STATE RESULTS
4-H EXHIBITS
- Cash Leischer, Wildlife Stand Alone Int, Overall Grand Champion and Champion, first place
- Suzanne Brook Arnold, Clothing Construction Beginning Clothing STEAM 2 Romper or Jumpsuit Sr, Champion, first place
- Thomas Theos, Shooting Sports Decorative Item Jr, Champion, first place
- Benjamin Olson, Metal Working Metal Fabrication Unit 2 Jr, Reserve Champion, second place
- Liam Olson, Clothing Construction Clothing STEAM 2 Cotton or Cotton Blend Int, Reserve Champion, second place
- Dani Osborn, Food and Nutrition, Cooking 201 Unit 2 Quick Breads Jr, Reserve Champion, second place
- Cambrey Rogers, Artistic Clothing Upycle Your Style Combination Jr, Reserve Champion, second place
- Cambrey Rogers, Clothing Construction Clothing STEAM 1 Simple Top Jr, Reserve Champion, second place
- Blake Smith, Model Rocketry Intro to Rocketry Jr, Reserve Champion, second place
- Blake Smith, Sportfishing Take the Bait Jr, Reserve Champion, second place
- Liam Olson, Leathercraft Pictorial Carving Int, third place
- Dylan Rundberg, Beekeeping 1 Jr, third place
- Autumn Stallings, Shooting Sports Archery Int, third place
- Waylyn Tuck, Veterinary Science From Airedales to Zebras Jr, fourth place
- Konner Fichter, Shooting Sports Air Rifle Int, fifth place
- Luke Olson, Shooting Sports Archery Stand Alone Int, sixth place
- Joslin Spieth, Home Design & Decor Unit 3 Int, sixth place
- Jill Ward, Visual Arts Sketch Crossroads Int, sixth place
- Dish Arnold, Leathercraft Creative Stamping Jr, eighth place
- Cienna Rogers, Artistic Clothing Upcycle Your Style Stitched Int, eighth place
DOG TRIALS
- Junior Novice Showmanship, Landree Tate, Reserve Champion, second place
- Dog Obedience Beginner Novice A, Landree Tate, fourth place
- Junior Open Showmanship, Alexandria Trout, ninth place
- Dog Rally Novice A, Landree Tate, tenth place
Above, Alexandria Trout and Ryder at state fair; they took ninth in junior open showmanship. | VANESSA TROUT PHOTO
SHOOTING SPORTS
- Andrew Dorris, Shotgun Senior, 42/115
- Anthony Dorris, Shotgun Senior, 46/115
- Mackenzie Manchester, .22 Scope Senior, 17/59
- Auri Murray, .22 Scope Junior, 45/78
- Mackenzie Manchester, .22 Hunt Senior, 54/65
- John Bair, Archery Compound Unlimited Senior, 11/40
- Brighton Bair, Archery Compount Limited Senior, 29/74
- Wyatt Rollins, Archery Compound Limited Senior, 71/74
- Eli Bennet, Archery Compound Limited Junior, 10/114
- Althea Halstead, Archery Compound Limited Junior, 28/114
- Auri Murray, Archery Compound Limited Junior, 49/114
- Taylor Kirkpatrick, Archery Compound Limited Junior, 67/114.