Honor Roll: Rangely Junior/Senior High School

NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY,
NATIONAL JUNIOR HONOR SOCIETY,
STRAIGHT A, ‘A/B’, PERFECT ATTENDANCE HONOR ROLL
2nd SEMESTER, 2017

This year the National Honor Society graduated 11 members and inducted 16 new members: Riley Boydstun, Kassidi Brannan, Kassidee Brown, Samantha Lapp, Elizabeth McCann, Marlena Miller, Paityn Myers, Grady Nielsen, RaeLynn Norman, Phalon Osborn, Aspen Rhea, Abigail Shriver, Skylar Thacker, Alanna Wiley, Alexis Wiley, Kaylalle Wyman.
The National Junior Honor Society inducted 17 new members: Jaycie-Ellen Cowart, Justin Cudo, Adelynn Halcomb, Tanya Fraijo, Madison Lance, Chloe Goshe, Shauna Lapp, Aspen Low, Keihlin Myers, Dontea Pearce, Mary Scoggins, Angalina Peck, Timothy Scoggins, Rayna Robertson, Mary Vaughn, Ashton Bennett, Ellyse Zenner
Italicized names had Straight A’s and perfect attendance the full 2016-1017 school year.
6TH GRADE – 2nd SEMESTER
STRAIGHT A’S:
Rylee Allred, Ashton Bennett, Kasen LeBleu, Kyrah Phelps, Kadence Wagner, Marsten Wagner, Kevin Wren
“B” Honor Roll:
Kenyon Cochrane, Andrew Dorris, Kiley Goshe, Dakota Hartman, Mariah Henson, MacKenzie Manchester, Drake Miller, Luis Quintana, Sage Rhea, Whitney Rusher, Kristiana Terry, William Urie, Kenzie Varner, Wyatt Wiley, Fisher Winder
Perfect Attendance:
Fisher Winder
7TH GRADE – 2nd SEMESTER
STRAIGHT A’S:
Chloe Goshe, Adelynn Halcomb, Aspen Low, Keihlin Myers, Rayna Robertson, Mary Scoggins, Timothy Scoggins, Ammie Vaughn
“B” Honor Roll:
Brent Cantrell, Justin Cudo, Kashealee Ekker, Tanya Fraijo, Madison Lance, Shauna Lapp, Byron Mackay, Katelyn Miears, Dontea Pearce, Angalina Peck, Linda Quezada, Wyatt Tull, Zane Varner, McKinley Winkler, Elly Zenner, Wyatt Zufelt
Perfect Attendance:
Aspen Low, Keihin Myers
8TH GRADE – 2nd SEMESTER
STRAIGHT A’S:
Crimsen Blankenship, Kaiden Ellis, Dixie Rhea
“B” Honor Roll:
Sage Bingham, Travis Coates, Sydney Cole, Roebi Hodges, Hunter Holmes, Kacie Lapp Maximillion Larsen, Hayden Lawson, Anthony Lujan, Anna McGaughy, Ben Nielsen, Gabe Polley, Hailee Polley, Catrina Reeves, Jonas Saunders, Gracy Sheridan, Megan Ward, Faith Yardley
Perfect Attendance
Crimsen Blankenship
9TH GRADE – 2nd SEMESTER
“B” Honor Roll:
Brady Bertoch, Venencia Buxton, Tytus Coombs, Dalton Dembowski, Susie Gillard, Tiffany Holmes, Jayleen Kenney, Andrea Knight, Dylan LeBleu, Zoe Sheppard, Moriah Vaugh, Dillya Wagner
Perfect Attendance:
Dalton Dembowski
10TH GRADE – 2nd SEMESTER
STRAIGHT A’S:
Riley Boydstun, Kassidee Brown, Samantha Lapp, Paityn Myers, Kayla Packer, Alanna Wiley, KK Wyman
“B” Honor Roll:
Mariah Campbell, Makenze Cochrane, Stetson Cudo, Brenna Davis, Andreas Donohoe, Grady Nielsen, RaeLynn Norman, Phalon Osborn, Aspen Rhea, Abigail Shriver, Joshua Sulser, Skylar Thacker, Blaine Waters, Alexis Wiley
Perfect Attendance:
Breanna Davis
11TH GRADE – 2nd SEMESTER
STRAIGHT A’S:
Katelyn Brown, Sarah Connor, Halie Elam, Austin Ficken, Grace Kenney, Sean Lucas, Elizabeth McCann, Kaylee Mecham, Linsley Morrill, Joshua Polley, Patrick Scoggins, Tasha Teal
“B” Honor Roll:
Maria Blakely, Kassidi Brannan, Kobe Broome, Lane Carlson, Doug Denison, Klaire Denny, Miekka Peck, Jonathan Pennell, Kierra Powell
Perfect Attendance:
Austin Ficken
12TH GRADE – 2nd SEMESTER
STRAIGHT A’S:
Katye Allred, Troy Allred, Jarrod Fiscus, Taylor Heil, Savannah Nielsen, Sidney Shaffer, Lindzey Thacker
“B” Honor Roll:
Corinne Coombs, Nych Deleon, Antoinette Dorris, Shane Nash, Zachary Sulser, McKenzie Webber, Ciara Wilson