senior)
Thelma Adams, 1
Thelma Adams, 2
Ellen Reichert, 02 – 2 CONEFLOWERS, 2
Connie Kelley, 06 – 4 CALENDULA, 1
Ellen Reichert, 07 – 3 CLEMATIS, 2
Connie Kelley, 08 – COSMOS, 1
Thelma Adams, 12 – 4 DAISIES, GLORIOSA, 1
Karen Arnold, 13 – 4 DAISIES, SHASTA, 1
Ellen Reichert, 13 – 4 DAISIES, SHASTA, 2
Thelma Adams, 13 – 4 DAISIES, SHASTA, 3
Elaine Jordan, 19 – GLADIOLUS, VIOLET OR PURPLE, 1
Karen Arnold, 24 – 3 GOLDEN GLOW, 2
Norma Oldland, 25 – TRUE LILY – SINGLE, 2
Thelma Adams, 26 – 3 MARIGOLD, AFRICAN, 1
Ellen Reichert, 26 – 3 MARIGOLD, AFRICAN, 2
Ellen Reichert, 30 – 4 PETUNIAS, SINGLE BLOOM, 2
Thelma Adams, 30 – 4 PETUNIAS, SINGLE BLOOM, 3
Ellen Reichert, 31 – 4 PETUNIAS, LARGE RUFFLED BLOSSOM, 1
Thelma Adams, 31 – 4 PETUNIAS, LARGE RUFFLED BLOSSOM, 2
Thelma Adams, 31 – 4 PETUNIAS, LARGE RUFFLED BLOSSOM, 3
Ellen Reichert, 33 – 4 PETUNIAS, MIXED BLOSSOM, 1
Ellen Reichert, 33 – 4 PETUNIAS, MIXED BLOSSOM, 2
Thelma Adams, 33 – 4 PETUNIAS, MIXED BLOSSOM,3
Ellen Reichert, 35 – 4 PINKS, 1
Thelma Adams, 35 – 4 PINKS, 2
Ellen Reichert, 38 – 3 POPPIES, SHIRLEY, 1
Connie Kelley, 40 – 1 ROSE, TEA OPEN BLOOM, 1
Connie Kelley, 40 – 1 ROSE, TEA OPEN BLOOM, 2
Connie Kelley, 45 – 4 SNAPDRAGONS, 1
Thelma Adams, 45 – 4 SNAPDRAGONS, 2
Thelma Adams, 53 – DOMESTICATED SUNFLOWER, 1
Thelma Adams, 53 – DOMESTICATED SUNFLOWER, 2
Connie Kelley, 55 – ANY OTHER FLOWER, 1
Thelma Adams, 55 – ANY OTHER FLOWER, 2
Ellen Reichert, 55 – ANY OTHER FLOWER, 3
Ellen Reichert, 55 – ANY OTHER FLOWER, 4
Thelma Adams, 55 – ANY OTHER FLOWER, 5
Thelma Adams, 56 – POTTED PLANTS, BLOOMING, 1
Ellen Reichert, 58 – POTTED PLANTS, SUCCULENT, 1
Karen Arnold, 60 – POTTED PLANTS, GREEN FOLIAGE, 1
Hobbies & Crafts (Adult)
James Amick, 007 – STAMPED LEATHER WORK, 1
Angie Arnold, 008 – TOOLED LEATHER WORK, 1
Danny Arnold, 014 – WOODWORK, CUT FINISHED, 1
Brenda Purkey, 032 – HOLIDAY DECORATIONS, 1
Brenda Purkey, 035 – GREETING CARDS, 1
Brenda Purkey, 035 – GREETING CARDS, 2
Brenda Purkey, 035 – GREETING CARDS, 3
Danny Arnold, 044 – METAL WORKS, 1
Carl Casias, 045 – RECYCLED ART, 1
Brenda Purkey, 047 – SCRAPBOOKS, 1
Eddie Langston, 048 – ANY OTHER, 1
Eddie Langston, 048 – ANY OTHER, 2
Eddie Langston, 048 – ANY OTHER, 3
Mindy Musser, 07A – STAMPED LEATHER PONYTAIL HOLDERS, 1
Mindy Musser, 07A – STAMPED LEATHER PONYTAIL HOLDERS, 2
Mindy Musser, 07A – STAMPED LEATHER PONYTAIL HOLDERS, 3
Angie Arnold, 07A – STAMPED LEATHER PONYTAIL HOLDERS, 4
Angie Arnold, 07A – STAMPED LEATHER PONYTAIL HOLDERS, 5
Raye Arnold, 07B – STAMPED LEATHER SLOBBER STRAPS, 1
Raye Arnold, 07B – STAMPED LEATHER SLOBBER STRAPS, 2
Raye Arnold, 07B – STAMPED LEATHER SLOBBER STRAPS, 3
Hobbies & Crafts (High School)
Nishiko Thelen, 010 – CERAMICS – HANDMADE, 1
Nishiko Thelen, 010 – CERAMICS – HANDMADE, 3
Nishiko Thelen, 011 – CERAMICS – FORMED, 1
Rebecca Gilland, 026 – CENTERPIECE ARRANGEMENT, 1
Jarrod Fiscus, 036 – NATURE MADE CRAFTS, 1
Kiyoko Thelen, 044 – METAL WORKS, 1
Hobbies & Crafts (Mentor & Me)
Jill Ward, 002 – JEWELRY, 1
Jill Ward, 002 – JEWELRY, 2
Hayden Garcia, 002 – JEWELRY, 3
Jill Ward, 002 – JEWELRY, 4
Hayden Garcia, 010 – CERAMICS – HANDMADE, 1
Hayden Garcia, 011 – CERAMICS – FORMED, 1
Hayden Garcia, 012 – WALL PLAQUE, 1
Hayden Garcia, 012 – WALL PLAQUE, 2
Hoyt Garcia, 012 – WALL PLAQUE, 3
Hayden Garcia, 023 – ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS, 1
Jenna Pelloni, 031 – WREATHS, 1
Carmella Fortunato, 036 – NATURE MADE CRAFTS, 1
Charlie Rogers, 036 – NATURE MADE CRAFTS, 2
Hoyt Garcia, 048 – ANY OTHER, 1
Jill Ward, 048 – ANY OTHER, 2
Hayden Garcia, 048 – ANY OTHER, 3
Hayden Garcia, 048 – ANY OTHER, 4
Hayden Garcia, 048 – ANY OTHER, 5
Tyler Sanders, 048A – SCULPTED CRAFTS, 1
Kate Sanders, 048A – SCULPTED CRAFTS, 2
Trent Sanders, 048A – SCULPTED CRAFTS, 3
Hayden Garcia, 048B – SCULPTED CRAFTS-ANIMALS, 1
Hoyt Garcia, 048B – SCULPTED CRAFTS-ANIMALS, 2
Hayden Garcia, 048B – SCULPTED CRAFTS-ANIMALS, 3
Hobbies & Crafts (Senior)
Forrest Harmon, 002 – JEWELRY, 1
Christy Whitney, 002 – JEWELRY, 2
Violet Frazier, 004 – MACRAME, 1
Bob Klenda, 007 – STAMPED LEATHER WORK, 1
Bob Klenda, 007 – STAMPED LEATHER WORK, 2
Bob Klenda, 008 – TOOLED LEATHER WORK, 1
Nicky Shriver, 011 – CERAMICS – FORMED, 1
Violet Frazier, 012 – WALL PLAQUE, 1
Forrest Harmon, 024 – COLLECTIONS, 1
Norma Oldland, 028 – HAND-PAINTED CHINA, 1
Lois Roberts, 032 – HOLIDAY DECORATIONS, 1
Violet Frazier, 033 – HOLIDAY NEEDLEWORK, 1
Violet Frazier, 033 – HOLIDAY NEEDLEWORK, 2
Lois Roberts, 035 – GREETING CARDS, 1
Marlene Tate, 035 – GREETING CARDS, 2
Lois Roberts, 035 – GREETING CARDS, 3
Lois Roberts, 035 – GREETING CARDS, 4
Gerald Morris, 036 – NATURE MADE CRAFTS, 1
Gerald Morris, 036 – NATURE MADE CRAFTS, 2
Gerald Morris, 036 – NATURE MADE CRAFTS, 3
Dave Arnold, 045 – RECYCLED ART, 1
Marlene Tate, 047 – SCRAPBOOKS, 2
Bob Klenda, 048 – ANY OTHER, 1
Hobbies & Crafts (Under 14)
Allie Sanders, 002 – JEWELRY, 1
Nora Gianinetti, 002 – JEWELRY, 2
Angelina Fortunato, 036 – NATURE MADE CRAFTS, 1
Allie Sanders, 048 – ANY OTHER, 1
Allie Sanders, 048A – SCULPTED CRAFTS, 1
Horticulture & Field Crops (Adult)
Catherine Eliason, 02 – 5 LEAVES LEAF LETTUCE, 1
Catherine Eliason, 02 – 5 LEAVES LEAF LETTUCE, 2
Mindy Musser, 02 – 5 LEAVES LEAF LETTUCE, 2
Rachel Thelen, 05 – 1 HEAD KALE, 1
Kylenne Parmenter, 05 – 1 HEAD KALE, 2
Andrea Gianinetti, 08 – 10 ENGLISH PEAS, 1
Andrea Gianinetti, 11 – SWISS CHARD, 1
Andrea Gianinetti, 24 – 3 SUMMER SQUASH-ZUCCHINI, OVER 9 IN., 1
Andrea Gianinetti, 25 – 3 SUMMER SQUASH-CROOKNECK, 1
Kylenne Parmenter, 31 – 4 WHITE ONIONS,1
Andrea Gianinetti, 35 – 5 GREEN SNAP BEANS, 1
Andrea Gianinetti, 40 – 5 BEETS, 1
Deena Norell, 54 – 8 CRAB APPLES, 1
Andrea Gianinetti, 54 – 8 CRAB APPLES, 2
Rachel Thelen, 56 – 4 STALKS RHUBARB, 1
Deena Norell, 56 – 4 STALKS RHUBARB, 2
Andrea Gianinetti, 60 – NOVELTY FORMED VEGETABLE, 1
Angie Arnold, 63 – BASIL, 1
Mindy Musser, 63 – BASIL, 3
Angie Arnold, 63 – BASIL, 4
Andrea Gianinetti, 63 – BASIL, 5
Rachel Thelen, 63 – BASIL, 6
Angie Arnold, 64 – OREGANO, 1
Angie Arnold, 64 – OREGANO, 2
Mindy Musser, 64 – OREGANO, 3
Mindy Musser, 64 – OREGANO, 4
Angie Arnold, 67 – MINT, 1
Mindy Musser, 67 – MINT, 2
Angie Arnold, 69 – OTHER, 1
Angie Arnold, 69 – OTHER, 2
Angie Arnold, 69 – OTHER, 5
Horticulture & Field Crops (High School)
Nishiko Thelen, 06 – GREENS, 3 LBS, 1
Nishiko Thelen, 07 – 10 EDIBLE POD PEAS, 1
Horticulture & Field Crops (Mentor & Me)
Thomas Theos, 07 – 10 EDIBLE POD PEAS, 1
Thomas Theos, 07 – 10 EDIBLE POD PEAS, 2
Iris Gianinetti, 24 – 3 SUMMER SQUASH-ZUCCHINI, OVER 9 IN., 2
Iris Gianinetti, 29 – 4 RED ONIONS, 1
Iris Gianinetti, 35 – 5 GREEN SNAP BEANS, 1
Thomas Theos, 49 – 1 CUP RASPBERRIES, 1
Miles Franklin, 54 – 8 CRAB APPLES, 1
Isaiah Gianinetti, 58 – GIANT ZUCCHINI, 1
Jill Ward, 58 – GIANT ZUCCHINI, 2
Jill Ward, 60 – NOVELTY FORMED VEGETABLE, 1
Jill Ward, 60 – NOVELTY FORMED VEGETABLE, 2
Horticulture & Field Crops (Seniors)
Ellen Reichert, 02 – 5 LEAVES LEAF LETTUCE, 1

Donna Collins, 02 – 5 LEAVES LEAF LETTUCE, 2
Ellen Reichert, 02 – 5 LEAVES LEAF LETTUCE, 3
Ellen Reichert, 03 – HEAD DILL, 2
Ellen Reichert, 05 – 1 HEAD KALE, 2
Ellen Reichert, 23 – 3 SUMMER SQUASH-ZUCCHINI, UNDER 11 IN., 1
Ellen Reichert, 24 – 3 SUMMER SQUASH-ZUCCHINI, OVER 9 IN., 1
Karen Arnold, 29 – 4 RED ONIONS, 2
Ellen Reichert, 32 – 4 WINTER ONIONS, 1
Ellen Reichert, 33 – HEADS OF GARLIC, 2
Ellen Reichert, 34 – 1 BUNCH OF 5 GREEN ONIONS, 2
Donna Collins, 34 – 1 BUNCH OF 5 GREEN ONIONS, 3
Donna Collins, 42 – 6 RIPE CHERRY TOMATOES, 2
Karen Arnold, 43 – 3 GREEN TOMATOES, 1
Karen Arnold, 45 – 4 WHITE POTATOES, 1
Bonnie Coryell, 49 – 1 CUP RASPBERRIES, 1
Ellen Reichert, 49 – 1 CUP RASPBERRIES, 2
Ellen Reichert, 50 – 1 CUP CHERRIES, 1
Ellen Reichert, 52 – 4 APPLES (WINTER), 1
Thelma Adams, 53 – 4 APPLES (SUMMER), 1
Ellen Reichert, 53 – 4 APPLES (SUMMER), 2
Thelma Adams, 54 – 8 CRAB APPLES, 1
Thelma Adams, 56 – 4 STALKS RHUBARB, 1
Karen Arnold, 60 – NOVELTY FORMED VEGETABLE, 1
Ellen Reichert, 64 – OREGANO, 1
Ellen Reichert, 65 – CHIVES, 1
Karen Arnold, 67 – MINT, 1
Karen Arnold, 67 – MINT, 2
Karen Arnold, 67 – MINT, 3
Ellen Reichert, 69 – OTHER, 1
Ellen Reichert, 69 – OTHER, 2
Karen Arnold, 69 – OTHER, 3
Horticulture & Field Crops (Youth under 14)
Nora Gianinetti, 08 – 10 ENGLISH PEAS, 2
Nora Gianinetti, 12 – 6 CARROTS, 1
Nora Gianinetti, 43 – 3 GREEN TOMATOES, 1
Nora Gianinetti, 44 – 4 RED POTATOES, 1
Zeek Gianinetti, 44 – 4 RED POTATOES, 2
Misc. Foods (High School)
Nishiko Thelen, 010 – HOMEMADE BEER, 2
Misc. Foods (Senior)
Ellen Reichert, 001 – HERBS, 1
Ellen Reichert, 001 – HERBS, 2
Ellen Reichert, 004 – VEGETABLES, 1
Ellen Reichert, 004 – VEGETABLES, 2
Needlework & Sewing (Adult)
Lori Chintala, 018 – MISC. SEWING, 2
Edy George, 029 – COUNTED X-STITCH OTHER, 2
Kendra Ward, 050.2 – BED QUILT – PIECED – MACHINE, 3
Twila Morris, 050.3 – BED QUILT – PROF. QUILT, 1
Lori Chintala, 050.3 – BED QUILT – PROF. QUILT, 2
Pat Daggett, 053.2 – WALL HANGING – MACHINE, 1
Twila Morris, 054.2 – TABLE RUNNER – MACHINE, 2
Twila Morris, 058.2 – EMBROIDERED – MACHINE – MACHINE, 1
Megan Hanberg, 069 – BABY AFGHAN, 2
Emily Eliason, 083 – MISC CROCHET, 2
Wendy Gutierrez, 086 – AFGHAN, 2
Brittany Bennett, 088 – SCARF, 1
Brittany Bennett, 098 – WEAVING, 1
Needlework & Sewing (High School)
Rebecca Gillard, 077 – CAPE OR SHAWL, 1
Nishiko Thelen, 079 – SCARF OR RUNNER, 1
Nishiko Thelen, 079 – SCARF OR RUNNER, 2
Rebecca Gillard, 080 – TOY, 1,
Rebecca Gillard, 083 – MISC CROCHET, 2
Rebecca Gillard, 083 – MISC CROCHET, 3
Needlework & Sewing (Mentor & Me)
Charlie Rogers, 018 – MISC. SEWING, 1
Hayden Garcia, 096 – TOY, FABRIC, 1
Needlework & Sewing (Senior)
Violet Frazier, 021 – PILLOW CASE, 1
Violet Frazier, 021 – PILLOW CASE, 2
Elaine Jordan, 021 – PILLOW CASE, 3
Janice Martain, 022 – TEA TOWELS, 1
Violet Frazier, 022 – TEA TOWELS, 2
Donna Collins, 022 – TEA TOWELS, 3
Violet Frazier, 023 – TABLECLOTH OR LUNCHEON CLOTH, 1
Sharon Tafoya, 026 – COUNTED X-STITCH PICTURE (LARGE), 1
Eleanor Williams, 050.1 – BED QUILT – PIECED – HAND, 2
Sally Eatherton, 050.2 – BED QUILT – PIECED – MACHINE, 2
Lori Farris, 050.3 – BED QUILT – PROF. QUILT, 2
Stephanie Oldland, 050.3 – BED QUILT – PROF. QUILT, 3
DC Collins, 051.3 – LAP QUILT – PROF. QUILT, 2
Stephanie Oldland, 052.3 – BABY QUILT – PROF QUILT, 1
Stephanie Oldland, 052.3 – BABY QUILT – PROF QUILT, 2
Stephanie Oldland, 052.3 – BABY QUILT – PROF QUILT, 3
Jan Keller, 054.2 – TABLE RUNNER – MACHINE, 1
Ellen Boudreaux, 056.2 – APPLIQUED – MACHINE – MACHINE, 1
Jane Oldland, 058.3 – EMBROIDERED – MACHINE – PROF QUILT, 2
PEO Chapter BA, 062 – MISC QUILTING, 1
Jane Oldland, 066 – MISC NEEDLEPOINT, 1
Sherry Jordan, 067 – HOT PADS & POT HOLDERS, 1
Eleanor Williams, 067 – HOT PADS & POT HOLDERS, 2
Sherry Jordan, 067 – HOT PADS & POT HOLDERS, 3
Eleanor Williams, 068 – AFGHAN, 1
Donna Collins, 069 – BABY AFGHAN, 1
Violet Frazier, 069 – BABY AFGHAN, 2
Elaine Jordan, 069 – BABY AFGHAN, 3
Violet Frazier, 074 – CENTERPIECE, OVER 26 IN, 1
Violet Frazier, 075 – DOILY, UNDER 17 IN, 1
Donna Collins, 075 – DOILY, UNDER 17 IN, 2
Donna Collins, 075 – DOILY, UNDER 17 IN, 3
Sherry Jordan, 079 – SCARF OR RUNNER, 2
Sherry Jordan, 079 – SCARF OR RUNNER, 3
Violet Frazier, 083 – MISC CROCHET, 1
Violet Frazier, 083 – MISC CROCHET, 2
Violet Frazier, 083 – MISC CROCHET, 3
Lee Light, 086 – AFGHAN, 1
Jane Oldland, 087 – BABY AFGHAN, 1
Donna Collins, 088 – SCARF, 1
Sherry Jordan, 088 – SCARF, 3
Donna Collins, 090 – MISC. KNITTING, 1
Sherry Jordan, 090 – MISC. KNITTING, 3
Jane Oldland, 33A – Misc. Embroidery, 1
Jane Oldland, 33B – Hardanger, 1
Needlework & Sewing (under 14)
Jessy Pelloni, 006 – SLEEP WEAR, 1
Jessy Pelloni, 018 – MISC. SEWING, 1
Kayla Scott, 031 – SCARVES, 1
Allie Sanders, 083 – MISC CROCHET, 1
Kolbi Franklin, 097 – PLASTIC CANVAS, 1
Open Beef Cattle
LoriAnn Klinglesmith, 011 – FEMALE, CALVED IN 2014, 5
Kolbi Franklin, 012 – FEMALE, CALVED IN 2013, 1
Macy Collins, 012 – FEMALE, CALVED IN 2013, 2
LoriAnn Klinglesmith, 012 – FEMALE, CALVED IN 2013, 3
Zoey LeBlanc, 012 – FEMALE, CALVED IN 2013, 4
Zoey LeBlanc, 012 – FEMALE, CALVED IN 2013, 6
Open Goat
Cash Leischer, 052 – DOELING – 3 MTHS TO UNDER 6, 1
Matthew Willey, 052 – DOELING – 3 MTHS TO UNDER 6, 2
Matthew Willey, 053 – DOELING – 6-9 MNTHS, 1
Clay Allred, 053 – DOELING – 6-9 MNTHS
2
Chance Allred, 053 – DOELING – 6-9 MNTHS, 3
Macy Collins, 055 – DRY YEARLING DOE, 1
Dixie Hall, 059 – WETHER, 1
Dusty Hall, 059 – WETHER, 2
Raiden Oldaker, 059 – WETHER, 3
Open Poultry
Eva Scritchfield, 001 – AMERICAN, 1
Eva Scritchfield, 001 – AMERICAN, 2
Eva Scritchfield, 001 – AMERICAN, 3
Ty Goedert, 001 – AMERICAN, 4
Whitney Rusher, 002 – ASIATIC, 1
Eva Scritchfield, 003 – ENGLISH, 1
Miles Franklin, 003 – ENGLISH, 2
Miles Franklin, 005 – CONTINENTAL,1
Bonnie Coryell, 006 – OTHERS, 1
Hayden Garcia, 006 – OTHERS, 2
Bonnie Coryell, 006 – OTHERS, 3
Eva Scritchfield, 006 – OTHERS, 4
Eva Scritchfield, 006 – OTHERS, 5
Sarina Goedert, 006 – OTHERS, 6
Reed Goedert, 016 – HEAVY WATER FOWL, 1
Bow Muxlow, 016 – HEAVY WATER FOWL, 2
Bow Muxlow, 016 – HEAVY WATER FOWL, 3
Bow Muxlow, 017 – MEDIUM WATER FOWL, 1
Blaine Taylor, 019 – TURKEY ANY BREED, 1
Dish Arnold, 019 – TURKEY ANY BREED, 2
Open Rabbits
Bonnie Coryell, 021 – JUNIOR BUCK (UNDER 6 MONTHS), 1
Sonya Garcia, 021 – JUNIOR BUCK (UNDER 6 MONTHS), 2
Del Garner, 021 – JUNIOR BUCK (UNDER 6 MONTHS), 3
Hoyt Garcia, 021 – JUNIOR BUCK (UNDER 6 MONTHS), 4
Del Garner, 021 – JUNIOR BUCK (UNDER 6 MONTHS), 5
Whitney Rusher, 021 – JUNIOR BUCK (UNDER 6 MONTHS), 6
Hayden Garcia, 021 – JUNIOR BUCK (UNDER 6 MONTHS), 7
Hoyt Garcia, 022 – INTERMEIDATE BUCK (6-8 MONTHS), 1
Hayden Garcia, 023 – SENIOR BUCK (OVER 8 MONTHS), 1
Del Garner, 024 – JUNIOR DOE (UNDER 6 MONTHS), 1
Hayden Garcia, 024 – JUNIOR DOE (UNDER 6 MONTHS), 2
Whitney Rusher, 024 – JUNIOR DOE (UNDER 6 MONTHS), 3
Bonnie Coryell, 024 – JUNIOR DOE (UNDER 6 MONTHS), 4
Del Garner, 024 – JUNIOR DOE (UNDER 6 MONTHS), 5
Hoyt Garcia, 024 – JUNIOR DOE (UNDER 6 MONTHS), 6
Sonya Garcia, 025 – INTERMEDIATE DOE (6-8 MONTHS), 1
Clay Allred, 026 – SENIOR DOE (OVER 8 MONTHS), 1
Open Sheep
Eva Scritchfield, 034 – RAM LAMB/UNDER 1, 1
Macy Collins, 036 – EWE/2 YEARS AND OLDER, 1
Kacie Lapp, 036 – EWE/2 YEARS AND OLDER, 2
Charlie Rogers, 036 – EWE/2 YEARS AND OLDER, 3
Mollee Vroman, 038 – EWE/1 YEAR AND UNDER 2, 1
Charlie Rogers, 038 – EWE/1 YEAR AND UNDER 2, 2
Jace Vroman, 038 – EWE/1 YEAR AND UNDER 2, 3
Macy Collins, 040 – EWE LAMB/UNDER 1 YEAR, 1
Cutler Mergelman, 040 – EWE LAMB/UNDER 1 YEAR, 2
Charlie Rogers, 040 – EWE LAMB/UNDER 1 YEAR, 3
Cutler Mergelman, 041 – EWE LAMB/ANY BREED, 1
Leah Wood, 044 – PEEWEE SHOWMANSHIP, 1
Charlie Rogers, 044 – PEEWEE SHOWMANSHIP, 2
Pantry Stores (Adult)
Betty Kracht, 002 – PEACHES, 2
Jamie Rogers, 007 – APPLESAUCE, 1
Jamie Rogers, 008 – TOMATOES, 1
Betty Kracht, 053 – DILL CUCUMBER PICKLES, 2
Julie Noyes, 075 – APPLE BUTTER, 3
Julie Noyes, 087 – ANY OTHER JELLY, 1
Julie Noyes, 087 – ANY OTHER JELLY, 2
Julie Noyes, 087 – ANY OTHER JELLY, 3
Julie Noyes, 087 – ANY OTHER JELLY, 4
Julie Noyes, 091 – PEACH JAM, 2
Betty Kracht, 091 – PEACH JAM, 3
Andrea Gianinetti, 094 – APRICOT JAM, 2
Jamie Rogers, 096 – ANY TWO OR MORE MIXED JAM, 1
Sonya Garcia, 096 – ANY TWO OR MORE MIXED JAM, 2
Sonya Garcia, 096 – ANY TWO OR MORE MIXED JAM, 3
Sonya Garcia, 097 – ANY OTHER JAM, 1
Betty Kracht, 097 – ANY OTHER JAM, 2
Pantry Stores (Senior)
Donna Collins, 002 – PEACHES, 1
Donna Collins, 002 – PEACHES, 2
Donna Collins, 004 – PLUMS, 1
Ellen Reichert, 004 – PLUMS, 1
Donna Collins, 007 – APPLESAUCE, 1
Donna Collins, 007 – APPLESAUCE, 2
Elinor Williams, 007 – APPLESAUCE, 2
Donna Collins, 007 – APPLESAUCE, 3
Donna Collins, 008 – TOMATOES, 1
Ellen Reichert, 008 – TOMATOES, 2
Ellen Reichert, 010 – ANY OTHER FRUIT OR BERRIES, 2
Ellen Reichert, 011 – Apricots, 1
Ellen Reichert, 024 – BEETS, 2
Donna Collins, 054 – ANY OTHER DILLED PRODUCT, 1
Donna Collins, 054 – ANY OTHER DILLED PRODUCT, 2
Ellen Reichert, 055 – BREAD AND BUTTER PICKLES, 2
Ellen Reichert, 060 – SALSA, 2
Ellen Reichert, 061 – ANY OTHER KIND OF SAUCE, 1
Donna Collins, 081 – CHOKE CHERRY JELLY, 2
Donna Collins, 087 – ANY OTHER JELLY, 1
Donna Collins, 087 – ANY OTHER JELLY, 2
Donna Collins, 087 – ANY OTHER JELLY, 4
Donna Collins, 091 – PEACH JAM, 2
Donna Collins, 096 – ANY TWO OR MORE MIXED JAM, 1
Professional Photography
Joe Gutierrez, 006 – COLOR WILD ANIMAL, 1
Kim Ekstrom, 031 – ENHANCED HUMAN PORTRAIT, 1
Youth Photography
Allie Sanders, 001 – COLOR LANDSCAPES, 1
Allie Sanders, 001 – COLOR LANDSCAPES, 2
Macy Collins, 002 – COLOR WILDLIFE FLOWER/PLANT, 1
Shawnie Moody, 002 – COLOR WILDLIFE FLOWER/PLANT, 1
Susan Gillard, 002 – COLOR WILDLIFE FLOWER/PLANT, 1
Shawnie Moody, 002 – COLOR WILDLIFE FLOWER/PLANT, 2
Susan Gillard, 002 – COLOR WILDLIFE FLOWER/PLANT, 2
Allie Sanders, 003 – COLOR DOMESTIC FLOWER/PLANT, 1
Jessy Pelloni, 003 – COLOR DOMESTIC FLOWER/PLANT, 1
Allie Sanders, 003 – COLOR DOMESTIC FLOWER/PLANT, 2
Allie Sanders, 003 – COLOR DOMESTIC FLOWER/PLANT, 3
Allie Sanders, 004 – COLOR STILL LIFE, 1
Jessy Pelloni, 005 – COLOR DOMESTIC ANIMAL, 1
Susan Gillard, 005 – COLOR DOMESTIC ANIMAL, 1
Jessy Pelloni, 005 – COLOR DOMESTIC ANIMAL, 2
Susan Gillard, 005 – COLOR DOMESTIC ANIMAL, 2
Macy Collins, 006 – COLOR WILD ANIMAL, 1
Macy Collins, 006 – COLOR WILD ANIMAL, 2
Macy Collins, 006 – COLOR WILD ANIMAL, 3
Jessy Gillard, 007 – COLOR HUMAN PORTRAIT, 1
Shawnie Moody, 007 – COLOR HUMAN PORTRAIT, 1
Jessy Gillard, 007 – COLOR HUMAN PORTRAIT, 2
Shawnie Moody, 007 – COLOR HUMAN PORTRAIT, 2
Shawnie Moody, 007 – COLOR HUMAN PORTRAIT, 3
Kate Sanders, 008 – COLOR ARCHITECTURE, 1
Sam Palmer, 009 – COLOR ACTION, 1
Tyler Sanders, 009 – COLOR ACTION, 1
Shawnie Moody, 009 – COLOR ACTION, 3
Dom Cardile, 013 – B/W LANDSCAPES, 1
Dom Cardile, 013 – B/W LANDSCAPES, 2
Allie Sanders, 016 – B/W STILL LIFE, 1
Dom Cardile, 018 – B/W WILD ANIMAL, 1
Dom Cardile, 020 – B/W ARCHITECTURE, 1
Sam Palmer, 025 – ENHANCED LANDSCAPES, 1
Dom Cardile, 032 – ENHANCED ARCHITECTURE, 1
Rock Rolling Contest
Thomas Theos, 4 Years and Under, 1
Olivia Wagnar, 4 Years and Under, 2
Rylan Grimes, 4 Years and Under, 3
Jenna Pelloni, 4 Years and Under, 4
Kastyn Demboski, 8-10 Years Old, 1
Kadence Wagner, 8-10 Years Old, 2
Rylee Wagner, 8-10 Years Old, 3
Hailey Asselin, 8-10 Years Old, 3
Angelina Fortunato, 8-10 Years Old, 4
Karly Orris, 8-10 Years Old, 4
Hoyt Garcia, 5-7 Years Old, 1
Hayden Garcia, 5-7 Years Old, 2
Jill Ward, 5-7 Years Old, 3
Skylar Grimes, 5-7 Years Old, 3
Carmella Fortunato, 5-7 Years Old, 4
Holt Pelloni, 5-7 Years Old, 4
Pet Rock Contest
Holt Pelloni, Mentor and Me-Animal, 1
Thomas Theos, Mentor and Me-Animal, 2
Jenna Pelloni, Mentor and Me-Animal, 3
Hayden Garcia, Mentor and Me-Animal, 4
Hoyt Garcia, Mentor and Me-Animal, 5
Rylan Grimes, Mentor and Me-Animal, 6
Skylar Grimes, Mentor and Me-Other, 1
Hayden Garcia, Mentor and Me-Other,2
Tucker Chinn, Mentor and Me-Other, 3
Holt Pelloni, Mentor and Me-Other,4
Jill Ward, Mentor and Me-Other, 5
Dexter Chinn, Mentor and Me-Other, 6
Carmella Fortunato, Mentor and Me-Rock Group, 1
Angelina Fortunato, Mentor and Me-Rock Group, 2
Jessy Pelloni, Mentor and Me-Person, 1
Karlie Orris, Mentor and Me-Person, 2
Hailey Asselin, Mentor and Me-Person, 3
Susan Pelloni, Adult-Animal, 1
Hoyt Garcia, Grand Champion
Thomas Theos, Reserve Champion
Fashion Revue
Hadley Franklin, Overall Champion
Haley Weston, Reserve Champion
Brooke Archuleta, Unit 1, 1st Place
Haley Weston, Unit 2, 1st Place
Aimee Shults, Unit 2, 2nd Place
Hadley Franlkin, Unit 3, 1st Place
Tacy Crawford, Unit 4, 1st Place
Kolbi Franklin, Unit 21, 1st Place
Cake Decorating Challenge
Natalie Knight, Overall Champion
Natalie Knight, Unit 1, 1st Place
Jessy Pelloni, Unit 1, 2nd Place